Black Friday Weekend Sale - Ends 11/29!       10% off Camps!  /  20% off Apparel!  /  30% off Books & Videos!
« View All Camp Results

October 10, 2021 Austin, TX Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS
Last First Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 60M Final
Chelstrom Luke 2026 Westridge MS TX
Pass
Fail
Fail
33%
Ostboe Ryan 2026 Murchison MS TX
Pass
Fail
Fail
33%
Peterson David 2026 Cathey MS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71%
Kalberer Noah 2025 Vandegrift HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67%
Lopez Noah 2025 Stony Point HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71%
Mays BJ 2025 Summercreek HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75%
Tamez Rodrigo 2025 Del Rio HS TX
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67%
Walker Caden 2025 Lufkin HS TX
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
50%
Amaya Clayton 2024 Smithson Valley HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Guzman Aaron 2024 Georgetown HS TX
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
78%
Hawkins Connor 2024 Liberty Hill HS TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Kahn Jonathan 2024 Westlake HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71%
Tomek Ty 2024 Hallettsville HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
78%
Baldazo Rogelio 2023 United HS TX
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67%
Bauer-Galle Westin 2023 Sultan HS WA
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
DNP DNP
Lewis Benjamin 2023 Anderson HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78%
Malphurs Reed 2023 Hillcrest HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78%
Maxwell Patrick 2023 East View HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78%
Miller Landon 2024 Opelousas Catholic LA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Sinda Steven 2023 Cypress Ranch HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67%
Stone Harrison 2023 Johnson HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75%
Buffalo Nathan 2022 Kountze HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60%
Dowd Cade 2022 Flour Bluff HS TX DNP DNP
Lopez Mauricio 2022 John B Alexander HS TX
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
89%
Malic Martyn 2022 Uvalde HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
75%
Sebade Matthew 2022 Gainesville HS TX DNP DNP

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Mauricio Lopez (John B Alexander HS, TX)

Younger Group (8th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: TIED Aaron Guzman (Georgetown HS, TX) & Ty Tomek (Hallettsville HS, TX)

Competition Conditions
Hot & Mixed Clouds
Temperature: 91 Degrees
Wind: 18 MPH, mostly at back
Notes: +5 Yard Wind Advantage

Showcase Invitees
Ty Tomek – Hallettsville HS, TX
Rogelio Baldazo – United HS, TX
Clayton Amaya – Smithson Valley HS, TX
Reed Malphurs – Hillcrest HS, TX
Ben Lewis – Anderson HS, TX
Patrick Maxwell – East View HS, TX
Mauricio Lopez – John B Alexander HS, TX