« View All Camp Results

NATIONAL SHOWCASE (Punt Elimination) December 5, 2021

ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 ROUND 6 (BB)
First Last Cls School St P1 H1 P2 H2 P1 H1 P2 H2 P1 H1 P2 H2 P1 H1 P2 H2 P1 H1 P2 H2 P1 H1 P2 H2 BBD BBH PAvg HAvg Score Place
Lane Feierfeil 2022 Lewis Central HS IA 42 4.28 51 3.87 40 4.12 48 4.21 58 4.75 59 4.47 54 4.66 58 4.75 50.29 4.34 97.99 1
Keegan McDermott 2022 Champion HS OH 45 3.90 46 4.10 54 4.48 55 4.72 50 4.00 53 4.47 48 4.40 43 4.70 55 4.72 49.25 4.35 97.06 2
Michael Calton 2023 Manalapan HS NJ 44 3.63 38 3.78 52 4.38 37 3.69 41 4.34 48 4.62 44 3.82 54 4.47 44 3.70 41 3.88 54 4.47 44.30 4.03 88.64 3
Cameron Pope 2022 Eastmont HS WA 45 3.82 59 4.72 46 3.84 50 4.00 49 4.00 55 4.20 49 4.00 53 3.66 59 4.72 50.75 4.03 95.08 4
Keegan Johnson 2023 Urbana HS MD 49 3.90 43 4.03 49 3.84 49 4.47 44 4.16 45 4.34 43 4.09 50 4.22 49 4.47 46.50 4.13 91.94 5
Jack Bruner 2022 Wimberley HS TX 49 3.56 50 3.47 55 3.71 61 4.16 42 4.34 45 4.09 43 3.56 61 4.16 49.29 3.84 91.54 6
Richard Lozano 2022 Madera HS CA 45 4.63 31 4.02 48 4.12 43 3.68 47 4.40 54 4.21 41 4.07 38 4.04 54 4.21 43.38 4.15 88.98 7
Lucas Burrell 2022 Mater Dei HS CA 45 4.16 42 4.28 47 4.34 29 4.75 44 4.81 37 4.76 33 3.80 44 4.81 39.57 4.41 88.13 8
Braxtyn Green 2023 Suwannee HS FL 41 4.06 42 3.97 36 3.60 50 4.22 50 4.52 42 3.75 44 3.75 50 4.52 43.57 3.98 87.37 9
Liam Quigley 2023 Governor Livingston HS NJ 40 3.63 49 3.96 43 4.03 39 3.85 52 4.20 43 4.00 42 3.66 52 4.20 44.00 3.90 86.95 10
Jaxson Hoppes 2022 West HS IA 46 3.87 44 4.09 52 4.66 51 3.93 52 3.70 52 4.66 49.00 4.05 93.55 11
Bryce Soli 2022 Harrisburg HS SD 59 4.91 44 4.50 40 4.28 32 4.35 38 4.81 59 4.91 42.60 4.57 92.87 12
Evan O’Connell 2022 Bishop Ready HS OH 44 3.47 54 4.66 43 3.78 54 4.19 47 3.78 48 3.44 54 4.66 48.33 3.89 91.09 13
Tyler Fontenot 2024 McLean HS VA 42 4.15 41 3.50 61 4.87 45 3.94 44 4.09 47 3.82 3.56 61 4.87 46.67 3.99 90.56 14
Bryan Frey 2022 Villa Rica HS GA 53 3.78 49 4.09 45 3.85 45 4.10 50 4.09 44 3.44 50 4.09 47.67 3.89 90.48 15
Tony Sterner 2022 Kingwood Park HS TX 47 4.03 51 4.25 44 3.84 55 4.59 40 4.72 28 3.65 55 4.59 44.17 4.18 90.15 16
Caden Palmer 2022 Clayton Ridge HS IA 44 3.97 44 4.09 50 4.03 51 3.80 48 3.50 50 4.03 47.40 3.88 90.06 17
Martin Connington 2024 Bishop Kelly HS ID 52 4.50 47 4.44 46 3.44 43 4.22 47 4.00 38 3.69 52 4.50 45.50 4.05 90.03 18
Ian Garcia 2022 Foundation Academy FL 50 3.94 45 4.56 44 4.18 36 3.72 36 4.07 45 4.56 42.20 4.09 87.23 19
Nick Sumpter 2022 Cherokee HS TN 40 4.04 42 4.06 46 4.25 40 3.97 40 3.94 46 4.25 41.60 4.05 86.17 20
Nicholas West 2022 Medina HS OH 39 3.94 30 3.31 51 4.09 46 4.00 47 4.03 43 3.91 51 4.09 42.67 3.88 85.35 21
Nicholas Angerstein 2024 Sacred Heart Catholic School TX 43 4.10 29 4.22 39 4.07 41 4.28 41 3.84 46 3.97 46 3.97 39.83 4.08 84.71 22
Dax Iverson 2023 Fremont HS UT 36 4.00 48 4.50 39 3.97 45 4.02 24 3.97 44 4.09 48 4.50 39.33 4.09 84.34 23
