« View All Camp Results

NATIONAL SHOWCASE (Punt Charting) December 4, 2021

PUNTS
First Last Class School St P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H Avg BBD BBH SCORE PLACE
Evan O’Connell 2022 Bishop Ready HS OH 43 58 47 50 45 48.60 3.34 4.41 4.72 4.12 3.43 4.00 58 4.41 92.64 1
Lucas Burrell 2022 Mater Dei HS CA 41 45 46 43 38 42.60 4.40 4.09 4.75 5.03 4.33 4.52 43 5.03 92.32 2
Keegan McDermott 2022 Champion HS OH 52 40 48 44 43 45.40 4.54 3.47 4.56 4.12 4.41 4.22 52 4.54 91.82 3
Richard Lozano 2022 Madera HS CA 45 49 35 48 42 43.80 4.25 4.66 4.22 3.72 3.70 4.11 49 4.66 89.01 4
Cameron Pope 2022 Eastmont HS WA 46 48 56 28 42 44.00 3.81 4.38 4.79 3.69 3.62 4.06 56 4.79 88.64 5
Brady Peterson 2023 Emerald Ridge HS WA 48 44 39 34 40 41.00 4.35 4.31 3.87 4.44 4.19 4.23 48 4.35 87.55 6
Caden Palmer 2022 Clayton Ridge HS IA 54 33 47 41 44 43.80 4.53 3.81 4.44 3.46 3.59 3.97 54 4.53 87.43 7
Aidan Bonde 2023 Southeast Guilford HS NC 39 52 38 45 47 44.20 3.25 4.03 3.50 4.02 4.51 3.86 47 4.51 86.68 8
Martin Connington 2024 Bishop Kelly HS ID 29 39 36 39 40 36.60 4.32 4.60 4.09 4.79 4.75 4.51 40 4.75 86.21 9
Bryan Frey 2022 Villa Rica HS GA 39 37 49 37 48 42.00 4.10 3.53 4.53 3.30 4.51 3.99 49 4.53 85.93 10
Mitchell Cory 2023 William Chrisman HS MO 29 37 44 50 49 41.80 3.41 3.60 4.19 4.33 4.53 4.01 49 4.53 85.93 11
Lane Feierfeil 2022 Lewis Central HS IA 55 43 20 37 43 39.60 4.70 4.41 3.62 3.37 4.69 4.16 55 4.70 85.34 12
Andreas Picarelli 2022 Archbishop Stepinac HS NY 49 40 33 38 39 39.80 4.56 4.16 4.06 3.72 4.13 4.13 49 4.56 85.19 13
Keegan Johnson 2023 Urbana HS MD 51 35 37 37 52 42.40 4.31 3.50 3.28 3.56 4.47 3.82 52 4.47 84.46 14
Clayton Amaya 2024 Smithson Valley HS TX 46 33 41 44 30 38.80 4.28 3.94 3.94 4.03 4.53 4.14 46 4.28 84.38 15
Dax Iverson 2023 Fremont HS UT 50 39 23 35 29 35.20 4.52 4.72 4.50 4.32 4.18 4.45 50 4.52 84.13 16
Nolan Harris 2023 Morgan County HS GA 51 51 34 38 38 42.40 4.22 4.34 3.44 3.37 3.16 3.71 51 4.34 83.17 17
Michael Calton 2023 Manalapan HS NJ 38 39 39 39 37 38.40 4.32 3.65 4.22 4.25 3.87 4.06 39 4.25 83.08 18
Mauricio Lopez 2022 John B Alexander HS TX 32 41 45 44 57 43.80 2.81 4.03 3.70 3.25 4.01 3.56 57 4.01 82.96 19
Nicholas Kennedy 2023 TL Hanna HS SC 43 42 48 49 26 41.60 3.63 3.53 4.16 4.31 3.16 3.76 49 4.31 82.94 20
Bryce Soli 2022 Harrisburg HS SD 37 35 42 38 39 38.20 3.82 4.09 3.87 4.62 3.75 4.03 38 4.62 82.53 21
Jack Bruner 2022 Wimberley HS TX 39 42 58 37 34 42.00 3.59 3.50 3.91 3.75 3.56 3.66 58 3.91 82.28 22
Tanner Steenbock 2022 Olathe West HS KS 36 49 38 46 39 41.60 2.78 4.00 2.88 4.19 4.02 3.57 49 4.00 80.91 23
Patrick Maxwell 2023 East View HS TX 33 40 41 33 36 36.60 3.88 3.93 3.87 4.22 4.07 3.99 41 3.87 80.53 24
Ian Garcia 2022 Foundation Academy FL 34 33 26 28 42 32.60 4.46 3.88 4.09 4.30 5.00 4.35 42 5.00 80.41 25
