« View All Camp Results

June 17, 2018 Austin, TX Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS PUNTS KICKOFFS
First Last Cls School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 52M 53M Final P1 P2 P3 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score K1 K2 K3 K Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score
Andrew Conti 2023 Lake Travis HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 10 15 19 14.67 2.78 2.15 2.66 2.53 42.50 37 35 36 36.00 2.46 2.09 2.25 2.27 74.53
Dillan Garza 2023 Steele HS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 13 12 12 12.33 2.22 2.50 2.87 2.53 40.16 15 24 21 20.00 1.53 1.47 1.70 1.57 46.63
Emilio Serralde 2023 Salyards MS TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
50% 20 21 20 20.33 2.57 2.69 2.28 2.51 47.98 34 38 33 35.00 2.50 2.69 2.57 2.59 78.97
Brent Williams 2023 Dobie MS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 10 11 10 10.33 2.50 1.90 2.53 2.31 35.74 15 25 6 15.33
Pass
2.06
Pass
1.35 38.34
Joshua Duffer 2022 Round Rock HS TX DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Ethan Fischer 2022 McNeil HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 21 23 15 19.67 3.28 2.78 3.22 3.09 53.69 37 34 35 35.33 2.68 3.06 2.97 2.90 84.69
Ben Gonzalez 2022 McNeil HS TX
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 28 29 37 31.33 2.84 2.83 3.00 2.89 63.12 36 40 44 40.00 2.84 2.50 2.34 2.56 83.52
Nathan Rice 2022 LISD Marcus HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 22 27 18 22.33 2.94 2.66 3.10 2.90 54.23 31 39 38 36.00 2.25 2.41 2.31 2.32 75.50
Joshua Rodriguez 2022 Hendrickson HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 25 11 17 17.67 2.81 2.82 3.34 2.99 50.56 51 44 53 49.33 3.03 2.20 2.81 2.68 94.89
Carson Sauseda 2022 Georgetown HS TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 25 22 19 22.00 2.87 2.79 3.35 3.00 55.04 35 32 30 32.33 2.40 2.22 2.32 2.31 71.66
Mark Sayegh 2022 Westlake HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 22 23 16 20.33 2.07 3.40 3.40 2.96 52.86 45 50 42 45.67 2.90 3.03 2.25 2.73 92.02
Alexander Adney 2022 Westlake HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 34 32 30 32.00 2.90 2.70 2.20 2.60 60.60 40 41 40 40.33 2.70 2.60 1.90 2.40 81.13
Payne Barrow 2021 Nederland HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 30 40 39 36.33 2.47 3.19 3.00 2.89 68.09 42 51 51 48.00 3.50 3.60 3.03 3.38 105.40
Carlos Caban 2021 American Military Academy PR
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 27 20 25 24.00 2.70 3.00 2.90 2.87 55.53 35 34 34 34.33 2.50 2.40 2.30 2.40 75.13
Tripp Daniel 2021 St. Michaels TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
83% DNP DNP 52 49 47 49.33 3.25 2.85 3.12 3.07 101.58
Luke DeLeon 2021 Seguin HS TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 36 27 31 31.33 4.00 3.80 3.16 3.65 71.52 46 48 49 47.67 3.31 2.47 3.12 2.97 98.10
Chaska Denson 2021 Vandergrift HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 23 21 22 22.00 3.16 2.65 3.20 3.00 55.04 37 44 42 41.00 2.97 2.63 2.75 2.78 88.32
Seth Ford 2021 Round Rock HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 34 36 39 36.33 3.94 3.50 3.88 3.77 77.84 49 46 52 49.00 3.47 3.40 3.50 3.46 107.76
Evan French 2021 Vandergrift HS TX DNP DNP 32 35 35 34.00 3.13 3.30 3.30 3.24 69.68 50 45 44 46.33 2.80 2.70 2.40 2.63 91.10
Nick Hernandez 2021 Reagan HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 29 35 34 32.67 3.56 3.41 3.38 3.45 70.62 44 48 48 46.67 3.03 2.94 3.24 3.07 98.86
Emmet Kenney III 2021 Shanley HS ND
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
83% 29 27 34 30.00 2.80 3.40 2.90 3.03 63.37 25 57 55 45.67 1.03 3.30 3.20 2.51 88.34
Sean McQuilkin 2021 Stephen F Austin HS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 34 28 27 29.67 3.50 2.60 3.50 3.20 64.87 35 36 41 37.33 3.20 2.20 1.80 2.40 78.13
Che Presas 2021 King HS TX
Fail
Fail
0% DNP DNP 49 42 45 45.33 3.12 3.15 3.09 3.12 98.37
Ben Scott 2021 Vandergrift HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 47 40 38 41.67 3.85 3.72 3.75 3.77 83.17 35 49 43 42.33 2.56 3.29 3.13 2.99 93.22
