« View All Camp Results

NATIONAL SHOWCASE (Kickoff Elimination) December 5, 2021

ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 ROUND 6 ROUND 7 BB
First Last Class School St K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 BBD BBH KAvg HAvg Score Place
Tony Sterner 2022 Kingwood Park HS TX 71 3.90 67 3.87 64 3.82 72 3.72 75 3.93 82 3.90 82 3.79 85 3.80 82 3.90 74.75 3.84 140.05 1
Keegan McDermott 2022 Champion HS OH 70 3.98 56 3.47 69 3.61 70 3.97 77 3.84 73 3.93 78 4.03 77 3.80 77 3.84 71.25 3.83 136.34 2
Bryce Soli 2022 Harrisburg HS SD 65 3.91 76 3.53 67 3.75 73 3.78 78 3.80 74 3.91 73 3.86 75 3.87 78 3.80 72.63 3.80 137.25 3
Ashton Hennie-Roed 2022 Our Lady Of Mercy Catholic HS GA 62 3.70 68 3.75 63 3.47 73 3.60 70 3.50 70 3.71 65 3.59 76 3.84 72 3.80 74 3.78 76 3.84 69.30 3.67 131.76 4
Adrian Zamudio 2022 New Waverly HS TX 66 3.56 68 3.50 64 3.66 72 3.70 69 3.66 70 3.80 71 3.68 72 3.58 72 3.70 69.00 3.64 130.92 5
Joel Garcia 2023 Fife HS WA 53 3.55 65 3.78 62 3.78 71 3.85 67 3.87 70 3.75 70 3.78 71 3.85 65.43 3.77 129.45 6
Joseph Collins 2025 Harmony HS FL 72 3.25 57 3.65 63 3.82 61 3.47 77 3.91 74 3.94 69 3.17 70 2.90 77 3.91 67.88 3.51 127.61 7
Reed Malphurs 2023 Hillcrest HS TX 62 3.66 69 3.69 62 3.65 66 3.78 58 3.47 74 3.84 61 3.60 59 3.77 74 3.84 63.88 3.68 126.48 8
Keegan Johnson 2023 Urbana HS MD 75 3.56 74 3.89 75 3.97 78 4.03 78 3.74 78 3.44 78 4.03 76.33 3.77 140.45 9
Nicholas Angerstein 2024 Sacred Heart Catholic School TX 73 3.66 63 3.75 63 3.71 73 3.57 67 3.90 62 3.72 81 3.72 81 3.72 68.86 3.72 132.10 10
Cameron Pope 2022 Eastmont HS WA 62 3.32 67 3.56 69 3.60 76 3.84 75 3.50 73 3.62 76 3.84 70.33 3.57 131.08 11
Aidan Bonde 2023 Southeast Guilford HS NC 67 3.47 67 3.78 63 3.87 67 3.37 68 3.75 72 3.78 71 3.68 72 3.78 67.86 3.67 130.27 12
Kameron VanProoyen 2023 Winston Churchill HS TX 72 3.53 69 3.82 68 3.72 63 3.68 65 3.91 68 3.66 65 3.59 69 3.82 67.14 3.70 130.07 13
Lucas Burrell 2022 Mater Dei HS CA 70 3.56 66 3.84 59 3.72 68 3.87 71 3.44 66 3.63 68 3.87 66.67 3.68 129.17 14
Evan O’Connell 2022 Bishop Ready HS OH 69 3.75 69 3.85 69 3.69 67 3.85 71 3.28 55 3.50 69 3.85 66.67 3.65 128.77 15
Aaron Krinsky 2022 Pueblo County HS CO 62 3.81 66 3.81 57 3.69 67 3.81 70 3.84 61 3.85 64 3.91 70 3.84 63.86 3.82 128.75 16
Lane Feirefeil 2022 Lewis Central HS IA 60 3.56 63 3.41 66 3.72 74 3.75 67 3.38 73 3.72 74 3.75 67.17 3.59 128.20 17
Mark Sayegh 2022 Westlake HS TX 73 3.63 67 3.44 67 3.68 67 3.53 69 3.71 60 3.53 66 3.57 73 3.63 67.00 3.58 127.93 18
Aiden Na�ez 2023 O’Connor HS TX 61 3.53 61 3.57 66 3.75 67 3.85 67 3.50 66 3.75 67 3.85 64.67 3.66 126.86 19
Richard Lozano 2022 Madera HS CA 71 4.00 65 3.56 61 3.63 69 3.47 72 3.91 63 3.01 59 3.44 71 4.00 65.71 3.57 126.48 20
David Perez 2023 Auburn Riverside HS WA 64 3.40 62 3.60 65 3.72 64 3.59 64 3.72 67 3.53 67 3.69 67 3.69 64.71 3.61 126.04 21
Nicholas West 2022 Medina HS OH 61 3.19 65 3.47 61 3.69 70 3.62 67 3.85 63 3.66 69 3.44 67 3.85 65.14 3.56 125.66 22
Daniel Jackson 2025 Alexandria Area HS MN 68 3.32 55 3.40 62 3.50 68 3.75 70 3.59 68 3.78 63 3.53 64 3.75 68 3.78 64.75 3.58 125.57 23
Logan South 2022 Eleanor Roosevelt HS CA 62 3.28 64 3.56 63 3.72 67 3.70 72 3.66 58 3.59 72 3.66 64.33 3.59 125.28 24
