Coronavirus update  -  ALL camps are now ON!  -  Official Statement
« View All Camp Results

NATIONAL SHOWCASE (Kickoff Elimination) December 6, 2020

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 (BB)
First Last Class School St K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 BBD BBH KAvg HAvg Score Place
Daniel Jackson 2025 Zion Lutheran School MN 54 3.59 65 3.40 61 3.78 63 3.12 59 2.97 61 3.78 60.40 3.37 117.72 38
Alex Allemang 2024 Emporia HS KS 53 3.72 55 3.68 64 3.75 61 3.12 55 3.69 64 3.75 57.60 3.59 118.66 35
Clayton Amaya 2024 Smithson Valley HS TX 58 3.68 58 3.28 64 3.46 64 3.53 57 3.68 64 3.53 60.20 3.53 120.14 50
Nicholas Angerstein 2024 Sacred Heart Catholic School TX 46 3.59 67 3.89 30 3.31 61 3.45 62 3.40 60 3.65 66 3.53 68 3.75 67 3.16 69 3.22 67 3.89 59.60 3.50 119.02 27
Martin Connington 2024 Bishop Kelly HS ID 62 3.38 40 1.91 52 2.41 62 3.38 51.33 2.57 94.97 81
Trevor Henkle 2024 Zionsville HS IN 57 3.21 53 3.40 54 3.40 54 3.40 54.67 3.34 111.39 70
Ethan McBee 2024 Poteau HS OK 50 3.16 57 3.63 55 3.56 59 3.44 55 3.37 57 3.63 55.20 3.43 113.54 60
Jake Walter 2024 Hilliard Bradley HS OH 55 3.81 57 3.63 58 3.62 53 3.50 53 2.63 55 3.81 55.20 3.44 113.65 42
Cooper Allen 2023 Briarcrest Christian School TN 59 3.65 55 3.56 63 3.60 63 3.51 59 3.68 63 3.60 59.80 3.60 121.00 33
Aidan Battle 2023 Atchison HS KS 63 3.28 61 3.63 58 3.53 61 3.22 61 3.63 60.75 3.42 118.81 53
Aidan Bonde 2023 Southeast Guilford HS NC 65 3.99 64 3.78 66 3.98 63 3.82 51 3.37 66 3.80 60 3.16 59 3.37 66 3.98 61.75 3.66 123.95 12
Tyler Davalos 2023 Allatoona HS GA 56 3.25 58 3.59 64 3.60 56 3.16 62 3.47 64 3.60 59.20 3.41 117.24 39
Braxtyn Green 2023 Suwannee HS FL 61 3.65 60 3.84 68 3.79 65 3.85 66 3.66 62 3.63 68 3.79 63.67 3.74 127.19 15
Dax Iverson 2023 Fremont HS UT 68 3.97 63 3.72 67 3.94 59 2.40 78 3.72 65 3.87 71 3.60 74 3.72 78 3.72 68.13 3.62 129.62 7
Maxx Lawton 2023 Midlothian HS VA 57 4.00 62 3.44 63 3.78 58 4.03 72 3.97 66 4.00 68 70 4.07 65 4.28 63 4.15 72 3.97 64.40 3.97 131.87 3
Reese Lopez 2023 Merrimack HS NH 68 3.91 57 3.84 65 3.69 55 3.59 68 3.94 65 3.65 58 3.50 68 3.94 62.29 3.73 125.72 16
Aiden Nañez 2023 O’Connor HS TX 54 3.57 51 2.53 60 3.43 58 3.60 62 3.70 56 3.38 53 3.35 62 3.70 56.29 3.37 113.50 28
David Perez 2023 Auburn Riverside HS WA 66 3.90 66 3.69 65 3.87 57 3.47 25 1.90 66 3.90 55.80 3.37 113.02 43
Liam Quigley 2023 Governor Livingston HS NJ 62 3.53 60 3.50 63 3.63 57 3.22 64 3.34 63 3.63 61.20 3.44 119.75 34
Nicholas Reed 2023 Harrison HS NY 61 2.91 65 3.20 63 3.75 61 3.81 67 3.22 66 3.97 66 3.63 68 3.41 66 3.97 64.63 3.49 123.91 22
Caden Smith 2023 Legend HS CO 52 3.22 53 3.46 57 3.65 61 3.19 63 3.88 55 3.40 44 2.37 63 3.88 55.00 3.31 111.27 44
Sam Stone 2023 St Michael’s Catholic Academy TX 59 3.43 54 3.59 50 3.53 59 3.43 54.33 3.52 114.12 69
Emanuel Aguilar 2022 Cimarron HS KS 68 3.85 56 2.72 64 3.66 62 3.56 56 2.46 68 3.85 61.20 3.25 116.45 56
Mason Biello 2022 Mt Blue HS ME 57 3.04 57 3.21 50 3.22 54 3.31 57 3.21 54.50 3.20 108.82 77
Jack Borel 2022 Lacey Township HS NJ 59 3.57 64 3.41 60 3.53 63 3.22 64 3.41 61.50 3.43 119.85 51
Buck Buchanan 2022 Marshall HS TX 66 3.94 66 3.56 68 3.97 75 3.59 63 3.97 68 3.82 53 1.94 60 2.54 75 3.59 64.88 3.42 122.95 13
