Coronavirus update  -  ALL camps are now ON!  -  Official Statement
« View All Camp Results

NATIONAL SHOWCASE (Punt Charting) December 7, 2019

Punting
First Last Cls School St P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H Avg BBD BBH SCORE PLACE
Robert Gunn III 2022 Pinellas Park HS FL 44 44 44 42 52 45.2 3.43 3.35 4.10 4.35 4.35 3.92 52 4.35 88.28 1
Samuel Harker 2022 Sunset HS OR 50 42 37 49 49 45.4 3.93 3.03 3.22 4.38 4.19 3.75 49 4.38 86.65 2
Jacob Willig 2020 Rocky Mountain HS CO 42 50 44 40 31 41.4 3.68 4.19 4.44 3.56 3.18 3.81 50 4.19 83.31 3
Cole Segraves 2022 Maize HS KS 46 40 40 49 43 43.6 3.43 3.78 3.16 3.76 3.84 3.59 49 3.76 83.13 4
Eli Gehman 2020 Leander HS TX 43 45 33 39 31 38.2 4.25 4.31 3.87 4.65 3.16 4.05 45 4.31 82.73 5
Trey McTaggart 2020 Muenster HS TX 34 43 33 38 36 36.8 3.57 4.09 3.75 4.03 4.38 3.96 43 4.09 80.40 6
Trey Stephens 2022 North Cobb Christian GA 44 39 37 31 35 37.2 3.85 4.22 3.87 3.56 3.65 3.83 44 3.85 79.33 7
Jamie Deneen 2022 Minnetonka HS MN 38 41 40 30 44 38.6 2.97 3.53 3.97 3.50 3.78 3.55 44 3.78 77.65 8
Charlie Weinrich 2022 St. Thomas Aquinas HS KS 29 31 38 37 42 35.4 3.53 3.24 4.12 3.75 4.13 3.75 42 4.13 76.69 9
Alex Martinez 2020 Otay Ranch HS CA 41 38 37 30 40 37.2 4.15 3.22 3.90 2.75 3.75 3.55 41 4.15 76.29 10
Alejandro Chavarria 2020 Central Catholic HS TX 30 29 43 29 33 32.8 4.16 4.00 3.90 3.40 4.13 3.92 43 3.9 75.90 11
Wesley Goad 2020 Arlington HS OR 31 37 38 26 48 36 3.22 3.88 2.72 3.91 4.22 3.59 48 4.22 75.49 12
Mark Sayegh 2022 Westlake HS TX 42 39 34 44 29 37.6 3.66 2.66 2.91 3.79 4.06 3.42 44 3.79 75.18 13
Landon Ogles 2020 Rancho Bernardo HS CA 32 29 36 33 46 35.2 3.07 2.78 3.16 4.09 4.50 3.52 46 4.50 73.92 14
Austin Hyde 2020 Hancock HS MS 33 33 46 14 30 31.2 4.47 3.10 4.50 3.75 3.53 3.87 46 4.5 73.77 15
Ethan Reece 2020 Galt HS CA 33 37 29 39 31 33.8 2.91 4.03 3.07 4.03 4.12 3.63 39 4.03 73.75 16
Christian Roig 2020 Midview HS OH 28 17 29 35 35 28.8 4.15 3.87 3.91 4.03 4.38 4.07 35 4.38 73.55 17
Austin Stout 2021 West Mesquite HS TX 24 30 33 22 34 28.6 3.99 4.00 4.47 4.41 3.38 4.05 33 4.47 73.15 18
Jorge Figueroa 2021 Las Cruces HS NM 45 34 31 39 15 32.8 3.88 3.75 3.57 3.67 3.28 3.63 45 3.88 72.73 19
Alex Mijares 2020 Jasper HS TX 44 19 32 34 31 32.0 4.22 4.06 3.88 3.22 3.09 3.69 44 4.22 72.63 20
Kaedin Steindorf 2020 Sherwood HS OR 32 31 23 32 50 33.6 3.35 3.28 3.47 3.34 4.17 3.52 50 4.17 72.34 21
Vito Calvaruso 2020 Helias Catholic HS MO 35 33 32 28 22 30.0 3.19 3.57 3.59 4.12 4.68 3.83 22 4.68 72.13 22
Reid Schratwieser 2020 Grady HS GA 33 31 31 33 32 32.0 3.78 3.69 3.59 4.00 3.01 3.61 33 4.00 71.75 23
Samuel Renzi 2020 Mount Vernon HS VA 33 25 29 37 34 31.6 3.78 2.97 3.60 3.94 3.84 3.63 37 3.94 71.49 24
Cole Hollingsworth 2021 Franklin Simpson HS KY 29 31 28 25 23 27.2 4.60 3.29 4.41 3.65 4.15 4.02 29 4.60 71.42 25
