Coronavirus update  -  ALL camps are now ON!  -  Official Statement
« View All Camp Results

NATIONAL SHOWCASE (Punt Charting) December 5, 2020

First Last Class School St P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H Avg BBD BBH SCORE PLACE
Joshua Condit 2021 Smithfield HS VA 46 42 40 45 31 40.80 4.48 3.74 4.47 4.56 3.93 4.24 46.00 4.48 87.40 1
Max Gonos 2021 Pinckney Community HS MI 42 44 45 45 36 42.40 3.73 3.80 3.66 3.82 3.20 3.64 45.00 3.82 82.46 2
Rikardo Zimmerman 2021 Grissom HS AL 38 38 37 37 43 38.60 3.93 3.72 4.16 3.93 3.84 3.92 43.00 3.84 81.68 3
Andrew Cunningham 2021 Wylie HS TX 42 41 40 33 40 39.20 3.56 4.11 4.13 3.95 3.52 3.85 41.00 4.11 81.59 4
Connor Mantelli 2021 Douglas County HS CO 45 40 30 50 29 38.80 4.10 3.97 3.16 4.31 3.81 3.87 50.00 4.31 81.37 5
Will Stone 2022 Regents School TX 29 28 42 42 36 35.40 3.13 3.44 4.69 4.88 4.63 4.15 42.00 4.88 81.09 6
Robert Gunn III 2022 Pinellas Park HS FL 49 40 38 31 36 38.80 4.10 4.07 3.53 2.97 3.81 3.70 49.00 4.10 79.46 7
Marshal Du Kett 2021 Lehman HS TX 40 32 38 38 36 36.80 4.28 3.60 3.92 4.13 3.33 3.85 40.00 4.28 79.17 8
Jared Tisdale 2021 Port Allen HS LA 23 45 26 38 44 35.20 3.50 4.06 3.50 4.41 4.22 3.94 44.00 4.22 78.52 9
Jalen Dickerson 2021 Mesa Ridge HS CO 38 37 32 36 43 37.20 3.12 3.31 3.81 4.24 4.20 3.74 43.00 4.20 78.30 10
Enda Kirby 2021 Archbishop Stepinac HS NY 44 33 47 45 32 40.20 3.94 3.00 3.91 3.78 2.56 3.44 47.00 3.91 78.02 11
Cooper Allen 2023 Briarcrest Christian School TN 32 37 38 39 43 37.80 3.22 3.72 3.72 3.96 3.53 3.63 39.00 3.96 77.73 12
Jonathan Spurlock 2022 Bastrop HS TX 38 28 34 27 40 33.40 4.44 4.06 3.66 3.78 4.20 4.03 38.00 4.44 77.71 13
Cameron Pope 2022 Eastmont HS WA 36 47 29 39 34 37.00 3.72 3.78 3.66 3.72 3.55 3.69 47.00 3.78 77.55 14
Oscar Ayala 2021 Jay HS OK 30 38 38 30 42 35.60 3.91 3.31 3.97 4.72 3.10 3.80 30.00 4.72 77.42 15
Dax Iverson 2023 Fremont HS UT 26 40 31 34 32 32.60 4.00 3.98 4.39 3.56 4.44 4.07 40.00 3.98 77.41 16
Aaron Krinsky 2022 Pueblo County HS CO 26 44 43 36 40 37.80 2.78 3.88 4.03 3.44 3.78 3.58 43.00 4.03 77.20 17
Mason Leslie 2021 Frank W Cox HS VA 42 49 26 25 30 34.40 4.41 3.96 3.69 3.68 3.47 3.84 49.00 3.96 76.66 18
Chance Gagnon 2021 William T Dwyer HS FL 27 21 47 38 43 35.20 2.88 3.91 4.28 3.50 4.09 3.73 47.00 4.28 76.25 19
Garrett Stiles 2021 Seguin HS TX 44 30 28 42 37 36.20 3.84 3.00 3.46 4.09 3.66 3.61 42.00 4.09 75.91 20
Ewan Johnson 2021 South-Doyle HS TN 30 39 35 34 44 36.40 3.22 3.62 3.55 3.61 3.89 3.58 44.00 3.89 75.76 21
Martin Connington 2024 Bishop Kelly HS ID 32 38 36 26 28 32.00 3.94 4.16 4.00 4.03 3.75 3.98 38.00 4.16 75.74 22
Buck Buchanan 2022 Marshall HS TX 27 33 31 32 35 31.60 3.31 4.50 4.46 3.07 4.56 3.98 35.00 4.56 75.38 23
Mark Sayegh 2022 Westlake HS TX 36 35 40 26 38 35.00 3.43 3.97 3.94 2.65 4.25 3.65 38.00 4.25 75.13 24
Ashton Hennie-Roed 2022 Our Lady of Mercy Catholic HS GA 30 36 26 33 42 33.40 3.19 4.44 3.22 4.07 4.00 3.78 42.00 4.00 75.02 25
