Coronavirus update  -  ALL camps are now ON!  -  Official Statement
« View All Camp Results

NATIONAL SHOWCASE (Kickoff Charting) December 5, 2020

First Last Class School St K1 K2 K3 K4 K5 K Avg H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H Avg BBD BBH SCORE PLACE
Will Stone 2022 Regents School TX 58 56 64 61 66 61.00 3.72 4.10 4.22 4.31 3.56 3.98 64.00 4.22 128.69 1
David Perez 2023 Auburn Riverside HS WA 60 57 63 63 62 61.00 3.60 3.94 3.94 4.00 3.72 3.84 63.00 4.00 126.28 2
Oscar Ayala 2021 Jay HS OK 57 59 61 58 60 59.00 3.85 4.03 4.09 3.69 3.94 3.92 61.00 4.09 125.64 3
Ewan Johnson 2021 South-Doyle HS TN 62 67 66 60 63 63.60 3.70 3.41 3.52 3.64 3.81 3.62 63.00 3.81 125.07 4
Nick Hernandez 2021 Ronald Reagan HS TX 62 61 63 59 62 61.40 3.22 3.94 4.00 3.25 4.00 3.68 63.00 4.00 123.99 5
Robert Gunn III 2022 Pinellas Park HS FL 52 60 62 61 63 59.60 2.78 4.16 3.66 3.59 4.16 3.67 63.00 4.16 121.99 6
Mason Leslie 2021 Frank W Cox HS VA 59 66 60 56 57 59.60 3.69 3.59 3.53 3.73 3.69 3.65 66.00 3.59 121.58 7
George Chrissafis 2021 Notre Dame HS NJ 58 63 58 56 57 58.40 3.81 3.98 3.66 3.25 3.87 3.71 63.00 3.98 121.54 8
Matthew Gibbons 2022 Brandeis HS TX 58 53 62 58 53 56.80 3.90 3.91 3.62 3.63 3.93 3.80 58.00 3.90 121.37 9
Maxx Lawton 2023 Midlothian HS VA 56 54 61 54 57 56.40 4.12 4.06 3.69 3.06 4.15 3.82 57.00 4.15 121.27 10
Jonathan Spurlock 2022 Bastrop HS TX 57 55 60 59 58 57.80 3.82 3.90 3.78 3.97 3.13 3.72 59.00 3.97 121.04 11
Alex Allemang 2024 Emporia HS KS 64 51 62 59 59 59.00 3.47 3.81 3.44 3.81 3.71 3.65 59.00 3.81 121.02 12
Connor Mantelli 2021 Douglas County HS CO 56 56 52 60 59 56.60 3.97 3.68 3.96 3.50 3.81 3.78 59.00 3.81 120.93 13
Enda Kirby 2021 Archbishop Stepinac HS NY 63 47 67 64 65 61.20 3.90 2.04 4.00 3.94 3.65 3.51 67.00 4.00 120.80 14
Garrett Stiles 2021 Seguin HS TX 57 59 61 58 56 58.20 3.50 3.50 3.68 3.65 3.78 3.62 61.00 3.68 119.77 15
Chance Gagnon 2021 William T Dwyer HS FL 50 58 54 54 63 55.80 3.79 3.69 3.72 3.62 3.87 3.74 63.00 3.87 119.35 16
Buck Buchanan 2022 Marshall HS TX 72 54 70 52 63 62.20 3.87 2.50 4.09 2.28 3.97 3.34 70.00 4.09 119.01 17
Rikardo Zimmerman 2021 Grissom HS AL 53 57 59 59 54 56.40 3.66 3.72 3.59 3.57 3.75 3.66 57.00 3.72 118.59 18
Brodie Eisenbraun 2021 Sturgis Brown HS SD 52 51 58 54 55 54.00 3.84 3.59 3.54 3.88 3.98 3.77 55.00 3.98 118.02 19
Aidan Bonde 2023 Southeast Guilford HS NC 56 57 57 57 59 57.20 3.25 3.75 3.66 3.53 3.68 3.57 59.00 3.68 117.96 20
Max Gonos 2021 Pinckney Community HS MI 58 62 62 58 49 57.80 3.59 3.56 3.50 3.94 3.08 3.53 58.00 3.94 117.88 21
Emanuel Aguilar 2022 Cimarron HS KS 58 58 59 55 56 57.20 3.72 3.53 3.25 3.62 3.61 3.55 58.00 3.72 117.48 22
Dax Iverson 2023 Fremont HS UT 60 66 50 63 63 60.40 3.53 3.97 2.09 3.03 4.13 3.35 66.00 3.97 117.35 23
Jorge Figueroa 2021 Las Cruces HS NM 54 59 55 58 52 55.60 3.53 3.65 3.63 3.62 3.63 3.61 59.00 3.65 117.00 24
Mark Sayegh 2022 Westlake HS TX 55 54 62 55 56 56.40 3.00 3.43 3.81 3.65 3.78 3.53 62.00 3.81 116.48 25
Daniel Montes 2022 Chula Vista HS CA 54 60 55 52 61 56.40 3.59 3.88 2.84 3.59 3.75 3.53 60.00 3.88 116.41 26
Jack Meyer 2021 Chippewa Falls HS WI 45 52 63 62 64 57.20 2.06 3.97 3.93 3.75 3.66 3.47 63.00 3.93 116.26 27
