Back
< View All Camp Results

May 19, 2024 Atlanta, GA Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 47M 55M 58M 60M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Garrison Conner 2029 CrossPointe Christian Academy GA
Fail
Fail
0% 53 3.00 53 3.33 53 3.22 53.00 3.18 107.12 8 25 3.33 23 2.33 18 3.24 22.00 2.97 54.63 12
Branson Adams 2028 Cedartown MS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
63% 50 3.22 53 2.97 53 2.83 52.00 3.01 103.11 11 26 3.42 8 2.82 27 3.92 20.33 3.39 57.59 11
Jackson Aliffi 2028 Dunwoody HS GA
Fail
Fail
0% 45 2.41 41 2.61 46 2.22 44.00 2.41 85.03 12 18 2.53 22 2.32 14 2.36 18.00 2.40 44.44 13
McCrea Brooks 2028 Evans MS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 55 3.41 58 3.31 61 3.31 58.00 3.34 114.84 7 26 3.11 19 3.55 19 3.34 21.33 3.33 58.00 10
Daniel Rivera 2028 North Cobb Christian School GA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
75% 44 3.33 50 3.02 52 3.33 48.67 3.23 103.52 10 33 3.92 33 3.37 23 3.70 29.67 3.66 69.96 4
Ashton Smith 2028 Opelika HS AL
Fail
Fail
0% 33 2.49 30 2.09 41 2.38 34.67 2.32 74.11 13 16 2.44 15 2.23 13 1.79 14.67 2.15 38.35 14
Alexander Jimenez 2027 Putnam County HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 55 3.52 61 3.62 61 3.11 59.00 3.42 117.08 6 37 3.40 28 3.21 34 3.31 33.00 3.31 69.37 5
QueDerrius Sterling 2027 Parker HS AL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
80% 65 3.33 52 3.34 64 3.44 60.33 3.37 117.62 5 29 3.20 26 3.68 34 3.72 29.67 3.53 68.53 7
Ashton Davis 2026 Blythewood HS SC
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 68 3.81 68 3.34 70 3.51 68.67 3.55 129.07
Pass
34 3.75 43 3.87 35 3.50 37.33 3.71 78.11 2
Alan Esquivel 2026 Mount Zion HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
90% 60 3.64 55 3.51 61 3.82 58.67 3.66 120.83 3 31 3.38 36 3.09 33 3.31 33.33 3.26 69.19 6
Dante Delgado 2025 Central Gwinnett HS GA DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Noah Atkinson 2025 Sebastopol HS MS
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 59 3.71 61 3.54 55 3.32 58.33 3.52 118.23 4 32 3.01 26 2.75 17 3.72 25.00 3.16 59.76 9
Hunter Carson 2025 Union Grove HS GA DNP DNP DNP . DNP DNP DNP
Isaac Cruz 2025 Somerset Silver Palms Charter HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 64 3.60 65 3.28 64 3.44 64.33 3.44 122.81 2 25 3.63 41 3.66 32 4.28 32.67 3.86 75.09 3
Evan Fisher 2025 Decatur HS GA DNP DNP DNP DNP 51 4.00 52 4.22 47 3.94 50.00 4.05 94.59
Pass
Noah Gonzales 2025 Johnson HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 56 3.39 50 2.66 53 3.04 53.00 3.03 104.51 9 25 2.96 31 2.72 31 3.18 29.00 2.95 61.49 8

2024 Atlanta, GA Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (10th-11th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Alan Esquivel (Mount Zion HS, GA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Ashton Davis (Blythewood HS, GA)
Punt Competition Winner: Evan Fisher (Decatur HS, GA)

Younger Group (7th-9th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Daniel Rivera (North Cobb Christian School, GA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Brooks McCrae (Evans MS, GA)
Punt Competition Winner: Daniel Rivera (North Cobb Christian School, GA)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Evan Fisher (Decatur HS, GA)

Competition Conditions
Sunny & Warm
Temperature: 72 Degrees
Wind: 8-10 MPH, mostly at back
Notes: +4 Yard Wind Advantage

Showcase Invitees
Evan Fisher – Decatur HS, GA
Alan Esquivel – Mount Zion HS, GA
Alexander Jimenez – Putnam County HS, GA
QueDerrius Sterling – Parker HS, AL
Ashton Davis – Blythewood HS, SC