Lucas Carneiro 2022 Community School Of Davidson NC 62 3.75 67 3.78 62 3.75 67 3.65 63 3.79 66 3.94 66 3.91 64 3.75 66 3.94 64.63 3.79 129.06 8
Andy Crockett 2022 Cookeville HS TN 59 3.44 50 3.19 48 2.37 59 3.44 52.33 3.00 103.33 78
Jacob Deinla 2022 El Camino HS CA 56 3.44 57 3.35 62 3.16 62 3.16 58.33 3.32 114.72 68
CJ Elrichs 2022 Olathe Northwest HS KS 62 3.66 62 3.47 59 3.37 60 3.50 62 3.66 60.75 3.50 120.25 48
Jonathan Fobear 2022 Foothill HS CA 59 3.16 66 3.53 51 3.44 62 3.16 66 3.53 59.50 3.32 115.98 67
Matthew Garcia 2022 Patrick Henry HS CA 45 3.31 58 3.44 61 3.75 57 3.34 53 3.47 61 3.75 54.80 3.46 113.65 59
Matthew Gibbons 2022 Brandeis HS TX 60 3.65 60 3.81 58 3.53 53 3.85 60 3.81 57.75 3.71 120.82 46
Alex Gregg 2022 Olathe East HS KS 62 3.15 56 3.60 61 3.12 62 3.53 61 3.47 48 2.38 62 3.53 58.33 3.21 112.88 61
Robert Gunn III 2022 Pinellas Park HS FL 64 3.91 71 3.90 70 4.06 64 3.90 83 4.13 70 3.28 78 4.30 65 2.88 77 4.03 83 4.13 71.33 3.82 136.29 1
Nicholas Hatch 2022 Lutheran South Academy TX 50 3.25 54 3.32 49 3.28 55 3.43 58 3.47 51 3.35 58 3.47 52.83 3.35 109.78 64
Ashton Hennie-Roed 2022 Our Lady of Mercy Catholic HS GA 60 3.53 59 3.46 62 3.37 65 3.45 65 3.45 61.50 3.45 120.19 49
Aiden Ighnat 2022 Hilliard Davidson HS OH 52 3.72 60 3.31 55 3.53 56 3.31 60 3.75 61 3.46 60 3.85 60 3.85 57.71 3.56 118.26 36
Aaron Krinsky 2022 Pueblo County HS CO 61 3.66 64 3.81 62 3.06 59 3.60 65 3.78 58 2.81 64 3.19 65 3.78 61.86 3.42 119.92 26
Daniel Montes 2022 Chula Vista HS CA 60 3.59 60 3.65 62 3.69 35 1.47 65 3.44 62 3.69 56.40 3.17 110.26 45
Cameron Pope 2022 Eastmont HS WA 60 2.94 61 3.63 65 3.34 65 3.69 67 3.38 64 3.65 67 3.46 59 3.25 65 3.69 63.50 3.42 121.60 32
Mark Sayegh 2022 Westlake HS TX 61 3.53 60 3.62 66 3.62 61 3.71 66 3.81 70 3.81 63 3.37 65 3.34 70 3.81 64.00 3.60 125.22 11
Beckham Sonnabend 2022 Clarksville Academy TN 53 2.94 59 3.21 58 3.25 56 3.32 59 3.21 56.50 3.18 110.56 72
Nathan Spoerl 2022 Horicon HS WI 56 3.50 50 3.28 50 3.37 56 3.50 52.00 3.38 109.52 76
Jonathan Spurlock 2022 Bastrop HS TX 60 3.47 63 3.81 65 3.78 68 3.75 65 3.84 62 3.97 60 3.94 68 3.75 63.29 3.79 127.79 9
Joel Stahl 2022 Cherokee HS GA 62 3.50 64 3.28 53 2.15 62 3.50 59.67 2.98 110.27 74
Camren Stein 2022 Toms River HS South NJ 48 3.53 40 2.84 48 3.53 44.00 3.19 98.15 82
Will Stone 2022 Regents School TX 67 3.60 63 3.68 66 3.31 65 3.69 71 3.97 72 3.85 71 3.84 73 4.03 75 4.03 71 4.00 75 4.03 69.40 3.80 134.00 2
Eliott Trinh 2022 Mount Tabor HS NC 55 2.69 44 1.94 55 2.69 49.50 2.32 88.86 83
Nick West 2022 Medina HS OH 57 3.06 59 3.62 64 3.32 67 3.63 68 3.43 63 3.31 67 3.63 63.00 3.40 120.72 47
Owen Wiley 2022 Avon Lake HS OH 61 3.22 60 3.19 44 1.72 61 3.22 55.00 2.71 101.07 79
Adrian Zamudio 2022 New Waverly HS TX 51 3.28 54 3.62 47 3.35 53 3.47 54 3.62 51.25 3.43 109.56 75
Jose Zapata 2022 Pflugerville HS TX 60 3.54 65 3.72 56 2.75 62 3.41 65 3.72 60.75 3.36 117.79 54
Oscar Ayala 2021 Jay HS OK 59 4.00 66 3.97 65 4.00 67 4.07 65 4.00 65 3.82 68 3.84 67 4.07 65.00 3.96 132.27 6
Nicholas Bastaja 2021 St Charles Preparatory OH 68 4.06 61 3.47 69 3.66 67 3.70 60 3.60 62 3.08 68 4.06 64.50 3.60 125.62 18
