Coronavirus update  -  ALL camps are now ON!  -  Official Statement
« View All Camp Results

NATIONAL SHOWCASE (Punt Elimination) December 8, 2019

Punting
First Last Cls School St P1 H1 P2 H2 P1 H1 P2 H2 P1 H1 P2 H2 P1 H1 P2 H2 P1 H1 P2 H2 P1 H1 BBD BBH PAvg HAvg Score Place
Alex Martinez 2020 Otay Ranch HS CA 51 3.78 39 4.68 30 4.56 50 4.31 49 4.66 48 4.30 40 4.45 50 4.03 49 4.66 44.63 4.35 92.43 1
Eli Gehman 2020 Leander HS TX 45 3.90 43 3.51 44 3.70 37 3.72 42 3.97 39 4.25 43 4.25 43 3.50 41 4.00 38 4.02 43 4.25 41.5 3.88 84.20 2
Joshua Montanari 2020 Kent Roosevelt HS OH 34 3.72 55 3.89 40 3.91 41 3.90 45 4.47 39 4.05 26 3.84 41 3.97 55 3.89 40.13 3.97 83.78 3
Wesley Goad 2020 Arlington HS OR 46 3.84 36 2.78 38 3.81 42 3.96 42 4.19 45 4.03 45 3.75 40 3.89 45 4.03 41.75 3.78 83.34 4
Chance Gagnon 2021 William T Dwyer HS FL 30 3.19 43 3.53 37 3.71 44 3.50 41 4.09 49 3.94 46 4.44 31 3.69 48 3.53 41 4.10 46 4.44 41.00 3.77 82.49 5
George Chrissafis 2021 Notre Dame HS NJ 40 3.80 45 4.05 42 3.50 56 4.46 40 3.75 35 3.50 56 4.46 43.00 3.84 85.28 6
Manuel Salamanca 2021 Shawnee Heights HS KS 38 4.10 38 3.84 36 3.84 47 4.15 35 3.72 41 4.31 47 4.15 39.17 3.99 83.09 7
Alex Mijares 2020 Jasper HS TX 41 3.88 39 3.15 44 4.08 49 4.47 38 4.03 36 3.22 49 4.47 41.17 3.81 83.02 8
Nicholas Hernandez 2021 Ronald Reagan HS TX 43 3.72 35 3.72 42 4.03 40 4.07 30 3.85 42 4.03 38.00 3.88 80.66 9
Jamie Deneen 2022 Minnetonka HS MN 36 3.69 40 3.78 37 4.06 43 3.94 35 3.72 40 3.53 43 3.94 38.5 3.79 80.15 10
Justin Bohrer 2021 Cedar Park HS TX 32 4.03 43 3.85 40 3.97 29 3.72 45 3.44 43 3.85 37.8 3.80 79.62 11
Spencer Richards 2021 Osceola HS FL 31 3.89 41 3.95 35 3.81 40 4.12 36 3.90 37 3.72 40 4.12 36.67 3.90 79.55 12
Jacob Willig 2020 Rocky Mountain HS CO 40 4.03 37 3.35 46 3.71 45 3.78 45 3.90 37 3.84 15 3.41 45 3.90 37.86 3.72 78.75 13
Reid Schratwieser 2020 Grady HS GA 23 3.53 43 3.6 38 3.91 49 3.97 36 3.50 41 3.19 49 3.97 38.33 3.62 78.12 14
Austin Hyde 2020 Hancock HS MS 34 3.62 21 0.88 45 4.34 45 3.90 37 3.72 45 3.53 45 4.34 37.83 3.33 74.49 15
Kaedin Steindorf 2020 Sherwood HS OR 40 4.00 44 2.89 61 4.55 55 3.75 51 3.44 61 4.55 50.2 3.73 91.19 16
Robert Gunn III 2022 Pinellas Park HS FL 44 4.25 43 3.53 43 4.29 36 3.8 34 4.22 44 4.25 40.00 4.02 84.20 17
Cole Hollingsworth 2021 Franklin Simpson HS KY 36 4.03 38 4.31 37 4.46 36 4.00 37 4.46 36.75 4.20 82.95 18
Austin Stout 2021 West Mesquite HS TX 39 4.15 41 4.07 44 3.83 30 3.91 44 3.83 38.5 3.99 82.39 19
Alejandro Chavarria 2020 Central Catholic HS TX 43 3.18 47 4.46 39 3.44 45 4.21 34 3.44 38 3.46 47 4.46 41.00 3.70 81.68 20
Ethan Reece 2020 Galt HS CA 33 4.25 44 3.97 39 3.66 30 3.63 44 3.97 36.5 3.88 79.15 21