Andrew Benzing 2021 Dodgeland HS WI 32 26 36 30 36 32.00 3.44 3.82 4.28 4.15 3.84 3.91 36.00 4.28 74.97 26
Aidan Bonde 2023 Southeast Guilford HS NC 33 31 30 32 28 30.80 4.21 4.31 3.60 3.76 3.87 3.95 33.00 4.21 74.25 27
Daniel Montes 2022 Chula Vista HS CA 33 25 30 20 39 29.40 4.62 2.90 4.22 4.15 4.47 4.07 39.00 4.47 74.19 28
Jack Meyer 2021 Chippewa Falls HS WI 30 30 45 32 34 34.20 2.84 3.04 4.38 3.47 4.22 3.59 45.00 4.38 73.69 29
CJ Kolodziey 2021 East Longmeadow HS MA 32 40 29 30 32 32.60 3.38 4.13 3.78 3.06 4.13 3.70 40.00 4.13 73.26 30
Eli Jolly 2021 Coeur D’Alene HS ID 31 29 35 47 45 37.40 3.35 2.41 3.06 3.66 3.63 3.22 47.00 3.66 72.84 31
Maxx Lawton 2023 Midlothian HS VA 27 25 30 41 34 31.40 3.56 3.90 3.43 4.00 3.91 3.76 41.00 4.00 72.76 32
Nicholas Hatch 2022 Lutheran South Academy TX 38 30 25 37 33 32.60 3.44 3.56 3.43 3.97 3.78 3.64 37.00 3.97 72.60 33
Mason Yorty 2021 Central Columbia HS PA 31 37 27 38 38 34.20 3.20 3.25 3.75 4.00 3.16 3.47 38.00 4.00 72.39 34
Carter Ward 2021 Columbus North HS IN 37 42 32 35 32 35.60 3.91 3.34 2.93 3.50 2.98 3.33 37.00 3.91 72.25 35
Adam Young 2021 Olathe South HS KS 32 25 39 30 29 31.00 3.03 3.69 4.50 4.06 3.44 3.74 39.00 4.50 72.18 36
George Chrissafis 2021 Notre Dame HS NJ 21 44 34 27 32 31.60 3.35 4.40 3.57 3.29 3.81 3.68 44.00 4.40 72.12 37
Lucas Carneiro 2022 Community School Of Davidson NC 26 29 34 26 34 29.80 3.91 3.53 4.28 3.37 3.85 3.79 34.00 4.28 71.47 38
Micah Lackey 2021 Louisville Male HS KY 29 33 28 38 33 32.20 3.50 3.90 3.03 3.50 3.90 3.57 38.00 3.50 71.43 39
Nicholas Bastaja 2021 St Charles Preparatory OH 29 25 27 29 32 28.40 4.03 3.72 3.41 4.09 4.10 3.87 32.00 4.10 70.97 40
Adrian Martinez 2021 Chelan HS WA 30 29 33 31 24 29.40 3.81 3.60 4.16 4.09 3.22 3.78 33.00 4.16 70.94 41
Mason Biello 2022 Mt Blue HS ME 28 39 30 34 33 32.80 3.12 3.72 2.79 3.87 3.66 3.43 39.00 3.72 70.55 42
Matthew Gibbons 2022 Brandeis HS TX 27 27 25 27 44 30.00 3.75 3.21 3.38 3.75 4.22 3.66 44.00 4.22 70.28 43
Camren Stein 2022 Toms River HS South NJ 31 28 27 38 42 33.20 2.63 3.87 2.75 3.71 3.88 3.37 42.00 3.88 70.25 44
Jorge Figueroa 2021 Las Cruces HS NM 28 28 34 31 35 31.20 3.00 3.37 4.09 3.66 3.22 3.47 34.00 4.09 69.35 45
Brodie Eisenbraun 2021 Sturgis Brown HS SD 31 29 28 39 30 31.40 3.22 3.23 2.82 4.29 3.43 3.40 39.00 4.29 68.78 46
Andy Crockett 2022 Cookeville HS TN 39 32 22 27 30 30.00 4.13 3.62 2.88 3.66 3.10 3.48 39.00 4.13 68.26 47
Braxtyn Green 2023 Suwannee HS FL 32 35 23 28 26 28.80 3.91 4.25 3.28 3.22 3.25 3.58 35.00 4.25 68.20 48
Caden Smith 2023 Legend HS CO 23 30 22 32 31 27.60 3.85 3.97 3.85 3.31 3.31 3.66 30.00 3.97 67.84 49
Liam Quigley 2023 Governor Livingston HS NJ 35 26 26 32 30 29.80 3.81 3.44 3.53 2.96 3.50 3.45 35.00 3.81 67.73 50
Nick West 2022 Medina HS OH 30 28 29 32 32 30.20 2.84 3.21 3.34 3.59 3.88 3.37 32.00 3.88 67.29 51
Owen Wiley 2022 Avon Lake HS OH 20 36 27 28 27 27.60 3.00 4.18 3.63 3.63 3.47 3.58 36.00 4.18 67.00 52
Nathan Spoerl 2022 Horicon HS WI 28 36 19 29 30 28.40 3.56 3.78 3.87 3.41 2.88 3.50 36.00 3.78 66.90 53