Nicholas Reed 2023 Harrison HS NY 53 57 54 55 60 55.80 3.75 3.50 3.78 3.56 3.00 3.52 54.00 3.78 115.61 28
Liam Quigley 2023 Governor Livingston HS NJ 53 55 53 54 53 53.60 3.62 3.63 3.44 3.79 3.63 3.62 54.00 3.79 115.17 29
Andrew Benzing 2021 Dodgeland HS WI 54 49 61 52 52 53.60 3.47 3.44 3.53 3.87 3.78 3.62 61.00 3.53 115.11 30
Jalen Dickerson 2021 Mesa Ridge HS CO 54 53 51 50 53 52.20 3.75 3.63 3.88 3.43 3.81 3.70 53.00 3.81 115.10 31
Jack Borel 2022 Lacey Township HS NJ 56 55 61 54 60 57.20 3.41 3.22 3.50 3.50 3.31 3.39 61.00 3.50 114.80 32
Aidan Battle 2023 Atchison HS KS 58 58 56 56 56 56.80 3.43 3.41 3.37 3.59 3.25 3.41 56.00 3.59 114.77 33
Jacob Deinla 2022 El Camino HS CA 54 57 56 53 51 54.20 3.53 3.56 3.56 3.47 3.62 3.55 57.00 3.56 114.52 34
Lucas Carneiro 2022 Community School Of Davidson NC 47 53 50 52 61 52.60 3.59 3.47 3.75 3.84 3.50 3.63 61.00 3.50 114.31 35
Andrew Cunningham 2021 Wylie HS TX 50 51 54 59 56 54.00 3.79 3.56 3.50 3.20 3.56 3.52 56.00 3.56 113.87 36
CJ Elrichs 2022 Olathe Northwest HS KS 52 55 52 53 54 53.20 3.63 3.62 3.40 3.56 3.47 3.54 55.00 3.62 113.31 37
Clayton Amaya 2024 Smithson Valley HS TX 58 60 55 59 59 58.20 3.22 3.19 2.75 3.40 3.60 3.23 59.00 3.60 113.14 38
Matthew Garcia 2022 Patrick Henry HS CA 55 54 50 51 54 52.80 3.44 3.71 3.55 3.41 3.63 3.55 54.00 3.71 113.12 39
Camren Stein 2022 Toms River HS South NJ 50 49 55 51 57 52.40 3.47 3.68 3.50 3.50 3.59 3.55 57.00 3.59 112.72 40
Jose Zapata 2022 Pflugerville HS TX 48 55 55 55 60 54.60 3.35 3.44 3.16 3.41 3.69 3.41 60.00 3.69 112.57 41
Joel Stahl 2022 Cherokee HS GA 60 60 58 57 54 57.80 3.03 3.35 3.47 3.53 2.60 3.20 57.00 3.53 112.13 42
Sebastian Gomez 2022 Lamar Consolidated HS TX 49 49 47 48 50 48.60 3.31 3.47 3.49 3.25 3.13 3.33 49.00 3.47 105.21 72
Adrian Zamudio 2022 New Waverly HS TX 49 47 52 52 52 50.40 3.59 3.60 3.75 3.66 3.47 3.61 52.00 3.75 111.84 43
Eli Jolly 2021 Coeur D’Alene HS ID 51 52 53 51 48 51.00 3.88 3.00 3.75 3.56 3.63 3.56 51.00 3.88 111.59 44
Ashton Hennie-Roed 2022 Our Lady of Mercy Catholic HS GA 57 40 55 54 61 53.40 3.38 2.78 3.34 3.78 3.69 3.39 61.00 3.69 111.10 45
Ethan McBee 2024 Poteau HS OK 53 56 52 56 53 54.00 3.53 2.96 3.44 3.41 3.37 3.34 56.00 3.41 110.81 46
Braxtyn Green 2023 Suwannee HS FL 56 44 57 42 56 51.00 3.75 3.40 3.53 3.25 3.66 3.52 56.00 3.75 110.81 47
Jared Tisdale 2021 Port Allen HS LA 62 59 46 58 51 55.20 3.72 3.72 2.44 3.65 2.75 3.26 62.00 3.72 110.55 48
Aaron Krinsky 2022 Pueblo County HS CO 50 54 49 52 56 52.20 3.71 3.12 2.72 3.87 3.73 3.43 56.00 3.73 110.51 49
Carter Ward 2021 Columbus North HS IN 55 61 58 59 49 56.40 2.91 3.65 3.68 3.31 2.34 3.18 61.00 3.65 110.43 50
Christian Payne 2021 Klein Forest HS TX 47 48 45 53 50 48.60 3.56 3.66 3.53 3.62 3.69 3.61 53.00 3.62 110.00 51
Daniel Jackson 2025 Zion Lutheran School MN 53 58 57 46 59 54.60 3.53 3.69 3.31 2.15 3.61 3.26 58.00 3.69 109.99 52
Adam Young 2021 Olathe South HS KS 56 52 54 57 49 53.60 3.59 2.79 3.00 3.69 3.44 3.30 57.00 3.69 109.73 53
Adrian Martinez 2021 Chelan HS WA 51 45 51 59 50 51.20 3.35 3.38 3.43 3.53 3.50 3.44 59.00 3.53 109.65 54