David Perez 2023 Auburn Riverside HS WA 35 4.06 45 4.12 40 3.81 43 4.25 35 3.94 43 3.91 45 4.12 40.17 4.02 84.33 24
Will Schleicher 2022 Chanhassen HS MN 38 3.54 40 3.94 30 4.18 41 4.16 41 4.20 47 3.87 47 3.87 39.50 3.98 83.30 25
Andreas Picarelli 2022 Archbishop Stepinac HS NY 45 3.87 36 4.35 27 3.78 44 4.07 33 3.44 43 3.94 44 4.07 38.00 3.91 80.99 26
Logan Matthews 2023 Ponderosa HS CO 28 2.50 42 3.97 34 3.44 46 4.09 35 3.81 42 4.06 47 3.88 45 3.91 46 4.09 39.88 3.71 80.66 27
Braden Biller 2022 El Toro HS CA 41 4.00 40 3.75 41 4.03 30 3.78 41 3.31 41 4.03 38.60 3.77 80.11 28
Mason Johnson 2022 Rouse HS TX 36 4.05 42 4.34 26 3.63 43 4.14 30 3.50 37 4.15 42 4.34 35.67 3.97 79.32 29
Jonathan Klepetko 2023 Hargrave HS TX 40 3.53 38 3.94 20 3.78 45 4.00 44 3.50 40 3.40 45 4.00 37.83 3.69 78.44 30
Aidan Bonde 2023 Southeast Guilford HS NC 44 4.50 55 4.78 44 3.97 40 3.66 55 4.78 45.75 4.23 92.25 31
Aidan Battle 2023 Atchison HS KS 48 4.28 59 4.25 38 4.09 41 3.46 59 4.25 46.50 4.02 90.72 32
Nolan Foley 2023 Center Grove HS IN 49 4.06 47 4.04 47 3.85 46 3.66 49 4.06 47.25 3.90 90.18 33
Tanner Steenbock 2022 Olathe West HS KS 55 3.94 49 3.44 52 3.75 38 4.35 45 3.76 55 3.94 47.80 3.85 90.13 34
Nolan Harris 2023 Morgan County HS GA 55 4.50 46 3.57 54 4.19 44 3.78 30 3.82 55 4.50 45.80 3.97 89.49 35
Will Carter 2022 Kosciusko Senior HS MS 39 3.56 61 4.00 49 3.47 48 3.42 61 4.00 49.25 3.61 88.99 36
Brady Peterson 2023 Emerald Ridge HS WA 47 4.29 54 4.47 42 3.94 29 3.94 54 4.47 43.00 4.16 88.76 37
Mauricio Lopez 2022 John B Alexander HS TX 50 3.56 48 3.70 44 3.67 46 3.63 50 3.56 47.00 3.64 87.04 38
Dylan Drennan 2024 Jesuit Dallas TX 45 3.90 47 3.44 43 3.94 46 3.84 43 3.69 46 3.84 44.80 3.76 86.18 39
Aaron Krinsky 2022 Pueblo County HS CO 49 3.72 44 3.72 45 3.60 43 3.66 49 3.72 45.25 3.68 85.68 40
Kameron VanProoyen 2023 Winston Churchill HS TX 42 3.56 49 3.70 44 3.56 42 3.68 49 3.70 44.25 3.63 84.13 41
Daniel Jackson 2025 Alexandria Area HS MN 41 3.56 42 3.66 43 4.03 44 3.72 43 3.69 43 4.03 42.60 3.73 83.65 42
John Butcher 2023 Grossmont HS CA 51 4.28 47 3.63 45 4.00 29 3.06 43 3.25 51 4.28 43.00 3.64 83.08 43
Kevin Camelin 2022 Oakdale HS CA 38 3.78 44 3.35 44 3.93 48 3.60 43 3.37 48 3.60 43.40 3.61 83.07 44
Joshua Duffer 2022 Round Rock HS TX 41 3.91 41 3.71 33 4.46 38 4.15 41 3.91 38.25 4.06 82.88 45
Zachary Liberatore 2022 Garnet Valley HS PA 26 4.10 37 4.31 33 4.12 50 4.31 42 3.94 30 3.91 50 4.31 36.33 4.12 81.60 46
Joseph Collins 2025 Harmony HS FL 34 3.78 42 3.75 48 3.94 29 4.28 48 3.94 38.25 3.94 81.56 47
Patrick Maxwell 2023 East View HS TX 36 3.60 44 4.06 33 4.16 34 4.28 44 4.06 36.75 4.03 81.03 48
Danny Krieger 2024 Rocky Mountain HS CO 51 3.85 45 3.72 27 3.16 43 3.35 51 3.85 41.50 3.52 80.22 49
Maverick Price 2024 Rejoice Christian School OK 28 4.19 32 4.25 42 3.91 35 3.88 45 3.35 42 3.91 36.40 3.92 79.48 50
Ethan McBee 2024 Poteau HS OK 35 3.28 34 3.81 36 3.87 42 3.90 38 4.03 42 3.90 37.00 3.78 78.56 51