Tanner Steenbock 2022 Olathe West HS KS 67 3.38 68 3.32 68 3.62 62 3.53 67 3.69 68 3.68 62 3.70 68 3.00 62 3.53 68 3.68 65.78 3.49 125.18 25
Clayton Amaya 2024 Smithson Valley HS TX 49 2.44 69 3.40 72 3.44 64 3.53 68 3.87 66 3.63 73 3.78 68 3.03 65 2.97 73 3.78 66.00 3.34 122.84 26
Connor Hawkins 2024 Liberty Hill HS TX 56 3.32 60 3.75 69 3.81 62 3.65 66 3.72 60 2.91 63 3.13 69 3.81 62.29 3.47 121.28 27
Maxx Lawton 2023 Midlothian HS VA 60 3.66 56 3.78 67 3.75 70 3.81 55 2.37 53 2.37 70 3.81 60.17 3.29 116.10 28
Dax Iverson 2023 Fremont HS UT 74 3.84 74 3.81 63 4.00 76 3.52 77 3.65 74 3.84 72.80 3.76 136.79 29
Braxtyn Green 2023 Suwannee HS FL 60 3.81 72 3.72 67 3.63 71 3.53 71 3.62 72 3.72 68.20 3.66 130.45 30
Jack Bruner 2022 Wimberley HS TX 68 3.82 68 3.62 61 3.84 67 3.62 61 3.66 68 3.50 68 3.82 65.50 3.68 128.00 31
Liam Quigley 2023 Governor Livingston HS NJ 63 3.59 70 3.37 72 3.59 66 3.65 66 3.60 61 3.71 72 3.59 66.33 3.59 127.28 32
Mitchell Cory 2023 William Chrisman HS MO 64 3.66 60 3.72 67 3.63 65 3.54 65 3.50 67 3.63 64.20 3.61 125.57 33
Hayden Arnold 2023 Vandegrift HS TX 66 3.47 64 3.40 68 3.62 59 3.44 70 3.46 68 3.62 65.40 3.48 124.53 34
Avery Heleniak 2023 Midlothian HS VA 56 3.32 65 3.28 65 3.69 65 3.56 63 3.63 60 3.63 64 3.50 65 3.69 62.57 3.52 122.34 35
Ian Barbini 2022 Tunkhannock HS PA 56 3.35 60 3.50 64 3.56 67 3.56 64 3.50 67 3.56 62.20 3.49 121.60 36
Noah Kalberer 2025 Vandegrift HS TX 60 3.50 58 3.59 57 3.35 63 3.72 64 3.43 65 3.50 63 3.72 61.17 3.52 120.92 37
Jonathan Klepetko 2023 Hargrave HS TX 68 3.34 64 3.53 58 3.66 64 3.57 63 2.81 68 3.34 63.40 3.38 120.89 38
William Fogarty 2022 Plymouth Regional HS NH 56 3.24 62 3.47 60 3.61 61 3.22 61 3.00 60 3.61 60.00 3.31 116.24 39
Michael Calton 2023 Manalapan HS NJ 70 3.62 70 3.72 69 3.59 56 3.53 70 3.72 66.25 3.62 127.71 40
Andrew Nelson 2022 O’Gorman HS SD 67 3.54 65 3.64 68 3.44 70 3.53 70 3.53 67.50 3.54 127.64 41
Will Carter 2022 Kosciusko Senior HS MS 65 3.62 69 3.66 67 3.38 69 3.25 69 3.66 67.50 3.48 126.62 42
Aidan Battle 2023 Atchison HS KS 58 3.63 68 3.56 68 3.50 71 3.37 68 3.56 66.25 3.52 126.01 43
Jaxson Hoppes 2022 West HS IA 70 3.82 62 3.50 62 3.38 64 3.58 70 3.82 64.50 3.57 125.19 44
Benjamin Lewis 2023 Anderson HS TX 70 3.65 67 3.28 68 3.63 55 2.75 67 3.53 70 3.65 65.40 3.37 122.66 45
Caden Palmer 2022 Clayton Ridge HS IA 67 3.57 69 3.66 57 3.50 66 2.78 69 3.66 64.75 3.38 122.17 46
Mauricio Lopez 2022 John B Alexander HS TX 63 3.66 65 3.71 60 3.53 56 3.31 65 3.71 61.00 3.55 121.39 47
Treyton McKee 2025 Bloom Carroll HS OH 63 3.59 65 3.28 64 3.41 58 3.47 61 3.44 63 3.59 62.20 3.44 120.65 48
Tyler Fontenot 2024 McLean HS VA 61 3.18 63 3.37 62 3.41 66 3.59 61 3.46 66 3.59 62.60 3.40 120.43 49
Rogelio Baldazo 2023 United HS TX 63 3.53 59 3.43 65 3.56 54 3.63 65 3.56 60.25 3.54 120.39 50
Ethan McBee 2024 Poteau HS OK 65 3.37 63 3.20 59 3.63 63 3.38 65 3.28 65 3.37 63.00 3.37 120.32 51
Darius Satterfield 2022 Orange HS NC 62 3.16 66 3.38 69 3.50 58 3.31 61 3.35 69 3.50 63.20 3.34 119.98 52
Quinton Pacheco 2023 Mead HS WA 60 3.44 67 3.44 61 3.50 58 3.32 67 3.44 61.50 3.43 119.73 53
Trevor Henkle 2024 Zionsville Community HS IN 60 3.19 61 3.53 58 3.41 60 3.44 61 3.45 61 3.53 60.40 3.36 117.52 54