Micah Lackey 2021 Louisville Male HS KY 61 36 52 52 52 50.60 3.40 3.06 3.47 3.75 3.66 3.47 61.00 3.40 109.56 55
Martin Connington 2024 Bishop Kelly HS ID 57 45 65 62 54 56.60 3.00 2.47 3.62 3.69 2.75 3.11 65.00 3.62 109.40 56
Cooper Allen 2023 Briarcrest Christian School TN 46 57 53 53 47 51.20 3.35 3.21 3.57 3.41 3.50 3.41 53.00 3.57 109.14 57
Jake Walter 2024 Hilliard Bradley HS OH 48 56 51 49 51 51.00 3.22 3.69 3.07 3.72 3.32 3.40 56.00 3.69 108.87 58
Jonathan Fobear 2022 Foothill HS CA 55 56 55 49 53 53.60 3.34 3.36 3.51 3.50 2.46 3.23 55.00 3.51 108.58 59
Cameron Pope 2022 Eastmont HS WA 52 55 49 56 54 53.20 3.43 3.37 3.60 3.47 2.40 3.25 56.00 3.47 108.52 60
Reese Lopez 2023 Merrimack HS NH 49 60 55 57 41 52.40 3.75 3.62 3.68 3.53 1.88 3.29 60.00 3.62 108.36 61
Owen Wiley 2022 Avon Lake HS OH 49 53 55 54 54 53.00 3.53 2.68 3.31 2.96 3.66 3.23 54.00 3.66 107.88 62
Caden Smith 2023 Legend HS CO 57 45 44 52 54 50.40 3.29 3.22 3.32 3.45 3.56 3.37 54.00 3.56 107.66 63
Nathan Spoerl 2022 Horicon HS WI 51 47 57 47 57 51.80 3.56 3.06 3.53 2.96 3.28 3.28 57.00 3.53 107.53 64
Chaz Denson 2021 Hyde Park HS TX 52 45 46 45 54 48.40 3.38 3.37 3.65 3.45 3.50 3.47 54.00 3.50 107.39 65
Eliott Trinh 2022 Mount Tabor HS NC 50 58 36 57 55 51.20 3.66 3.54 1.94 3.69 3.60 3.29 57.00 3.69 107.06 66
Aiden Ighnat 2022 Hilliard Davidson HS OH 36 58 57 55 57 52.60 1.69 3.41 3.68 3.53 3.69 3.20 57.00 3.69 107.00 67
Andy Crockett 2022 Cookeville HS TN 52 50 47 54 59 52.40 2.90 3.75 2.81 3.34 3.25 3.21 59.00 3.25 106.97 68
Gabriel Plascencia 2021 Bishop O’Dowd HS CA 50 48 38 58 59 50.60 3.70 3.53 1.85 3.78 3.50 3.27 58.00 3.78 106.22 69
Nicholas Angerstein 2024 Sacred Heart Catholic School TX 32 58 46 54 48 47.60 3.22 3.44 3.53 3.53 3.44 3.43 58.00 3.44 105.94 70
Joshua Condit 2021 Smithfield HS VA 52 48 37 45 52 46.80 3.68 3.63 2.94 3.43 3.56 3.45 52.00 3.68 105.42 71
Beckham Sonnabend 2022 Clarksville Academy TN 45 52 50 54 51 50.40 2.75 3.38 3.43 3.15 3.22 3.19 52.00 3.38 104.56 73
Nick West 2022 Medina HS OH 56 45 65 62 42 54.00 3.75 2.44 3.63 3.19 1.85 2.97 65.00 3.63 104.52 74
Nicholas Bastaja 2021 St Charles Preparatory OH 52 43 58 60 58 54.20 2.72 2.00 3.50 3.38 3.15 2.95 58.00 3.50 104.35 75
Aiden Nañez 2023 O’Connor HS TX 35 40 54 52 54 47.00 2.78 3.35 3.59 3.31 3.59 3.32 54.00 3.59 103.51 76
Mason Yorty 2021 Central Columbia HS PA 56 48 49 58 59 54.00 2.63 3.22 2.31 3.31 2.88 2.87 58.00 3.31 102.79 77
Alex Gregg 2022 Olathe East HS KS 50 48 41 53 54 49.20 3.62 3.37 1.91 3.31 3.44 3.13 54.00 3.44 102.41 78
CJ Kolodziey 2021 East Longmeadow HS MA 52 63 63 39 48 53.00 3.26 3.47 3.40 1.43 2.56 2.82 63.00 3.47 101.01 79
Nicholas Hatch 2022 Lutheran South Academy TX 56 48 38 53 52 49.40 3.53 3.41 1.15 3.44 3.62 3.03 56.00 3.53 100.91 80
Mason Biello 2022 Mt Blue HS ME 49 46 53 46 51 49.00 2.84 3.04 2.85 3.18 2.75 2.93 53.00 2.85 98.84 81
Trevor Henkle 2024 Zionsville HS IN 53 53 34 53 58 50.20 2.84 3.34 1.44 2.60 3.09 2.66 58.00 3.09 95.45 82
Tyler Davalos 2023 Allatoona HS GA 45 22 60 60 43 46.00 2.72 1.16 3.50 3.56 2.84 2.76 60.00 3.56 92.85 83
Marshal Du Kett 2021 Lehman HS TX 46 40 40 50 43 43.80 2.75 2.13 2.38 3.50 2.66 2.68 50.00 3.50 89.43 84

