« View All Camp Results

October 11, 2020 Denver, CO Kicking Camp

Field Goals
First Last Class School City St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 60M 65M Final
Mason Crosby 2025 Chaparral Parker CO
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
50%
Peter Lanoha 2025 McAuliffe International School Denver CO DNP DNP
Mason Walters 2025 Deer Creek MS Littleton CO
Fail
Fail
0%
Benjamin Bell 2024 Rock Canyon HS Highlands Ranch CO
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
80%
Tallon McDonald 2024 Scottsbluff MS Scottsbluff NE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71%
Ezekiel Anderson 2023 Cherry Creek HS Greenwood Village CO
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Javier Diaz 2023 Rifle HS Rifle CO
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75%
Dax Iverson 2023 Fremont HS Farr West UT
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
90%
Max Lindenbaum 2023 Denver South HS Denver CO DNP DNP
Nick Nielsen 2023 Mountain Crest HS Nibley UT DNP DNP
Caden Smith 2023 Legend HS Parker CO
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
75%
Blake Ball 2022 Poudre HS Laporte CO
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71%
Peter Braun 2022 Littleton HS Englewood CO
Fail
Fail
0%
Quinn Fentress 2022 Denver North HS Denver CO
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71%
James Frasure 2022 Coronado HS Henderson NV
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71%
Landen LaRue 2022 Cheyenne East HS Cheyenne WY
Fail
Fail
0%
Nathan Nelander 2022 Rocky Ford HS Rocky Ford CO
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60%
Hawkin Sweeney 2022 Powell HS Powell WY
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
50%
George Wiles-Koehler 2022 Arcadia HS San Gabriel CA DNP DNP
Landon Blackwell 2021 Denver South HS Denver CO
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71%
Jaden George 2021 Erie HS Erie CO DNP DNP
Luca Mahoney 2021 Denver East HS Denver CO
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
Fail
70%
Connor Mantelli 2021 Douglas County HS Castle Rock CO
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
70%
Gunnar Ponzer 2020 University HS Greeley CO
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
71%

2020 Denver, CO Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Last Men Standing (FG): Luca Mahoney (Denver East HS, CO) & Connor Mantelli (Douglas County HS, CO)

Younger Group (8th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner (Age Group and Overall): Dax Iverson (Fremont HS, UT)
Runner-Up FG Competition: Benjamin Bell (Rock Canyon HS, CO)

Punt Elimination Contest Winner: Connor Mantelli (Douglas County HS, CO)
Kickoff Elimination Contest Winner: Caden Smith (Legend HS, CO) & Luca Mahoney (Denver East HS, CO)

Showcase Invitees
Dax Iverson – Fremont HS, UT

Competition Conditions
Extremely Windy, Overcast & Chilly
Temperature: 56 Degrees
Wind: 28 MPH, mostly at back, left to right
Notes: +8 Yard Wind / Altitude Advantage. Dust storms from fires with cold air; bizarre weather!
Dax Iverson tied the long-standing Kicking World all-time FG competition record with 65 yards.