Vicente Vergara 2021 Louis D Brandeis HS TX DNP DNP DNP DNP 42 40 42 41.33 2.50 2.34 2.55 2.46 83.21
Jimi Beck 2020 Westbury Christian School TX
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 23 14 16 17.67 2.31 2.71 3.34 2.79 48.32 47 49 47 47.67 2.88 3.10 2.62 2.87 96.40
Ulysses Contreras 2020 Cotulla HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% DNP
Fail
Fail
Fail
34 35 51 40.00 2.66 2.62 3.03 2.77 87.09
Jacob Garza 2020 Harlingen HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 25 25 34 28.00 3.69 3.72 3.69 3.70 68.70 51 52 51 51.33 3.28 3.25 3.37 3.30 107.43
Mason Glueck 2020 Columbus HS TX
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% DNP DNP 45 42 46 44.33 3.38 2.88 2.41 2.89 93.46
Beck Kipperman 2020 Round Rock HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 42 41 25 36.00 3.80 3.80 3.20 3.60 75.60 58 58 42 52.67 3.40 3.10 1.70 2.73 99.13
Brenden Miller 2020 Rockdale HS TX DNP DNP 34 30 40 34.67 3.56 2.68 3.40 3.21 70.01 DNP DNP
Brandon Perez 2020 Gregory Portland HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% DNP DNP 42 48 47 45.67 2.94 3.03 2.53 2.83 93.83
William Ramage 2020 Westwood HS TX DNP DNP 30 28 40 32.67 2.44 2.97 3.86 3.09 66.66 DNP DNP
Rene Rodriguez 2020 Mission HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
75% 34 40 45 39.67 3.28 4.00 3.87 3.72 80.55 61 49 59 56.33 3.25 2.03 3.25 2.84 104.67
Michael Skiles 2020 Hendrickson HS TX
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% DNP DNP 54 52 54 53.33 3.31 3.35 3.31 3.32 109.83
Wyatt Brabham 2019 Centreville Academy LA DNP DNP 38 32 39 36.33 3.78 3.84 4.39 4.00 80.37 DNP DNP
Jack Elliott 2019 Westwood HS TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% DNP DNP 66 62 56 61.33 3.47 3.16 3.41 3.35 118.23
Lukas Enloe 2019 Gilmer HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
89% 31 32 35 32.67 3.13 3.66 3.56 3.45 70.62 58 52 54 54.67 3.12 3.25 3.60 3.32 111.16
Ross Hinds 2019 Stony Point HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 29 19 24 24.00 2.87 2.56 3.04 2.82 55.06 46 51 54 50.33 3.19 3.03 3.15 3.12 103.43
Kaiden Kirkland 2019 TLCA TX DNP
Fail
DNP DNP DNP 45 38 35 39.33 2.88 2.81 2.97 2.89 88.41
Jeffrey Lucido 2019 Childress HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 35 34 37 35.33 3.10 3.50 3.70 3.43 73.10 50 55 53 52.67 2.80 3.00 2.70 2.83 100.83
Oswaldo Luna 2019 Hondo HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 35 29 29 31.00 2.80 2.80 3.50 3.03 64.37 57 55 54 55.33 3.60 3.70 3.60 3.63 117.10
Zach McCully 2019 McNeil HS TX DNP DNP 32 15 30 25.67 2.97 3.66 3.44 3.36 62.59 DNP DNP
Steven Opella 2019 Reagan HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
78% 43 3 29 25.00 3.50 2.50 2.70 2.90 56.90 60 58 63 60.33 3.60 3.70 3.20 3.50 119.83
Braden Skinner 2019 Rouse HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 27 26 17 23.33 4.55 4.00 4.18 4.24 70.01 39 32 37 36.00 2.87 3.25 3.46 3.19 90.29
Nikita Smith 2019 Dripping Springs HS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 22 24 27 24.33 3.66 3.34 3.41 3.47 62.50 20 37 23 26.67 0.90 2.41 2.16 1.82 57.66
Matthew Stirman 2019 Jack C. Hays HS TX DNP DNP 25 27 26 26.00 2.81 3.03 2.56 2.80 56.80 DNP DNP

2018 Austin, TX 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (11th/12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Lukas Enloe (Gilmer HS, TX)
Runner-Up FG Competition: Steven Opella (Reagan HS, TX)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Steven Opella (Reagan HS, TX)
Punt Competition Winner: Rene Rodriguez (Mission HS, TX)

Younger Group (8th/9th/10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Tripp Daniel (St. Michael’s, TX)
Runner-Up FG Competition: Emmet Kenney III (Shanley HS, ND)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Seth Ford (Round Rock HS, TX)
Punt Competition Winner: Ben Scott (Vandegrift HS, TX)

Most Improved
Mark Sayegh (Westlake HS, TX)

Competition Conditions
Hot & Sunny
Temperature: 96 Degrees
Wind: 12 MPH, right to left crosswind
Notes: -5 Yard FG Disadvantage, KO & P neutral wind

Camp Photos