Thomas Murray 2022 North Quincy HS MA 36 36 36 34 33 35.0 3.34 3.72 2.96 3.25 3.22 3.30 36 3.72 71.28 26
Andrew Cunningham 2021 Wylie HS TX 31 33 23 23 31 28.2 3.78 3.97 3.94 4.03 3.81 3.91 33 3.97 71.17 27
Antonio La Mura 2021 Horizon HS CO 38 35 28 32 31 32.8 3.56 3.50 3.94 3.28 3.06 3.47 38 3.56 70.95 28
George Chrissafis 2021 Notre Dame HS NJ 30 34 40 40 31 35.0 2.78 2.81 3.66 3.69 3.35 3.26 40 3.69 70.84 29
Manuel Salamanca 2021 Shawnee Heights HS KS 24 26 32 26 24 26.4 4.06 4.04 4.21 3.94 3.94 4.04 32 4.21 70.82 30
Spencer Richards 2021 Osceola HS FL 29 22 30 29 21 26.2 4.15 3.69 4.22 3.81 4.31 4.04 30 4.22 70.60 31
Chance Gagnon 2021 William T Dwyer HS FL 31 30 32 38 30 32.2 3.13 3.22 3.59 4.34 3.16 3.49 38 4.34 70.57 32
Nicholas West 2022 Medina HS OH 42 35 35 32 42 37.2 2.86 2.65 3.25 2.44 3.81 3.00 42 3.81 70.22 33
Carter Ward 2021 Columbus North HS IN 39 32 29 31 33 32.8 3.88 2.90 3.50 2.57 3.78 3.33 39 3.88 69.39 34
Anthony Yanucil 2021 Robbinsville HS NJ 32 29 30 25 30 29.2 3.79 3.34 3.09 3.78 3.62 3.52 32 3.79 67.96 35
Ewan Johnson 2021 South Doyle HS TN 27 26 33 27 28 28.2 3.32 3.56 4.03 3.57 3.09 3.51 33 4.03 66.85 36
Brodie Eisenbraun 2021 Sturgis Brown HS SD 37 30 33 38 15 30.6 3.69 3.47 3.31 3.72 2.28 3.29 38 3.72 66.83 37
Carson Kelley 2021 Linden HS MI 26 26 33 14 32 26.2 4.03 3.31 3.44 3.78 3.34 3.58 33 3.44 65.58 38
Marko Samoukovic 2020 Lynden HS WA 35 27 22 27 31 28.4 3.58 2.88 3.56 3.53 3.03 3.32 35 3.58 64.88 39
William Carter 2022 Kosciusko HS MS 39 29 19 40 38 33.0 3.38 3.12 2.10 3.10 2.71 2.88 39 3.38 64.70 40
Frank Benes 2020 Gonzales HS TX 12 29 25 25 15 21.2 3.66 3.84 4.19 3.44 4.12 3.85 29 3.84 63.55 41
Jared QuiƱonez 2020 Mater Dei Catholic CA 29 21 29 25 27 26.2 3.78 3.50 3.47 3.19 2.88 3.36 29 3.78 63.20 42
Joshua Montanari 2020 Kent Roosevelt HS OH 21 35 34 21 29 28.0 2.70 2.78 3.59 3.34 2.88 3.06 34 3.59 61.64 43
Ryan Hawk 2021 Bishop Hartley HS OH 21 24 22 29 19 23.0 3.03 3.56 3.40 3.66 3.66 3.46 29 3.66 61.08 44
Nicholas Hernandez 2021 Ronald Reagan HS TX 27 20 17 31 16 22.2 3.13 3.19 3.03 4.31 3.88 3.51 31 4.31 60.79 45
Ryan Young 2021 Jesuit CA 24 16 21 24 27 22.4 3.91 3.06 3.16 2.94 3.69 3.35 27 3.69 59.27 46

2019 KICKING WORLD NATIONAL SHOWCASE (DAY 1) PUNT CHARTING RESULTS

OVERALL WINNER
Robert Gunn III (2022) Pinellas Park HS, FL

#2 OVERALL
Samuel Harker (2022) Sunset HS, OR

#3 OVERALL
Jacob Willig (2020) Rocky Mountain HS, CO

#4 OVERALL
Cole Segraves (2022) Maize HS, KS

#5 OVERALL
Eli Gehman (2020) Leander HS, TX

CLASS OF 2020
Jacob Willig (2020) Rocky Mountain HS, CO

CLASS OF 2021
Austin Stout (2021) West Mesquite HS, TX

CLASS OF 2022
Robert Gunn III (2022) Pinellas Park HS, FL

COMPETITION CONDITIONS
Warm & Sunny
Temperature: 65 Degrees
Wind: 4 MPH, swirling wind
Notes: -2 Yard Wind Disadvantage and new footballs.