« View All Camp Results

May 2, 2021 Charlotte, NC Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 58M 60M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Owen Smith 2027 Corriher Lipe MS NC
Fail
Fail
0% 31 2.16 27 2.03 36 2.47 31.33 2.22 69.07 24 22 2.86 21 2.90 24 1.94 22.33 2.57 50.57 22
Andre Cummings Jr 2026 Academy at Lincoln NC
Fail
Fail
0% 33 2.89 27 2.19 22 2.32 27.33 2.47 69.27 23 11 3.58 17 2.53 18 3.44 15.33 3.18 50.35 23
Spencer Crum 2025 Cuthbertson MS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 55 3.28 43 2.00 54 2.80 50.67 2.69 96.45 15 29 3.28 29 2.91 39 3.38 32.33 3.19 67.42 9
Chris Moore 2025 Mill Creek MS NC
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 52 2.92 49 3.25 50 2.99 50.33 3.05 102.24 11 12 2.65 28 3.15 24 2.57 21.33 2.79 52.02 21
Tre Sanders 2025 Fort Mill MS SC
Fail
Fail
0% 35 2.90 31 2.75 31 2.62 32.33 2.76 79.20 20 29 2.44 30 3.56 28 2.34 29.00 2.78 59.58 15
Dean Webb 2025 Lord Botetourt HS VA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 53 2.98 51 3.00 59 3.32 54.33 3.10 107.03 8 25 3.65 23 3.69 26 4.28 24.67 3.87 67.27 10
Jonah Happel 2024 Central Cabarrus HS NC
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 41 2.38 36 2.73 34 2.09 37.00 2.40 77.80 21 26 2.98 18 3.25 23 2.79 22.33 3.01 55.41 20
Dawson Louya 2024 Southwest Guilford HS NC
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 41 2.22 43 2.94 42 2.47 42.00 2.54 85.24 19 38 3.34 34 3.22 29 3.37 33.67 3.31 70.08 6
Kaleb Robison 2024 Middleburg HS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 46 3.39 53 3.39 54 3.44 51.00 3.41 108.91 5 21 3.66 22 3.00 32 3.51 25.00 3.39 62.29 13
Aidan Bonde 2023 Southeast Guilford HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 60 3.41 62 3.63 63 3.55 61.67 3.53 121.68 2 38 3.91 41 3.90 38 4.34 39.00 4.05 83.55 1
Brick Bowen 2023 Walter M. Williams HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 36 2.62 47 2.79 42 2.60 41.67 2.67 87.06 18 25 3.34 22 2.45 21 3.35 22.67 3.05 56.18 19
Asher Fleury 2023 Green Level HS NC
Fail
Fail
0% 38 2.28 31 2.15 29 2.38 32.67 2.27 71.26 22 26 2.85 26 3.09 24 3.29 25.33 3.08 59.18 16
Evan Frantish 2023 Southwest Guilford HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 54 3.03 45 3.16 50 3.28 49.67 3.16 103.33 10 23 3.25 20 3.69 26 3.52 23.00 3.49 61.35 14
Brayden Gilling 2023 Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy NC
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 45 3.04 50 2.97 53 3.03 49.33 3.01 100.56 13 31 3.03 34 3.25 31 2.65 32.00 2.98 64.74 12
Jackson Hills 2023 Corinth Holders HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 56 3.42 46 3.41 57 2.94 53.00 3.26 108.36 6 26 3.35 31 2.97 38 3.81 31.67 3.38 68.81 7
Keegan Johnson 2023 Urbana HS MD
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
80% 71 3.50 66 3.82 69 3.92 68.67 3.75 132.36 1 36 3.94 33 4.02 37 3.89 35.33 3.95 78.78 3
Dave Aguayo 2022 Charles E. Jordan HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 52 2.78 52 2.63 51 2.47 51.67 2.63 96.32 16 35 3.86 42 4.52 37 3.40 38.00 3.93 81.19 2
Daniel Castilla 2022 Northern Guilford HS NC
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 44 3.00 57 3.16 61 3.28 54.00 3.15 107.49 7 24 3.78 36 3.50 26 3.22 28.67 3.5 67.17 11
Trenton Cornett 2022 Hibriten HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 51 2.62 53 2.94 44 2.00 49.33 2.52 92.17 17 14 2.69 21 3.10 12 2.59 15.67 2.79 46.39 24
Ignacio Hernandez 2022 Lee County HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 56 3.25 53 3.44 54 3.34 54.33 3.34 111.17 3 26 3.15 24 3.81 34 4.13 28.00 3.7 68.66 8
Thomas McComb 2022 Elkin HS NC
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 56 3.25 60 3.30 49 3.09 55.00 3.21 109.63 4 30 2.87 33 3.72 34 3.71 32.33 3.43 70.10 5
Oscar Pineda 2022 South Columbus HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 57 3.16 50 2.91 46 3.24 51.00 3.10 103.76 9 23 2.87 22 2.84 28 3.28 24.33 3 57.30 18
Darius Satterfield 2022 Orange HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
70% 57 3.54 66 3.50 30 1.22 51.00 2.75 97.81 14 27 3.69 41 3.60 28 3.54 32.00 3.61 71.71 4
Jose Leverette 2021 T. Wingate Andrews NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 49 3.15 45 2.84 56 3.19 50.00 3.06 102.02 12 28 2.68 28 3.90 22 2.00 26.00 2.86 57.46 17

2021 Charlotte, NC Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (10th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Keegan Johnson (Urbana HS, MD)
Older Runner-up: Darius Satterfield (Orange HS, NC)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Keegan Johnson (Urbana HS, MD)
Punt Competition Winner: Aidan Bonde (Southeast Guilford HS, NC)

Younger Group (6th-9th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Spencer Crum (Cuthbertson MS, NC)
Younger Runner-Up – Dean Webb (Lord Botetourt HS, VA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Kaleb Robison (Middleburg HS, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: Dawson Louya (Southwest Guilford HS, NC)

Punt Elimination Contest Winner: Dave Aguayo (Charles E. Jordan HS, NC) 33/4.32

Showcase Invitees
Keegan Johnson – Urbana HS, MD
Aidan Bonde – Southeast Guilford HS, NC
Darius Satterfield – Orange HS, NC

Competition Conditions
Overcast & Humid
Temperature: 74 Degrees
Wind: KO: 8 MPH at back/slightly left, +4 Yard Wind Advantage
P: 13 MPH at back/mostly left, neutral distance/hang effect, more difficult turning over balls
Wind: FG: 10 MPH Right to Left crosswind, +3 Yard Wind Advantage