Braden Biller 2022 El Toro HS CA 37 37 37 40 37 37.60 4.13 3.44 3.97 4.00 3.59 3.83 40 4.00 79.69 26
Joel Garcia 2023 Fife HS WA 47 39 34 38 26 36.80 3.90 3.52 4.31 3.97 3.75 3.89 47 3.90 79.59 27
Tyler Fontenot 2024 McLean HS VA 46 34 46 20 40 37.20 4.50 3.34 4.16 3.69 3.53 3.84 46 4.50 79.48 28
Braxtyn Green 2023 Suwannee HS FL 33 39 38 38 39 37.40 3.56 3.78 3.63 3.75 4.25 3.79 39 4.25 79.13 29
Kenten Laughman 2024 Mill Valley HS KS 41 38 38 35 40 38.40 3.80 3.88 3.75 3.25 3.62 3.66 41 3.80 78.66 30
Logan Matthews 2023 Ponderosa HS CO 40 40 41 37 37 39.00 3.65 3.31 4.00 4.07 2.88 3.58 41 4.00 78.40 31
Maxx Lawton 2023 Midlothian HS VA 39 35 39 39 37 37.80 3.66 3.21 3.69 3.91 3.88 3.67 39 3.91 78.17 32
Joseph Collins 2025 Harmony MS FL 37 37 30 38 37 35.80 3.53 4.16 3.31 4.06 4.16 3.84 37 4.16 78.08 33
Kevin Camelin 2022 Oakdale HS CA 38 48 36 31 41 38.80 3.50 4.25 3.78 3.12 2.90 3.51 48 4.25 77.41 34
Aiden Nañez 2023 O’Connor HS TX 35 36 37 38 35 36.20 3.25 3.34 3.50 4.04 4.36 3.70 35 4.36 76.88 35
Michael Joseph 2022 Greenwood HS IN 39 31 44 36 47 39.40 3.46 2.98 3.75 3.13 3.62 3.39 47 3.62 76.67 36
Garrison Jackman 2024 Litchfield HS MN 33 40 38 32 36 35.80 3.41 3.97 4.25 3.66 3.25 3.71 38 4.25 76.59 37
Dylan Drennan 2024 Jesuit Dallas TX 34 35 29 37 33 33.60 3.60 4.44 4.06 3.66 3.72 3.90 35 4.44 76.46 38
David Perez 2023 Auburn Riverside HS WA 34 34 36 38 34 35.20 3.65 3.78 3.28 3.85 4.15 3.74 38 3.85 76.36 39
Maverick Price 2024 Rejoice Christian School OK 32 29 31 31 37 32.00 4.22 4.16 3.90 3.88 4.00 4.03 37 4.00 76.35 40
Ashton Hennie-Roed 2022 Our Lady Of Mercy Catholic HS GA 31 49 27 31 45 36.60 3.44 4.10 2.66 3.91 3.77 3.58 49 4.10 75.94 41
Adrian Zamudio 2022 New Waverly HS TX 43 30 31 35 36 35.00 4.35 3.78 3.41 3.50 3.54 3.72 43 4.35 75.88 42
Nicholas West 2022 Medina HS OH 24 40 34 36 31 33.00 3.31 4.09 3.89 3.75 4.40 3.89 40 4.09 75.77 43
Nick Sumpter 2022 Cherokee HS TN 45 26 32 30 30 32.60 4.25 3.66 3.78 3.78 4.09 3.91 45 4.25 75.63 44
Will Carter 2022 Kosciusko Senior HS MS 39 42 50 41 32 40.80 2.87 3.35 4.00 3.25 2.22 3.14 50 4.00 75.32 45
Nolan Foley 2023 Center Grove HS IN 37 41 37 26 44 37.00 2.88 3.53 3.25 4.03 3.69 3.48 44 3.69 75.24 46
Connor Hawkins 2024 Liberty Hill HS TX 40 33 43 33 31 36.00 3.97 3.25 3.81 3.56 3.03 3.52 43 3.81 74.76 47
Jonathan Klepetko 2023 Hargrave HS TX 30 35 38 46 39 37.60 2.78 3.31 3.50 3.91 3.38 3.38 46 3.91 74.74 48
Danny Krieger 2024 Rocky Mountain HS CO 34 39 37 43 39 38.40 2.75 3.10 3.19 3.97 3.40 3.28 43 3.97 74.50 49
Ethan McBee 2024 Poteau HS OK 35 24 30 36 28 30.60 4.13 4.15 4.28 3.91 3.46 3.99 35 4.13 74.45 50
John Butcher 2023 Grossmont HS CA 36 32 37 29 33 33.40 3.50 4.00 4.28 3.16 3.71 3.73 37 4.28 74.43 51
Avery Heleniak 2023 Midlothian HS VA 34 41 42 34 17 33.60 3.10 4.28 3.91 4.15 3.09 3.71 41 4.28 74.37 52
