« View All Camp Results

May 23, 2021 Atlanta, GA Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Boston Bentley 2026 Silliman Institute LA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 36 2.11 34 2.00 31 1.66 33.67 1.92 66.36 23 15 3.31 17 2.84 20 2.59 17.33 2.91 49.38 24
Nathan Clark 2026 Berean Christian FL
Fail
Fail
0% 20 1.75 23 2.16 14 0.80 19.00 1.57 45.69 26 10 2.65 13 3.00 9 2.83 10.67 2.83 41.76 26
Nico du Plessis 2026 Johns Creek HS GA
Fail
Fail
0% 37 2.59 43 2.91 41 2.90 40.33 2.80 87.93 13 11 3.25 20 2.91 14 3.60 15.00 3.25 50.79 22
Madden Berg 2025 St. Plus X GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 41 2.97 55 2.74 47 3.12 47.67 2.94 97.70 10 25 3.00 18 2.38 21 2.69 21.33 2.69 50.92 21
Chase Butler 2025 Heritage HS GA DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
AJ Hitt 2025 Suwannee MS FL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 40 2.66 46 2.67 48 2.31 44.67 2.55 87.96 12 20 2.47 23 3.31 27 3.06 23.33 2.95 55.75 19
Devin Lamont 2025 Bethesda Academy GA
Fail
Fail
0% 21 2.44 33 2.29 28 2.53 27.33 2.42 68.47 22 19 2.46 14 2.84 25 3.07 19.33 2.79 50.02 23
Colin Morelle 2025 Johns Creek HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 55 2.88 58 3.42 56 3.19 56.33 3.16 110.11 4 26 2.59 33 3.37 28 3.78 29.00 3.25 64.71 8
Keegan Moran 2024 Greenbrier HS GA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 54 3.07 54 2.41 57 3.00 55.00 2.83 103.05 8 22 3.03 30 3.28 20 2.22 24.00 2.84 55.28 20
Clay Pinholster 2025 Academy for Classical Education GA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 45 2.56 33 1.66 37 2.38 38.33 2.20 75.73 17 24 3.31 26 3.25 24 3.06 24.67 3.21 59.94 15
Jack Rouille 2025 Norcross HS GA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 22 2.08 40 2.47 36 2.35 32.67 2.30 71.77 19 15 2.56 15 2.79 17 2.60 15.67 2.65 44.82 25
Christian Burrus 2024 Sparkman HS AL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 46 3.03 55 3.22 50 3.06 50.33 3.10 103.09 7 25 2.56 29 3.25 29 3.50 27.67 3.10 61.80 12
Diego Lopez 2024 Whitefield Academy GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 56 3.16 49 3.28 51 2.78 52.00 3.07 104.25 6 30 2.58 36 3.38 30 3.47 32.00 3.14 66.58 7
Jaxson McNeill 2024 Marianna HS FL
Fail
Fail
0% 34 2.28 37 2.53 43 2.44 38.00 2.42 79.08 15 23 3.25 29 3.00 25 3.85 25.67 3.37 62.70 11
Owen Pettitt 2024 Dunwoody HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 41 1.98 41 2.59 53 2.92 45.00 2.50 87.44 14 23 3.75 31 2.96 25 2.16 26.33 2.96 58.86 17
William Richey 2024 Mount Zion HS GA
Fail
Fail
0% 27 2.10 29 1.81 32 1.97 29.33 1.96 62.65 24 9 2.29 10 2.50 13 2.00 10.67 2.26 35.56 27
Keaton Bates 2023 Tri County Academy MS
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 34 1.60 33
Pass
37 1.75 34.67 1.45 59.32 25 24 3.85 28 3.03 28 3.28 26.67 3.39 63.92 9
Jonathan Clapper 2023 Forsyth Central HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 63 3.60 42 2.40 33 1.84 46.00 2.61 90.43 11 14 3.75 28 3.85 24 2.90 22.00 3.50 60.50 14
Braxtyn Green 2023 Suwannee HS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
86% 63 3.40 65 3.60 66 3.32 64.67 3.44 123.15 2 31 3.69 34 3.63 36 3.62 33.67 3.65 73.78 4
Charlie Hardy 2023 Parkview HS GA
Fail
Fail
0% 31 2.50 30 1.96 28 2.40 29.67 2.29 68.54 21 15 2.78 28 2.93 27 3.35 23.33 3.02 56.55 18
Nolan Harris 2023 Morgan County HS GA DNP DNP DNP DNP 15 3.34 24 3.43 40 4.25 26.33 3.67 66.74 6
Samuel Manning 2023 Sequoyah HS GA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 47 1.94 54 3.40 25 0.94 42.00 2.09 77.59 16 24 2.43 38 2.97 26 2.66 29.33 2.69 58.89 16
Jack McQuaid 2023 South Forsyth HS GA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 30 2.06 41 2.35 36 2.32 35.67 2.24 73.80 18 20 3.47 26 3.50 24 3.44 23.33 3.47 61.50 13
Kalob Ramsey 2023 White County HS GA DNP DNP 36 2.06 32 2.00 38 2.04 35.33 2.03 69.90 20 36 4.34 35 3.53 34 3.44 35.00 3.77 76.47 2
Ashton Hennie-Roed 2022 Our Lady Of Mercy Catholic HS GA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 66 3.85 58 3.75 66 3.66 63.33 3.75 127.14
Pass
20 3.97 35 4.00 39 3.94 31.33 3.97 75.00 3
Luke Pinkston 2022 Pisgah HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 54 3.47 47 2.04 54 3.18 51.67 2.90 100.91 9 25 3.88 27 1.97 36 3.53 29.33 3.13 63.73 10
Trey Richards 2022 Forsyth Central HS GA
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 59 3.60 57 3.69 57 3.56 57.67 3.62 119.15 3 40 4.13 30 3.70 46 3.90 38.67 3.91 81.68
Pass
Andrew Wu 2022 Academy for Classical Education GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 51 3.00 57 3.10 58 2.56 55.33 2.89 104.41 5 31 2.78 39 3.09 38 3.31 36.00 3.06 69.66 5

2021 Atlanta, GA Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (10th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Braxton Green (Suwannee HS, FL)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Ashton Hennie-Road (Our Lady of Mercy Catholic HS, GA)
Punt Competition Winner: Trey Richards (Forsyth Central HS, GA)

Younger Group (7th-9th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Diego Lopez (Whitefield Academy, GA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Collin Morelle (John’s Creek HS, GA)
Punt Competition Winner: Diego Lopez (Whitefield Academy, GA)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Diego Lopez (Whitefield Academy, GA)

Showcase Invitees
Ashton Hennie-Roed – Our Lady of Mercy Catholic HS, GA

Competition Conditions
Hot & Sunny
Temperature: 90 Degrees
Wind: KO: 5 MPH at back / slightly left, +2 Yard Wind Advantage
P: 3 MPH at back, neutral distance/hang, no advantage
FG 4 MPH, mostly at back, swirled at times L to R and R to L +2 Yard Advantage