Avery Heleniak 2023 Midlothian HS VA 41 3.62 43 3.78 37 3.44 34 3.62 43 3.78 38.75 3.62 78.52 52
Trevor Henkle 2024 Zionsville Community HS IN 22 3.28 38 3.51 41 3.78 40 3.79 40 3.84 41 3.78 36.20 3.64 76.24 53
Ian Barbini 2022 Tunkhannock HS PA 26 3.47 41 3.81 32 3.72 42 4.00 33 3.44 36 3.82 42 4.00 35.00 3.71 75.81 54
Hayden Arnold 2023 Vandegrift HS TX 34 3.41 36 3.85 38 3.37 44 3.93 35 4.07 24 3.53 44 3.93 35.17 3.69 75.79 55
Treyton McKee 2025 Bloom Carroll HS OH 34 3.56 29 3.81 37 3.78 23 4.16 43 3.81 43 3.81 33.20 3.82 75.26 56
Peyton Harmony 2024 Pembroke Academy NH 37 3.78 38 3.72 26 4.06 25 3.97 38 3.72 31.50 3.88 74.21 57
Aaron Guzman 2024 Georgetown HS TX 25 3.38 32 3.56 43 3.40 37 4.15 36 3.68 35 3.37 37 4.15 34.67 3.59 74.16 58
Charlie von der Meden 2024 Reedy HS TX 25 3.59 39 3.85 27 3.91 42 3.88 21 3.62 36 3.94 42 3.88 31.67 3.80 73.45 59
Mitchell Cory 2023 William Chrisman HS MO 41 4.09 44 3.47 46 3.50 41 4.09 43.67 3.69 84.22 60
Nicholas Kennedy 2023 TL Hanna HS SC 48 4.44 39 3.54 39 3.28 48 4.44 42.00 3.75 83.29 61
Maxx Lawton 2023 Midlothian HS VA 40 4.37 38 3.22 43 3.59 40 4.37 40.33 3.73 81.33 62
Connor Hawkins 2024 Liberty Hill HS TX 42 3.81 41 3.56 41 3.44 42 3.81 41.33 3.60 80.97 63
Clayton Amaya 2024 Smithson Valley HS TX 44 3.84 29 3.47 45 3.59 44 3.84 39.33 3.63 79.30 64
Rogelio Baldazo 2023 United HS TX 36 4.10 41 3.66 28 4.16 41 3.66 35.00 3.97 78.71 65
Kieran Corr 2024 Winchester HS MA 42 3.19 34 3.72 32 3.97 40 3.69 40 3.69 37.00 3.64 77.07 66
Beckham Sonnabend 2022 Clarksville Academy TN 35 3.12 36 3.69 38 3.67 43 3.53 43 3.53 38.00 3.50 76.53 67
Darius Satterfield 2022 Orange HS NC 42 3.69 29 3.97 35 3.50 42 3.69 35.33 3.72 76.25 68
Wilson Donnelly 2024 Greenbrier HS GA 39 3.34 38 3.50 38 3.22 39 3.53 39 3.53 38.50 3.40 75.87 69
Alex Allemang 2024 Emporia HS KS 42 3.72 33 3.47 29 3.78 42 3.72 34.67 3.66 74.89 70
Tyson Siebe 2023 West HS TN 32 3.53 39 3.56 37 3.44 39 3.56 36.00 3.51 74.61 71
Adrian Zamudio 2022 New Waverly HS TX 32 3.47 34 3.78 26 3.75 39 3.55 39 3.55 32.75 3.64 72.76 72
Noah Kalberer 2025 Vandegrift HS TX 28 3.69 37 3.72 25 3.72 35 3.53 37 3.72 31.25 3.67 71.57 73
Charles Rhyne 2025 Fredericksburg HS TX 20 1.90 35 3.78 25 3.47 31 3.19 35 3.78 27.75 3.09 61.69 74
Cooper Allen 2023 Briarcrest Christian HS TN 42 3.38 46 3.37 46 3.37 44.00 3.38 81.13 75
Kenten Laughman 2024 Mill Valley HS KS 42 3.41 41 3.47 42 3.41 41.50 3.44 79.34 76
Mark Sayegh 2022 Westlake HS TX 47 3.25 39 3.19 47 3.25 43.00 3.22 78.42 77
Quinton Pacheco 2023 Mead HS WA 35 3.41 45 3.44 45 3.44 40.00 3.43 77.68 78
Ashton Hennie-Roed 2022 Our Lady Of Mercy Catholic HS GA 40 3.26 42 3.15 42 3.15 41.00 3.21 76.26 79
Garrison Jackman 2024 Litchfield HS MN 29 3.28 43 3.38 43 3.38 36.00 3.33 72.63 80
Aiden Nañez 2023 O’Connor HS TX 24 3.35 39 3.12 39 3.12 31.50 3.24 67.09 81
Connor Mendini 2024 Holmdel HS NJ 32 2.68 31 2.75 32 2.68 31.50 2.72 61.37 82
Joel Garcia 2023 Fife HS WA 20 3.44 21 3.59 21 3.59 20.50 3.52 59.17 83