Connor Mendini 2024 Holmdel HS NJ 41 28 39 30 34 34.40 3.94 2.91 3.78 3.94 3.47 3.61 41 3.94 74.09 53
Aaron Krinsky 2022 Pueblo County HS CO 25 40 36 32 49 36.40 2.70 3.91 3.34 2.87 4.31 3.43 49 4.31 74.09 54
Nicholas Angerstein 2024 Sacred Heart Catholic School TX 36 36 31 35 30 33.60 3.69 4.19 2.81 3.66 4.03 3.68 36 4.19 74.04 55
Aaron Guzman 2024 Georgetown HS TX 32 50 36 33 33 36.80 3.16 4.16 3.19 3.50 2.87 3.38 50 4.16 73.94 56
Liam Quigley 2023 Governor Livingston HS NJ 33 31 43 36 22 33.00 3.47 3.12 3.87 3.84 4.28 3.72 43 3.87 73.88 57
Charlie von der Meden 2024 Reedy HS TX 32 39 36 37 33 35.40 3.03 4.13 3.68 3.41 3.22 3.49 39 4.13 73.83 58
Beckham Sonnabend 2022 Clarksville Academy TN 39 34 41 24 36 34.80 3.60 3.31 4.00 3.40 3.41 3.54 41 4.00 73.78 59
Aidan Battle 2023 Atchison HS KS 28 38 29 32 34 32.20 2.97 4.47 4.13 3.75 3.57 3.78 38 4.47 73.76 60
Rogelio Baldazo 2023 United HS TX 36 35 31 33 33 33.60 3.63 3.79 3.56 3.63 3.59 3.64 35 3.79 73.64 61
Tony Sterner 2022 Kingwood Park HS TX 37 47 33 27 23 33.40 3.53 4.56 3.47 3.35 3.34 3.65 47 4.56 73.55 62
Jaxson Hoppes 2022 West HS IA 34 42 40 32 31 35.80 3.50 3.56 3.85 2.85 3.26 3.40 40 3.85 73.24 63
Kameron VanProoyen 2023 Winston Churchill HS TX 35 34 38 34 40 36.20 3.44 3.06 3.66 3.03 3.43 3.32 38 3.66 72.76 64
Joshua Duffer 2022 Round Rock HS TX 25 27 26 36 26 28.00 4.06 4.10 4.50 3.56 4.09 4.06 26 4.50 72.68 65
Darius Satterfield 2022 Orange HS NC 36 39 25 24 27 30.20 3.90 3.94 3.57 4.25 3.59 3.85 39 3.94 72.55 66
Ian Barbini 2022 Tunkhannock HS PA 37 36 34 30 30 33.40 3.65 3.66 3.50 3.06 3.91 3.56 37 3.65 72.52 67
Will Schleicher 2022 Chanhassen HS MN 33 35 35 35 24 32.40 3.65 4.03 3.28 3.47 3.36 3.56 35 4.03 71.54 68
Treyton McKee 2025 Bloom Carroll HS OH 21 35 34 34 31 31.00 3.94 3.54 3.69 3.62 3.56 3.67 34 3.69 71.37 69
Wilson Donnelly 2024 Greenbrier HS GA 40 36 31 33 32 34.40 3.91 3.29 2.72 4.00 2.84 3.35 40 3.91 71.27 70
Trevor Henkle 2024 Zionsville Community HS IN 27 38 35 36 39 35.00 3.06 3.50 3.25 3.28 3.38 3.29 38 3.50 71.23 71
Alex Allemang 2024 Emporia HS KS 27 30 29 33 30 29.80 3.66 3.50 3.78 3.75 3.55 3.65 33 3.75 69.93 72
Mason Johnson 2022 Rouse HS TX 32 30 33 28 28 30.20 3.42 3.70 3.61 3.47 3.57 3.55 33 3.61 69.29 73
Daniel Jackson 2025 Alexandria Area HS MN 37 21 35 24 36 30.60 3.37 3.56 3.00 3.53 3.56 3.40 36 3.56 68.04 74
Cooper Allen 2023 Briarcrest Christian HS TN 38 36 39 35 33 36.20 3.09 2.78 3.18 2.56 2.59 2.84 39 3.18 67.44 75
Quinton Pacheco 2023 Mead HS WA 32 28 30 29 42 32.20 2.97 3.22 2.81 3.09 3.31 3.08 42 3.31 66.08 76
Kieran Corr 2024 Winchester HS MA 31 24 38 23 31 29.40 3.59 3.07 3.75 3.35 2.69 3.29 38 3.75 65.59 77
Peyton Harmony 2024 Pembroke Academy NH 33 23 25 17 31 25.80 2.87 3.31 2.69 3.97 3.85 3.34 31 3.85 62.52 78
Tyson Siebe 2023 West HS TN 22 22 19 18 26 21.40 3.25 3.31 3.62 3.44 3.59 3.44 26 3.59 59.26 79