Andrew Benzing 2021 Dodgeland HS WI 53 3.40 66 3.60 47 3.31 61 3.38 66 3.60 56.75 3.42 114.93 57
George Chrissafis 2021 Notre Dame HS NJ 57 3.40 36 2.00 61 3.82 67 3.38 62 3.60 63 3.47 60 3.84 61 3.82 58.00 3.36 115.10 40
Joshua Condit 2021 Smithfield HS VA 64 3.25 53 3.43 46 3.22 64 3.25 54.33 3.30 110.43 73
Andrew Cunningham 2021 Wylie HS TX 62 3.50 62 3.50 61 3.53 55 3.48 62 3.50 60.00 3.50 119.54 52
Chaz Denson 2021 Hyde Park HS TX 59 3.41 44 3.22 61 3.50 50 2.98 52 3.00 61 3.50 53.20 3.22 107.97 65
Jalen Dickerson 2021 Mesa Ridge HS CO 53 3.54 54 3.51 60 3.56 56 3.43 61 3.69 55 3.52 59 3.84 59 3.84 56.86 3.58 117.79 37
Marshal Du Kett 2021 Lehman HS TX 56 3.33 61 3.33 63 3.62 46 2.20 57 3.22 63 3.62 56.60 3.14 109.98 63
Brodie Eisenbraun 2021 Sturgis Brown HS SD 60 3.78 56 3.69 54 3.60 65 3.85 56 3.68 63 3.81 61 3.87 65 3.80 68 3.85 65 3.78 68 3.85 61.30 3.77 125.41 10
Jorge Figueroa 2021 Las Cruces HS NM 58 3.60 60 3.41 57 3.50 63 3.75 61 3.75 54 3.65 63 3.75 58.83 3.61 120.20 25
Chance Gagnon 2021 William T Dwyer HS FL 62 3.38 65 3.68 63 3.97 60 3.71 68 3.73 57 3.89 54 3.60 68 3.73 61.29 3.71 124.33 21
Max Gonos 2021 Pinckney Community HS MI 45 3.08 63 3.68 68 3.99 66 3.59 67 3.37 68 3.99 61.80 3.54 122.01 31
Nick Hernandez 2021 Ronald Reagan HS TX 66 3.42 30 1.94 58 3.05 66 3.42 51.33 2.80 98.99 80
Ewan Johnson 2021 South-Doyle HS TN 67 3.75 69 3.50 68 3.88 69 3.38 75 3.75 66 3.64 66 3.72 75 3.75 68.57 3.66 130.79 14
Eli Jolly 2021 Coeur D’Alene HS ID 61 3.63 66 3.70 54 3.75 59 3.71 62 3.88 66 3.72 67 3.60 66 3.72 62.14 3.71 125.26 19
Enda Kirby 2021 Archbishop Stepinac HS NY 64 3.75 70 3.87 70 3.75 56 3.56 67 3.62 70 3.87 65.40 3.71 128.47 29
CJ Kolodziey 2021 East Longmeadow HS MA 64 3.75 56 2.66 67 3.75 71 3.34 60 3.72 56 2.63 69 3.70 67 3.69 67 3.82 63 3.50 72 4.00 51 2.93 65 3.91 72 4.00 63.69 3.49 123.06 5
Micah Lackey 2021 Louisville Male HS KY 61 3.50 61 3.40 62 3.45 54 2.47 62 3.45 59.50 3.21 113.99 58
Mason Leslie 2021 Frank W Cox HS VA 37 3.00 66 3.62 40 3.37 56 3.56 62 3.25 62 3.69 64 3.38 58 3.90 66 3.62 55.63 3.47 114.64 41
Connor Mantelli 2021 Douglas County HS CO 48 3.59 57 3.81 55 3.75 58 3.84 63 3.88 60 3.81 69 3.70 69 3.70 58.57 3.77 122.64 23
Adrian Martinez 2021 Chelan HS WA 51 3.34 61 3.22 54 3.22 54 3.31 61 3.22 55.00 3.27 110.63 71
Jack Meyer 2021 Chippewa Falls HS WI 65 3.84 66 4.00 71 3.88 68 4.00 67 3.56 74 3.97 62 3.81 69 4.00 70 3.85 73 3.80 74 3.97 68.50 3.87 134.31 4
Christian Payne 2021 Klein Forest HS TX 62 3.72 60 3.47 68 3.60 69 3.56 66 3.50 69 3.56 65.00 3.57 125.69 30
Gabriel Plascencia 2021 Bishop O’Dowd HS CA 57 3.47 65 3.46 54 2.92 56 2.91 65 3.46 58.00 3.19 112.23 62
Garrett Stiles 2021 Seguin HS TX 60 3.72 63 3.75 57 3.81 60 3.63 63 3.72 62 3.63 64 3.88 64 3.88 61.29 3.73 124.77 20
Jared Tisdale 2021 Port Allen HS LA 60 3.85 63 3.50 64 3.60 63 3.75 65 3.62 65 3.69 65 3.69 63.33 3.67 125.70 17
Carter Ward 2021 Columbus North HS IN 58 3.56 65 3.22 65 3.04 65 3.22 62.67 3.27 118.31 66
Adam Young 2021 Olathe South HS KS 58 3.60 64 3.56 60 3.16 64 3.84 64 3.16 65 3.72 66 3.56 62 3.41 64 3.84 62.88 3.50 122.40 24
Rikardo Zimmerman 2021 Grissom HS AL 58 3.47 55 3.68 56 3.47 57 3.65 57 3.65 56.50 3.57 117.15 55