Danny Krieger 2024 Rocky Mountain HS CO 57 3.59 58 3.50 53 3.66 57 3.60 57 3.60 56.25 3.59 117.24 55
Dylan Drennan 2024 Jesuit Dallas TX 55 3.75 60 3.69 61 3.16 58 3.09 60 3.69 58.50 3.42 116.68 56
Charlie von der Meden 2024 Reedy HS TX 66 3.38 65 3.59 55 2.25 63 3.56 65 3.59 62.25 3.20 116.57 57
Kieran Corr 2024 Winchester HS MA 55 3.15 57 3.34 57 3.22 64 3.63 56 3.47 59 3.41 64 3.63 58.00 3.37 115.29 58
Maverick Price 2024 Rejoice Christian School OK 68 3.35 44 1.88 67 3.41 68 3.31 62 3.59 67 3.41 61.80 3.11 114.64 59
Kenten Laughman 2024 Mill Valley HS KS 58 3.21 63 3.40 62 3.22 58 2.93 58 3.21 60.25 3.19 114.48 60
Aaron Guzman 2024 Georgetown HS TX 56 3.56 54 3.19 63 3.47 53 3.46 54 3.41 63 3.47 56.00 3.42 114.11 61
Nicholas Volpone 2022 Ridley HS PA 61 3.28 60 3.28 58 3.47 50 3.41 60 3.12 58 3.47 57.80 3.31 114.10 62
Alex Allemang 2024 Emporia HS KS 57 2.88 60 3.32 63 3.50 55 3.34 59 2.97 63 3.50 58.80 3.20 113.23 63
Mason Johnson 2022 Rouse HS TX 49 3.32 52 3.46 53 3.60 64 3.59 56 3.50 45 3.33 64 3.59 53.17 3.47 112.10 64
Reese Lopez 2023 Merrimack HS NH 56 3.37 56 3.41 62 3.50 53 2.69 62 3.50 56.75 3.24 111.87 65
Nicholas Kennedy 2023 TL Hanna HS SC 64 3.50 64 3.32 59 3.06 64 3.50 62.33 3.29 118.32 66
Kevin Camelin 2022 Oakdale HS CA 60 3.19 68 3.20 59 3.25 66 3.29 68 3.20 63.25 3.23 118.20 67
Wilson Donnelly 2024 Greenbrier HS GA 62 3.38 62 3.34 55 3.18 62 3.38 59.67 3.30 115.77 68
Nolan Harris 2023 Morgan County HS GA 62 3.35 54 3.43 59 3.19 62 3.35 58.33 3.32 114.83 69
Beckham Sonnabend 2022 Clarksville Academy TN 62 3.44 65 2.84 57 3.06 62 3.44 61.33 3.11 114.26 70
Connor Mendini 2024 Holmdel HS NJ 61 3.25 54 3.41 60 3.20 61 3.25 58.33 3.29 114.21 71
Armando Chavez 2024 Mart HS TX 58 3.50 58 3.06 55 3.25 58 3.50 57.00 3.27 112.59 72
Tyson Siebe 2023 West HS TN 60 3.25 55 3.25 56 3.28 60 3.25 57.00 3.26 112.42 73
Brady Peterson 2023 Emerald Ridge HS WA 58 3.04 62 3.47 52 2.72 63 3.28 62 3.47 58.75 3.13 111.92 74
Carsen Crouch 2022 Elkhorn South HS NE 60 3.00 55 3.53 55 3.22 56 3.07 55 3.53 56.50 3.21 110.99 75
Martin Connington 2024 Bishop Kelly HS ID 70 3.69 43 1.72 68 3.19 70 3.69 60.33 2.87 109.07 76
Caleb Santana 2022 Morristown-Hamblen West HS TN 46 2.93 59 3.20 59 3.19 57 3.28 59 3.20 55.25 3.15 108.80 77
Peyton Harmony 2024 Pembroke Academy NH 53 3.28 46 3.12 52 3.37 52 3.37 50.33 3.26 105.70 78
John Butcher 2023 Grossmont HS CA 53 3.03 54 3.28 53 2.85 54 3.07 54 3.28 53.50 3.06 105.48 79
Andreas Picarelli 2022 Archbishop Stepinac HS NY 58 3.25 48 2.81 47 2.78 58 3.25 51.00 2.95 101.09 80
Nick Sumpter 2022 Cherokee HS TN 61 3.04 59 2.97 61 3.04 60.00 3.01 111.09 81
Nathan Buffalo 2022 Kountze HS TX 51 3.44 57 3.13 57 3.13 54.00 3.29 109.85 82
Patrick Maxwell 2023 East View HS TX 54 3.18 50 3.38 54 3.18 52.00 3.28 107.76 83
Charles Rhyne 2025 Fredericksburg HS TX 56 3.03 55 3.10 55 3.10 55.50 3.07 107.61 84
Garrison Jackman 2024 Litchfield HS MN 55 3.15 48 2.84 55 3.15 51.50 3.00 102.42 85
Cooper Allen 2023 Briarcrest Christian HS TN 58 2.75 54 2.34 58 2.75 56.00 2.55 99.27 86
Logan Matthews 2023 Ponderosa HS CO 40 2.78 49 3.10 49 3.10 44.50 2.94 94.48 87
Noah Lopez 2025 Stony Point HS TX 45 1.72 54 2.44 54 2.44 49.50 2.08 84.86 88

