« View All Camp Results

SHOWCASE EVENT (Punt Charting) December 9, 2017

PUNTS
First Last Cls School St P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H Avg SCORE RANK
William Forman 2018 St John Vianney HS NJ 66 40 50 41 47 48.80 4.41 4.37 3.88 3.46 4.40 4.10 93.94
Pass
Drew Chilcoat 2019 Fort Worth Country Day TX 60 45 41 60 47 50.60 4.12 3.50 3.63 4.32 3.78 3.87 93.17 2
Aaron Rodriguez 2019 Hart HS CA 37 45 55 42 43 44.40 3.69 3.87 4.46 3.13 4.25 3.88 87.08 3
Mitchell Horton 2018 Wall HS TX 51 50 54 44 40 47.80 3.84 3.68 3.78 3.22 3.31 3.57 87.03 4
Greg Stringfellow 2018 Argyle HS TX 31 35 46 44 51 41.40 3.78 3.72 3.81 3.91 4.63 3.97 85.07 5
Dylan Bryant 2018 St Andrews HS TX 34 43 38 44 44 40.60 3.50 3.97 3.80 3.94 4.43 3.93 83.81 6
Robert Hayes 2018 Springfield Southeast HS IL 29 43 41 48 42 40.60 3.47 3.60 4.10 4.16 4.09 3.88 83.32 7
Adam Posey 2018 Crisp County HS GA 44 30 46 44 50 42.80 3.53 3.31 3.59 4.25 3.72 3.68 83.28 8
Mark Applegate 2019 Oakton HS VA 39 41 51 39 38 41.60 3.94 3.44 4.40 3.50 3.56 3.77 83.05 9
Aidan Mulreed 2018 Wall HS NJ 20 41 56 44 37 39.60 3.24 4.06 4.50 3.97 3.78 3.91 82.61 10
Jeremiah Kim 2019 John T Hoggard HS NC 42 39 35 41 46 40.60 4.16 4.19 3.35 3.65 3.44 3.76 81.94 11
Sam Lowery 2018 Boulder HS CO 47 37 40 42 41 41.40 3.94 3.03 3.91 3.81 3.35 3.61 81.09 12
Anthony Brocato 2018 Westwood HS TX 41 29 45 40 38 38.60 3.25 4.16 3.91 3.81 4.00 3.83 80.69 13
Dylan Van Dusen 2019 Radnor HS PA 37 28 40 43 41 37.80 3.44 3.69 4.00 4.13 3.81 3.81 79.75 14
Nicklas Hjort 2019 Lakota West HS OH 33 41 43 53 44 42.80 2.35 3.79 3.31 3.81 3.51 3.35 79.69 15
Tanner Neal 2018 Frontier HS CA 23 41 45 42 39 38.00 3.99 3.47 3.80 3.81 3.81 3.78 79.54 16
Nathan Mahloch 2018 Blue Valley HS KS 39 28 39 42 41 37.80 3.80 3.88 3.60 3.97 3.65 3.78 79.38 17
Cayden Camper 2019 Rye HS CO 43 36 39 38 40 39.20 3.25 3.19 3.56 3.43 4.12 3.51 77.81 18
Landon Reeves 2019 Idalou ISD TX 40 37 40 42 38 39.40 3.13 3.09 3.71 3.69 3.72 3.47 77.55 19
Trey McTaggart 2020 Muenster HS TX 41 38 38 39 33 37.80 3.47 3.56 4.00 3.53 3.35 3.58 77.20 20
Julio Azua 2018 Parkland HS TX 36 32 37 35 36 35.20 3.69 3.91 3.78 3.82 3.82 3.80 77.04 21
Eli Gehman 2020 Leander HS TX 39 28 33 39 41 36.00 3.60 3.47 4.03 3.60 3.75 3.69 76.59 22
Christopher Esqueda 2019 Waco HS TX 27 41 45 47 44 40.80 3.38 2.66 3.15 3.66 3.38 3.25 76.51 23
Ernesto Rosas 2018 Altus HS OK 40 45 36 31 43 39.00 4.00 4.25 4.13 3.82 0.71 3.38 76.20 24
Christian Roig 2020 Midview HS OH 42 40 42 36 43 40.60 2.84 3.07 3.68 3.35 3.22 3.23 76.15 25
Merrick Strykowski 2018 Roncalli HS IN 31 33 40 34 37 35.00 3.50 3.30 3.94 3.66 4.10 3.70 75.70 26
Erik Delgado 2019 Martin Luther King Jr Early College CO 34 36 33 23 34 32.00 4.00 3.81 3.94 4.41 3.69 3.97 75.67 27