2021 KICKING WORLD NATIONAL SHOWCASE (DAY 1) PUNT CHARTING RESULTS

OVERALL WINNER
Evan O’Connell (2022) Bishop Ready HS, OH

#2 OVERALL
Lucas Burrell (2022) Mater Dei HS, CA

#3 OVERALL
Keegan McDermott (2022) Champion HS, OH

#4 OVERALL
Richard Lozano (2022) Madera HS, CA

#5 OVERALL
Cameron Pope (2022) Eastmont HS, WA

#6 OVERALL
Brady Peterson (2023) Emerald Ridge HS, WA

#7 OVERALL
Caden Palmer (2022) Clayton Ridge HS, IA

#8 OVERALL
Aidan Bonde (2023) Southeast Guilford HS, NC

#9 OVERALL
Martin Connington (2024) Bishop Kelly HS, ID

#10 OVERALL
Bryan Frey (2022) Villa Rica HS, GA

CLASS OF 2022
Evan O’Connell (2022) Bishop Ready HS, OH

CLASS OF 2023
Brady Peterson (2023) Emerald Ridge HS, WA

CLASS OF 2024
Martin Connington (2024) Bishop Kelly HS, ID

CLASS OF 2025
Joseph Collins (2025) Harmony HS, FL

COMPETITION CONDITIONS
Warm & Partly Cloudy
Temperature: 74 Degrees
Wind: 7 MPH, mostly at back
Notes: +2 Yard Wind Advantage. Excellent Day 1 Punting as a whole. Going into the weekend we predicted some big Punt #s and the participants did not disappoint! There were multiple hang times clocked over 5.0 seconds. Of the Top 10 Charters’ 50 total punts, 21 of those 50 punts were over 4.4 seconds of hang!