Watch the 2017 Kicking World Showcase LIVE on Sunday, December 10th from 1030am-4pm CST at kickingworld.com/live
« View All Camp Results

July 10, 2016 Toms River, NJ Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS PUNTS KICKOFFS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 53M Final P1 P2 P3 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score K1 K2 K3 K Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score
Ryan Gray 2021 Glynn MS GA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 18 28 22 22.67 2.59 2.57 2.47 2.54 25.21 39 37 38 38.00 2.25 2.44 2.15 2.28 40.28
Hunter Pappas 2021 Wall HS NJ
Fail
Fail
0% 24 18 26 22.67 2.84 3.65 2.53 3.01 25.67 20 20 23 21.00 2.35 2.69 2.35 2.46 23.46
Christopher Clark 2020 Haverford HS PA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 27 28 24 26.33 3.19 3.22 3.34 3.25 29.58 22 44 51 39.00 2.34 2.90 2.84 2.69 41.69
Marco Goldberg 2020 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy PA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 34 33 34 33.67 3.34 3.38 3.37 3.36 37.03 60 55 44 53.00 3.00 3.10 2.50 2.87 55.87
Tyler Krasnigor 2020 Moorestown HS NJ
Fail
Fail
0% DNP DNP 21 27 18 22.00 2.19 2.16 0.94 1.76 23.76
Ben Scalaro 2020 Delbarton School NJ
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% DNP DNP 50 44 43 45.67 2.65 2.57 2.31 2.51 48.18
Nicholas Andrade 2019 Shelton HS CT
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
88% 30 33 25 29.33 3.40 3.53 3.37 3.43 32.77 60 62 62 61.33 3.03 3.38 3.13 3.18 64.51
Tate Atherton 2019 Northport HS NY
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 29 32 31 30.67 3.53 3.41 3.33 3.42 34.09 29 14 41 28.00 1.50 0.78 2.00 1.43 29.43
Chris Dimedio 2019 Cornwall HS NY
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 32 33 30 31.67 3.25 3.16 2.75 3.05 34.72 52 50 52 51.33 2.84 3.28 3.03 3.05 54.38
George Eberle 2019 Voorhees HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 45 45 47 45.67 3.53 3.56 3.43 3.51 49.17 63 55 50 56.00 3.56 3.59 2.91 3.35 59.35
Ben Franchino 2019 Lyndhurst HS NJ
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 29 29 28 28.67 3.63 3.72 3.87 3.74 32.41 56 47 50 51.00 3.44 1.93 3.22 2.86 53.86
Carl Gilmartin 2019 Freehold Township HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% DNP DNP 42 33 38 37.67 2.94 2.60 2.69 2.74 40.41
Christopher Hall 2019 Freehold Boro HS NJ
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% DNP DNP 44 39 38 40.33 2.62 2.41 2.41 2.48 42.81
Gideon Kabatt 2019 Clarkstown South HS NY
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% DNP DNP 50 46 62 52.67 2.79 1.93 2.94 2.55 55.22
Dylan Ledrew 2019 Highland HS NJ
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
50% DNP DNP 44 42 50 45.33 2.81 3.00 3.00 2.94 48.27
Kyle Prescavage 2019 Rancocas Valley Regional HS NJ
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% DNP DNP 44 33 42 39.67 2.82 1.84 2.53 2.40 42.06
Michael Slover 2019 South Brunswick HS NJ DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Maxwell Ward 2019 The Pennington School NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% DNP DNP DNP DNP
Paul Williamson 2019 Ossining HS NY
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% DNP DNP 37 43 53 44.33 2.50 2.16 3.03 2.56 46.90
Wade Hein 2018 Glen Burnie HS MD
Fail
Fail
0% 36 30 28 31.33 3.54 3.59 3.15 3.43 34.76 52 37 47 45.33 2.88 2.59 2.91 2.79 48.13
Dwight Kim Jr. 2018 Fort Lee HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% DNP DNP 53 50 47 50.00 2.53 2.40 3.06 2.66 52.66
Kelly Macnamara 2018 North Penn HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% DNP DNP 59 63 62 61.33 3.19 3.41 3.28 3.29 64.63
Aidan Mulreed 2018 Wall HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 31 32 34 32.33 3.44 3.78 3.66 3.63 35.96 59 62 63 61.33 3.30 3.12 3.15 3.19 64.52