2021 KICKING WORLD NATIONAL SHOWCASE (DAY 2) PUNT Elimination Results

OVERALL WINNER
Lane Feierfeil (2022) Lewis Central HS, IA

#2 OVERALL
Keegan McDermott (2022) Champion HS, IA

#3 OVERALL
Michael Calton (2023) Manalapan HS, NJ

#4 OVERALL
Cameron Pope (2022) Eastmont HS, WA

#5 OVERALL
Keegan Johnson (2023) Urbana HS, MD

#6 OVERALL
Jack Bruner (2022) Wimberley HS, TX

#7 OVERALL
Richard Lozano (2022) Madera HS, CA

#8 OVERALL
Lucas Burrell (2022) Mater Dei HS, CA

#9 OVERALL
Braxtyn Green (2023) Suwannee HS, FL

#10 OVERALL
Liam Quigley (2023) Governor Livingston HS, NJ

CLASS OF 2022
Lane Feierfeil (2022) Lewis Central HS, IA

CLASS OF 2023
Michael Calton (2023) Manalapan HS, NJ

CLASS OF 2024
Tyler Fontenot (2024) McLean HS, VA

CLASS OF 2025
Daniel Jackson (2025) Alexandria Area HS, MN

PUNT ELIMINATION ROUNDS EXPLAINED
Students had a minimum distance (yards) and hang-time (seconds) criteria to meet in order to move on in each round. If a student met the distance/hang-time criteria in their first punt, they did not punt again until the next round. ‘PLACE’ i.e. ranking was determined based on how many rounds the student lasted in the elimination competition. In cases where multiple students were eliminated in the same round, the highest Score was used to determine Place. The Final 3 participants who hit their Round 5 requirement proceeded to a Round 6 Best Ball format. Place for these final 3 participants is based on their Best one punt from their Round 6 Best Ball. The round requirements were as follows:

Rd 1: 30, 3.5
Rd 2: 35, 3.7
Rd 3: 40, 4.0
Rd 4: 42, 4.2
Rd 5: 44, 4.4
Rd 6: Best Ball (3 people)

COMPETITION CONDITIONS
Warm & Cloudy
Temperature: 75 Degrees
Wind: 12 MPH, mostly at back / slightly right to left
Notes: +5 Yard Wind Advantage