Lucas Rodriguez 2018 The Ensworth School TN 35 30 34 34 38 34.20 3.72 3.66 3.25 4.03 4.06 3.74 75.38 28
Lucas Maher 2020 Hebron HS TX 36 36 33 33 41 35.80 3.75 3.25 3.03 3.78 3.98 3.56 74.94 29
John Lutz 2018 Christian Brothers HS TN 40 34 44 36 34 37.60 3.60 3.34 3.43 3.28 3.20 3.37 74.67 30
Matthew Tawney 2018 South Central HS NC 37 35 36 34 35 35.40 3.56 3.41 3.72 3.35 3.68 3.54 74.38 31
Alexander Deighton 2018 Long Beach Poly CA 29 36 39 37 35 35.20 4.00 3.50 3.63 3.41 3.25 3.56 74.34 32
Rene Rodriguez 2020 Mission HS TX 31 40 37 39 40 37.40 3.19 3.28 3.16 3.50 3.25 3.28 73.44 33
Jared Zirkel 2020 Tivy HS TX 31 40 42 38 42 38.60 2.60 2.75 3.44 3.06 3.88 3.15 73.21 34
Timo Bronn 2017 Wirtemberg-Gymnasium DEU 36 35 35 25 36 33.40 3.41 3.59 3.59 3.78 3.69 3.61 73.13 35
Jacob Cato 2019 Lancaster HS SC 36 35 27 34 38 34.00 3.72 3.28 3.19 3.60 3.47 3.45 71.97 36
Jasen Zirkel 2019 Tivy HS TX 38 30 24 32 41 33.00 3.59 3.57 3.63 3.47 3.34 3.52 71.72 37
Anthony Howard 2018 Swanton HS OH 22 29 36 36 39 32.40 3.06 3.65 3.72 3.66 3.66 3.55 71.45 38
Caleb Mancini 2019 San Marcos HS (CA) CA 24 26 41 39 41 34.20 3.06 3.22 3.94 3.12 3.32 3.33 70.85 39
Brad Gibson 2018 Livonia Franklin HS MI 37 32 33 30 42 34.80 3.03 2.85 3.00 3.62 3.56 3.21 70.13 40
Landon Fuquay 2020 Jefferson HS TX 30 36 21 29 31 29.40 3.30 3.78 4.00 3.47 3.53 3.62 69.18 41
Connor Brown 2018 Bastrop HS TX 26 36 25 36 31 30.80 3.22 3.41 3.56 3.50 2.78 3.29 67.03 42
Joshua Montanari 2020 Theodore Roosevelt HS OH 26 26 22 30 31 27.00 2.60 2.97 3.88 3.59 3.53 3.31 63.45 43
Carson Mohr 2019 The Woodlands College Park TX 36 25 25 20 29 27.00 3.78 3.22 3.10 2.97 3.25 3.26 62.90 44
Samuel Renzi 2020 Mount Vernon HS VA 28 35 31 29 31 30.80 2.63 3.06 2.90 2.84 2.97 2.88 62.48 45
Caleb Krockover 2020 West Lafayette HS IN 24 29 33 30 28 28.80 2.28 3.37 3.28 3.40 2.82 3.03 62.13 46
Bryce Wade 2017 Central Catholic HS CA DNP DNP

2017 KICKING WORLD SHOWCASE (DAY 1) PUNT CHARTING RESULTS

Printable Winner List (DAY 1) PDF

OVERALL WINNER
William Forman (2018) St. John Vianney, NJ

#2 OVERALL
Drew Chilcoat (2019) Ft. Worth Country Day, TX

#3 OVERALL
Aaron Rodriguez (2019) Hart HS, CA

#4 OVERALL
Mitchell Horton (2018) Wall HS, TX

#5 OVERALL
Greg Stringfellow (2018) Argyle HS, TX

CLASS OF 2018
William Forman (2018) St. John Vianney, TX

CLASS OF 2018
Clayton Stewart (2018) Flower Mound HS, TX

CLASS OF 2019
Drew Chilcoat (2019) Fort Worth Country Day, TX

CLASS OF 2020
n/a

COMPETITION CONDITIONS
Cool & Sunny
Temperature: 60 Degrees
Wind: 8 MPH, mostly favorable
Notes: +3 Yard wind advantage. Brand new out of wrapper Under Armour 695XT leather footballs.