2021 KICKING WORLD NATIONAL SHOWCASE (DAY 2) KICKOFF ELIMINATION RESULTS

OVERALL WINNER
Tony Sterner (2022) Kingwood Park HS, TX

#2 OVERALL
Keegan McDermott (2022) Champion HS, OH

#3 OVERALL
Bryce Soli (2022) Harrisburg HS, SD

#4 OVERALL
Ashton Hennie-Roed (2022) Our Lady Of Mercy Catholic HS, GA

#5 OVERALL

Adrian Zamudio (2022) New Waverly HS, TX

#6 OVERALL
Joel Garcia (2023) Fife HS, WA

#7 OVERALL
Joseph Collins (2025) Harmony HS, FL

#8 OVERALL
Reed Malphurs (2023) Hillcrest HS, TX

#9 OVERALL
Keegan Johnson (2023) Urbana HS, MD

#10 OVERALL
Nicholas Angerstein (2024) Sacred Heart Catholic School, TX

CLASS OF 2022
Tony Sterner (2022) Kingwood Park HS, TX

CLASS OF 2023
Joel Garcia (2023) Fife HS, WA

CLASS OF 2024
Nicholas Angerstein (2024) Sacred Heart Catholic School, TX

CLASS OF 2025
Joseph Collins (2025) Harmony HS, FL

KICKOFF ELIMINATION ROUNDS EXPLAINED
Students had a minimum distance (yards) and hang-time (seconds) criteria to meet in order to move on in each round. If a student met the distance/hang-time criteria in their first kick, they did not kick again until the next round. ‘PLACE’ i.e. ranking was determined based on how many rounds the student lasted in the elimination competition. In cases where multiple students were eliminated in the same round, the highest Score was used to determine Place. In Round 7 we moved to ‘Best Ball’ where only 3 students remained and their Place was determined based on their Best one kick from that final round. The round requirements were as follows:

Rd 1: 52, 3.2
Rd 2: 55, 3.4
Rd 3: 58, 3.6
Rd 4: 62, 3.7
Rd 5: 65, 3.8
Rd 6: 70, 3.9
Rd 7: Best Ball

COMPETITION CONDITIONS
Warm & Cloudy
Temperature: 73 Degrees
Wind: 9 MPH, mostly at back
Notes: +4 Yard Wind Advantage. Much more pop on Day 2 after the balls started to break in from being brand new on Day 1.