Avery Nunn 2018 Bunnell HS CT
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% DNP DNP 53 57 58 56.00 2.94 3.06 2.75 2.92 58.92
Robert Upshur Jr. 2018 Collingswood HS NJ DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Rocco Vertuccio 2018 Seymour HS CT
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% DNP DNP 50 59 53 54.00 3.10 2.84 2.82 2.92 56.92
Joshua Vogel 2018 Queensbury HS NY DNP DNP 32 28 27 29.00 3.13 3.25 3.06 3.15 32.15 44 47 42 44.33 1.87 2.47 2.50 2.28 46.61
Alex Apgar 2017 Phillips Academy MA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 28 35 41 34.67 3.59 3.31 3.22 3.37 38.04 64 54 58 58.67 3.34 3.19 3.30 3.28 61.94
Zachary Bradshaw 2017 Souderton Area HS PA DNP DNP 40 45 48 44.33 3.82 3.53 3.96 3.77 48.10 DNP DNP
Gary Casab 2017 Whitesboro HS NY
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 38 35 33 35.33 3.94 4.03 4.13 4.03 39.37 62 65 58 61.67 3.34 3.41 3.25 3.33 65.00
Nick Cohen 2017 Moses Brown School RI
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 41 27 35 34.33 3.74 3.85 3.75 3.78 38.11 59 67 71 65.67 3.44 3.47 3.37 3.43 69.09
Drew Levin 2017 Eastern HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 37 33 35 35.00 3.32 3.22 3.12 3.22 38.22 60 60 58 59.33 3.16 3.06 2.59 2.94 62.27
Connor Lustenberger 2017 Barnegat HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 27 36 30 31.00 3.53 3.00 3.93 3.49 34.49 58 55 60 57.67 3.06 2.78 3.13 2.99 60.66
Matthew Migliaccio 2017 Manchester HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 35 36 35 35.33 3.35 3.88 3.72 3.65 38.98 44 46 44 44.67 2.32 2.47 2.13 2.31 46.97
Ricky Read 2017 Delcastle Technical HS DE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 35 25 34 31.33 2.87 3.84 3.62 3.44 34.78 57 53 64 58 3.31 3.45 3.19 3.32 61.32
Kyle Richards 2017 Crestwood HS PA DNP DNP 40 41 48 43.00 3.50 3.81 4.12 3.81 46.81 50 54 59 54.33 2.81 3.09 3.16 3.02 57.35
Tim Russell 2017 Rancocas Valley Regional HS NJ
Fail
Fail
0% 25 18 16 19.67 2.78 2.72 2.43 2.64 22.31 23 30 27 26.67 2.03 1.97 2.16 2.05 28.72
Jonathan Sammarco 2017 Old Bridge HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% DNP DNP 53 20 48 40.33 2.5 0.65 2.66 1.94 42.27
Tyler Schulman 2017 Freehold Township HS NJ
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% DNP DNP 57 59 59 58.33 2.9 3.06 3.03 3 61.33
Joseph Tacopina 2017 Cheshire Academy CT
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
89% 29 42 36 35.67 3.31 3.66 3.62 3.53 39.20 65 67 65 65.67 3.22 3.66 2.97 3.28 68.95
Christopher Whelan 2017 Delbarton School NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 29 29 32 30.00 2.88 2.78 2.91 2.86 32.86 47 53 49 49.67 2.84 3.16 2.81 2.94 52.6
Daniel Zanine 2017 Archbishop Wood Catholic HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
75% 34 35 36 35.00 3.93 3.66 3.65 3.75 38.75 57 67 67 63.67 3.19 3.12 3.38 3.23 66.9
Carter Massengill 2016 Delbarton HS NJ
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% DNP DNP 74 74 75 74.33 3.41 3.1 3.19 3.23 77.57

2016 Toms River, NJ 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (11th/12th/College)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Joseph Tacopina (Cheshire Academy, CT)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Nick Cohen (Moses Brown School, RI)
Punt Competition Winner: Zachary Bradshaw (Souderton area HS, PA)

Younger Group (8th/9th/10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Nicholas Andrade (Shelton HS, CT)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Nick Andrade (Shelton HS, CT)
Punt Competition Winner: George Eberle (Voorhees HS, CA)

Competition Conditions
Warm & Sunny
Temperature: 81 Degrees
Wind: 15 MPH, mostly at back
Notes: +4 Yard Wind Advantage

 

Camp Photos Day 1
Camp Photos Day 2