2020 KICKING WORLD NATIONAL SHOWCASE (DAY 1) KICKOFF CHARTING RESULTS

OVERALL WINNER
Will Stone (2022) Regents School, TX

#2 OVERALL
David Perez (2023) Auburn Riverside HS, WA

#3 OVERALL
Oscar Ayala (2021) Jay HS, OK

#4 OVERALL
Ewan Johnson (2021) South-Doyle HS, TN

#5 OVERALL
Nick Hernandez (2021) Ronald Reagan HS, TX

#6 OVERALL
Robert Gunn III (2022) Pinellas Park HS, FL

#7 OVERALL
Mason Leslie (2021) Frank W Cox HS, VA

#8 OVERALL
George Chrissafis (2021) Notre Dame HS, NJ

#9 OVERALL
Matthew Gibbons (2022) Brandeis HS, TX

#10 OVERALL
Maxx Lawton (2023) Midlothian HS, VA

CLASS OF 2021
Oscar Ayala (2021) Jay HS, OK

CLASS OF 2022
Robert Gunn III (2022) Pinellas Park HS, FL

CLASS OF 2023
David Perez (2023) Auburn Riverside HS, WA

CLASS OF 2024/25
Alex Allemang (2024) Emporia HS, KS

COMPETITION CONDITIONS
Cold, Cloudy, & Light Drizzle
Temperature: 48 Degrees
Wind: 0 MPH
Notes: -3 Yard Environment Disadvantage. No wind whatsoever, but dense clouds, light drizzle, and balls were not getting the distances we would expect. Somehow excellent hang times but the balls would not carry. Post frontal conditions with atmospheric pressure, a cooler temperature, and light drizzle. Day 2 proved the weather anomaly as the #s were exceedingly better than the first day.