2020 KICKING WORLD NATIONAL SHOWCASE (DAY 2) KICKOFF ELIMINATION RESULTS

OVERALL WINNER
Robert Gunn III (2022) Pinellas Park HS, FL

#2 OVERALL
Will Stone (2022) Regents School, TX

#3 OVERALL
Maxx Lawton (2023) Midlothian HS, VA

#4 OVERALL
Jack Meyer (2021) Chippewa Falls HS, WI

#5 OVERALL

CJ Kolodziey (2021) East Longmeadow HS, MA

#6 OVERALL
Oscar Ayala (2021) Jay HS, OK

#7 OVERALL
Dax Iverson (2023) Fremont HS, UT

#8 OVERALL
Lucas Carneiro (2022) Community School of Davidson, NC

#9 OVERALL
Jonathan Spurlock (2022) Bastrop HS, TX

#10 OVERALL
Brodie Eisenbraun (2021) Sturgis Brown HS, SD

CLASS OF 2021
Jack Meyer (2021) Chippewa Falls HS, WI

CLASS OF 2022
Robert Gunn III (2022) Pinellas Park HS, FL

CLASS OF 2023
Maxx Lawton (2023) Midlothian HS, VA

CLASS OF 2024/25
Nicholas Angerstein (2024) Sacred Heart Catholic School, TX

KICKOFF ELIMINATION ROUNDS EXPLAINED
Students had a minimum distance (yards) and hang-time (seconds) criteria to meet in order to move on in each round. If a student met the distance/hang-time criteria in their first kick, they did not kick again until the next round. ‘PLACE’ i.e. ranking was determined based on how many rounds the student lasted in the elimination competition. In cases where multiple students were eliminated in the same round, the highest Score was used to determine Place. In Round 7 we moved to ‘Best Ball’ where only 5 students remained and their Place was determined based on their Best one kick from that final round. The round requirements were as follows:

Rd 1: 52, 3.2
Rd 2: 55, 3.4
Rd 3: 58, 3.6
Rd 4: 62, 3.7
Rd 5: 65, 3.8
Rd 6: 68, 4.0
Rd 7: Best Ball

COMPETITION CONDITIONS
Cool & Overcast
Temperature: 55 Degrees
Wind: 10 MPH, mostly at back
Notes: +5 Yard Wind Advantage. Brand New Wilson 1001 & 1005 footballs