« View All Camp Results

July 9, 2017 Toms River, NJ Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS PUNTS KICKOFFS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M Final P1 P2 P3 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score K1 K2 K3 K Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score
Logan Drumm 2023 Eastampton Community School NJ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 19 16 17 17.33 2.25 2.34 2.46 2.35 19.68 37 30 39 35.33 2.87 2.4 2.88 2.72 38.05
Daniel Muelller 2022 Lancaster Catholic PA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 23 29 31 27.67 3.37 3.03 3.09 3.16 30.83 38 55 45 46 2.68 3.03 3.1 2.94 48.94
Jay Palitto 2022 Phillipsburg NJ
Fail
Fail
0% 22 13 16 17 2.4 2.72 3 2.71 19.71 28 26 35 29.67 2.41 2.03 2.22 2.22 31.89
Tyler Logan 2020 West Essex HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 24 26 31 27 3.31 3.3 3.9 3.5 30.5 43 48 48 46.33 2.87 3 2.84 2.9 49.24
Joshua Martin 2020 Martin Academy NJ
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 24 20 22 22 2.37 2.06 2.38 2.27 24.27 47 54 53 51.33 3.22 3.25 3.28 3.25 54.58
Joey Spano 2020 West Morris Central HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
83% 30 34 31 31.67 3.47 3.62 3.44 3.51 35.18 54 56 60 56.67 3.34 3.22 3.23 3.26 59.93
Nicholas Andrade 2019 Shelton HS CT
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 28 26 28 27.33 3.75 3.78 3.84 3.79 31.12 54 56 55 55 3.19 2.94 3.06 3.06 58.06
Tate Atherton 2019 Northport HS NY
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 43 35 39 39 3.72 3.31 3.75 3.59 42.59 46 52 54 50.67 3.15 3.16 3.41 3.24 53.91
Jonah Davis 2019 Eht Eagles NJ
Fail
Fail
0% 25 20 11 18.67 2.57 3.5 2 2.69 21.36 33 36 34 34.33 1.97 1.65 1.75 1.79 36.12
Riley Devlin 2019 Livingston HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% DNP DNP 46 48 40 44.67 2.87 2.6 2.75 2.74 47.41
Christopher Dimedio 2019 Cornwall Central HS NY
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 28 19 19 22 3.35 2.21 3.19 2.92 24.92 55 52 53 53.33 3.15 3.41 2.84 3.13 56.47
Quinn Doherty 2019 Rumson-Fair Haven NJ
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 25 17 24 22 3.13 3.84 3.15 3.37 25.37 36 46 11 31 2.44 2.62
Pass
2.02 33.02
Gideon Kabatt 2019 Clarkstown South NY
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 48 39 34 40.33 4.25 4.19 3.09 3.84 44.18 55 59 54 56 2.81 2.84 3.16 2.94 58.94
Nolan Mccarter 2019 Masuk HS CT
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 32 28 24 28 3.44 3.37 3.81 3.54 31.54 60 62 65 62.33 3.09 3.5 3.56 3.38 65.72
Dylan Van Dusen 2019 Radnor HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 29 29 26 28 3.6 3.34 3.28 3.41 31.41 54 65 60 59.67 3.56 3.25 3.31 3.37 63.04
Vicente Arriagada 2018 Chile NY DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Lucas Bautista 2018 Winston Churchill HS MD
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
78% DNP DNP 61 62 60 61 3.53 3.64 3.6 3.59 64.59
Shane Black 2018 Central Regional HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 37 40 34 37 3.97 4.41 3.9 4.09 41.09 63 57 58 59.33 3.71 3.05 3.53 3.43 62.76
Mile Djordjiovski 2018 Lodi HS NJ DNP DNP 28 23 27 26 4.21 3.87 2.72 3.6 29.6 DNP DNP
Max Handwerger 2018 Horace Greeley HS NY
Fail
Fail
0% 10 29 21 20 3.85 3.16 2.38 3.13 23.13 48 51 49 49.33 2.72 3.47 3.31 3.17 52.5
Dwight Kim Jr 2018 Fort Lee HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
Fail
43% 31 28 32 30.33 4.28 2.56 4 3.61 33.95 52 53 46 50.33 3.19 3.2 2.29 2.89 53.23
Matthew Landis 2018 Highland Park HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 32 29 30 30.33 3.06 3.09 3.46 3.2 33.54 39 45 50 44.67 2.84 3.12 3.12 3.03 47.69
Matthew Leonhauser 2018 Neshaminy MS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 32 14 32 26 3.16 3.66 3.2 3.34 29.34 51 56 58 55 3.44 3.31 3.51 3.42 58.42
Aidan Mulreed 2018 Wall HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 33 37 49 39.67 3.59 3.56 3.69 3.61 43.28 61 57 64 60.67 3.43 3.37 3.31 3.37 64.04
Avery Petrozelli 2018 Nazareth HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 27 20 28 25 3.29 3.47 3.75 3.5 28.5 39 51 54 48 2.59 3.13 3.06 2.93 50.93
Marcus Wolf 2018 Bloomfield HS NJ
Fail
Fail
0% 29 15 35 26.33 2.66 3.5 4.25 3.47 29.8 55 57 53 55 2.75 3.22 2.43 2.8 57.8
Nick Cohen 2017 Moses Brown School RI
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 31 29 35 31.67 2.87 3.72 3.22 3.27 34.94 64 65 59 62.67 3.66 3.54 3.59 3.6 66.26

2017 Toms River, NJ 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (10th/11th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Lucas Bautista (Winston Churchill HS, MD)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Lucas Bautista (Winston Churchill HS, MD)
Punt Competition Winner: Gideon Kabatt (Clarkstown South HS, NY)

Younger Group (7th/8th/9th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Joey Spano (West Morris Central HS, NJ)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Joey Spano (West Morris Central HS, NJ)
Punt Competition Winner: Joey Spano (West Morris Central HS, NJ)

Competition Conditions
Hot & Sunny
Temperature: 86 Degrees
Wind: 7 MPH Swirling
Notes: +2 Yard KO Advantage, -2 Yard P Disadvantage, -4 yard FG Disadvantage

Camp Photos