Trey McTaggart 2020 Muenster HS TX 24 4.03 39 4.16 41 4.06 34 3.69 37 3.97 41 4.06 35.00 3.98 78.8 22
Charlie Weinrich 2022 St. Thomas Aquinas HS KS 37 4.19 39 3.43 37 4.00 33 3.66 37 3.87 37 4.19 36.60 3.83 78.73 23
Brodie Eisenbraun 2021 Sturgis Brown HS SD 41 3.53 35 4.28 37 3.75 39 3.13 35 4.28 38.00 3.67 78.40 24
Thomas Murray 2022 North Quincy HS MA 39 3.50 33 4.15 42 4.31 35 3.65 32 3.50 42 4.31 36.20 3.82 78.24 25
Cole Segraves 2022 Maize HS KS 35 3.72 36 3.60 42 3.93 33 3.66 36 3.84 42 3.93 36.40 3.75 77.65 26
Vito Calvaruso 2020 Helias Catholic HS MO 42 3.85 31 4.37 32 4.14 42 3.85 35.00 4.12 80.32 27
Jorge Figueroa 2021 Las Cruces HS NM 32 4.06 42 3.66 40 3.62 42 3.66 38.00 3.78 79.58 28
Landon Ogles 2020 Rancho Bernardo HS CA 42 3.94 37 3.16 45 3.31 42 3.94 41.33 3.47 79.50 29
Carter Ward 2021 Columbus North HS IN 38 2.71 43 3.59 45 3.50 39 3.12 45 3.50 41.25 3.23 76.78 30
Ewan Johnson 2021 South Doyle HS TN 39 3.78 34 3.37 35 3.56 39 3.78 36.00 3.57 75.27 31
Trey Stephens 2022 North Cobb Christian GA 39 3.56 32 3.97 31 3.72 39 3.56 34.00 3.75 75.25 32
Anthony Yanucil 2021 Robbinsville HS NJ 29 3.77 33 4.07 36 3.53 31 4.16 33 4.07 32.25 3.88 74.96 33
Samuel Harker 2022 Sunset HS OR 35 3.52 34 3.33 38 3.63 38 3.63 35.67 3.49 74.09 34
Christian Roig 2020 Midview HS OH 39 3.59 24 3.94 34 3.75 39 3.59 32.33 3.76 73.69 35
William Carter 2022 Kosciusko HS MS 34 3.93 34 3.16 31 3.06 34 3.93 33.00 3.38 70.22 36
Ryan Hawk 2021 Bishop Hartley HS OH 33 3.34 32 3.78 29 3.56 30 3.50 32 3.78 31.00 3.55 70.00 37
Connor Walcher 2022 Clearwater HS KS 36 3.90 36 3.09 29 2.12 36 3.90 33.67 3.04 67.07 38
Andrew Cunningham 2021 Wylie HS TX 35 3.44 37 3.37 37 3.37 36.00 3.41 73.46 39
Marko Samoukovic 2020 Lynden HS WA 35 3.09 36 3.34 36 3.34 35.5 3.22 70.87 40
Nicholas West 2022 Medina HS OH 30 3.00 35 3.12 35 3.12 32.5 3.06 66.16 41
Samuel Renzi 2020 Mount Vernon HS VA 22 3.19 33 3.20 33 3.20 27.5 3.20 62.65 42
Mark Sayegh 2022 Westlake HS TX 27 2.07 29 2.79 29 2.79 28 2.43 54.73 43

2019 KICKING WORLD NATIONAL SHOWCASE (DAY 2) PUNT Elimination Results

OVERALL WINNER
Alex Martinez (2020) Otay Ranch HS, CA

#2 OVERALL
Eli Gehman (2020) Leander HS, TX

#3 OVERALL
Joshua Montanari (2020) Kent Roosevelt HS, OH

#4 OVERALL
Wesley Goad (2020) Arlington HS, OR

#5 OVERALL
Chance Gagnon (2021) William T Dwyer HS, FL

CLASS OF 2020
Alex Martinez (2020) Otay Ranch HS, CA

CLASS OF 2021
Chance Gagnon (2021) William T Dwyer HS, FL

CLASS OF 2022
Jamie Deneen (2022) Minnetonka HS, MN

Rd 1: 30, 3.5
Rd 2: 35, 3.7
Rd 3: 40, 3.9
Rd 4: 42, 4.1
Rd 5: 44, 4.4
Rd 6: Best Ball

COMPETITION CONDITIONS
Warm & Sunny
Temperature: 65 Degrees
Wind: 7 MPH, swirling wind
Notes: +3 Yard Wind DISTANCE advantage. But .10 to .15 HANG TIME disadvantage due to balls not turning over.