Christian Payne 2021 Klein Forest HS TX 28 23 35 26 26 27.60 4.15 3.97 3.25 3.12 3.37 3.57 28.00 4.15 66.89 54
David Perez 2023 Auburn Riverside HS WA 25 32 28 28 27 28.00 3.81 4.10 3.50 3.03 3.22 3.53 32.00 4.10 66.85 55
Jack Borel 2022 Lacey Township HS NJ 28 33 29 28 33 30.20 3.10 3.19 3.32 3.50 3.53 3.33 33.00 3.53 66.81 56
Nicholas Angerstein 2024 Sacred Heart Catholic School TX 32 32 30 38 37 33.80 2.84 2.82 2.79 3.10 3.22 2.95 37.00 3.22 66.29 57
Aiden Ighnat 2022 Hilliard Davidson HS OH 21 19 26 27 29 24.40 3.78 3.68 3.13 4.22 4.22 3.81 29.00 4.22 66.27 58
Alex Allemang 2024 Emporia HS KS 27 27 28 29 34 29.00 3.03 2.94 3.75 3.00 3.81 3.31 34.00 3.81 65.37 59
Gabriel Plascencia 2021 Bishop O’Dowd HS CA 31 27 28 22 30 27.60 3.08 3.10 3.38 3.54 4.06 3.43 30.00 4.06 65.35 60
Sebastian Gomez 2022 Lamar Consolidated HS TX 27 15 32 25 33 26.40 3.38 3.75 3.60 3.28 3.62 3.53 33.00 3.62 65.19 61
Alex Gregg 2022 Olathe East HS KS 39 29 32 37 30 33.40 3.50 2.25 3.03 3.06 2.59 2.89 39.00 3.50 65.15 62
Nick Hernandez 2021 Ronald Reagan HS TX 33 31 30 32 31 31.40 2.78 3.00 2.91 3.03 3.56 3.06 31.00 3.56 65.02 63
Jonathan Fobear 2022 Foothill HS CA 27 31 26 26 28 27.60 2.65 3.97 3.65 2.97 3.60 3.37 31.00 3.97 64.65 64
Daniel Jackson 2025 Zion Lutheran School MN 34 21 30 30 32 29.40 3.84 2.13 3.34 3.03 3.48 3.16 34.00 3.84 64.20 65
Reese Lopez 2023 Merrimack HS NH 35 26 33 23 30 29.40 3.66 2.81 3.34 2.50 3.22 3.11 35.00 3.66 63.57 66
Jose Zapata 2022 Pflugerville HS TX 27 20 28 23 33 26.20 3.15 2.81 3.66 4.00 3.32 3.39 33.00 3.32 63.47 67
Aidan Battle 2023 Atchison HS KS 22 34 28 32 24 28.00 2.82 3.57 2.65 3.78 2.75 3.11 32.00 3.78 62.25 68
Trevor Henkle 2024 Zionsville HS IN 22 26 34 26 26 26.80 3.12 2.94 3.91 3.09 2.81 3.17 34.00 3.91 61.71 69
Atticus Sappington 2021 Central Catholic HS OR 29 16 31 25 25 25.20 3.81 3.12 3.34 3.41 2.81 3.30 29.00 3.81 61.48 70
Ethan McBee 2024 Poteau HS OK 24 26 27 31 21 25.80 3.13 2.88 3.06 3.50 3.53 3.22 31.00 3.50 61.22 71
CJ Elrichs 2022 Olathe Northwest HS KS 23 26 24 33 25 26.20 2.97 2.65 3.44 3.56 3.25 3.17 33.00 3.56 61.11 72
Chaz Denson 2021 Hyde Park HS TX 26 26 26 26 26 26.00 2.60 3.41 3.60 2.55 3.72 3.04 26.00 2.60 59.44 73
Nicholas Reed 2023 Harrison HS NY 27 32 22 25 27 26.60 3.35 3.16 2.25 3.22 2.91 2.98 32.00 3.16 59.36 74
Clayton Amaya 2024 Smithson Valley HS TX 27 25 25 36 26 27.80 2.47 2.91 2.81 3.44 2.47 2.82 36.00 3.44 58.82 75
Tyler Davalos 2023 Allatoona HS GA 40 15 10 30 31 25.20 3.85 2.69 1.84 3.35 3.38 3.02 40.00 3.85 58.44 76
Jake Walter 2024 Hilliard Bradley HS OH 26 24 25 22 22 23.80 3.22 3.34 2.90 3.10 3.11 3.13 26.00 3.22 58.27 77
Eliott Trinh 2022 Mount Tabor HS NC 6 20 31 31 29 23.40 1.78 2.69 4.09 3.84 3.41 3.16 31.00 4.09 58.18 78
Adrian Zamudio 2022 New Waverly HS TX 11 13 21 28 22 19.00 2.57 2.85 3.65 3.56 3.19 3.16 28.00 3.56 53.80 79
Aiden Nañez 2023 O’Connor HS TX 15 20 25 12 26 19.60 2.60 3.09 2.63 2.94 3.34 2.92 26.00 3.34 51.72 80

2020 KICKING WORLD NATIONAL SHOWCASE (DAY 1) PUNT CHARTING RESULTS

OVERALL WINNER
Joshua Condit (2021) Smithfield HS, VA

#2 OVERALL
Max Gonos (2021) Pickney Community HS, MI

#3 OVERALL
Rikardo Zimmerman (2021) Grissom HS, AL

#4 OVERALL
Andrew Cunningham (2021) Wylie HS, TX

#5 OVERALL
Connor Mantelli (2021) Douglas County HS, CO

#6 OVERALL
Will Stone (2022) Regents School, TX

#7 OVERALL
Robert Gunn III (2022) Pinellas Park HS, FL

#8 OVERALL
Marshal Du Kett (2021) Lehman HS, TX

#9 OVERALL
Jared Tisdale (2021) Port Allen HS, LA

#10 OVERALL
Jalen Dickerson (2021) Mesa Ridge HS, CO

CLASS OF 2021
Joshua Condit (2021) Smithfield HS, VA

CLASS OF 2022
Will Stone (2022) Regents School, TX

CLASS OF 2023
Cooper Allen (2023) Briarcrest Christian School, TN

CLASS OF 2024/25
Martin Connington (2024) Bishop Kelly HS, ID

COMPETITION CONDITIONS
Cool, Cloudy, & Light Drizzle
Temperature: 54 Degrees
Wind: negligible
Notes: Dense clouds, light drizzle, and balls were not getting the hangs we would expect. Post frontal conditions with atmospheric pressure, a cooler temperature, and light drizzle. Legs also tired after a long day of kicking. Day 2 proved the weather anomaly as the #s were exceedingly better than the first day.