« View All Camp Results

May 19, 2019 Denver, CO Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Cls School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 60M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Caden Smith 2023 Legend HS CO
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 48 3.03 43 3.03 46 3.09 45.67 3.05 97.52 15 25 2.85 30 2.75 31 3.41 28.67 3 61.7 17
Cooper Beavers 2022 Ingalls HS KS
Fail
Fail
0% 24 1.47 31 2.85 34 1.97 29.67 2.1 65.31 23 20 2.22 17 3.1 33 2.41 23.33 2.58 51.68 22
Aaron Krinsky 2022 Pueblo County HS CO
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 60 3.22 58 3.5 53 3.5 57 3.41 114.91 5 36 3.85 32 3.38 35 3.44 34.33 3.56 73.46 8
Nick Murphy 2022 Mead HS CO
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 36 2.16 52 3.06 30 1.57 39.33 2.26 77.81 21 23 3.82 29 3.09 27 3.59 26.33 3.5 64.83 15
Nathan Nelander 2022 Rocky Ford Junior Senior HS CO
Fail
Fail
0% 29 2.1 29 2.22 24 2 27.33 2.11 63.15 24 28 3.93 34 3.22 30 3.44 30.67 3.53 69.5 10
Jenkins Phillips 2022 Florence HS CO
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 41 2.28 42 2.62 41 2.34 41.33 2.41 82.36 20 24 2.53 25 3.31 24 2.69 24.33 2.84 55.61 21
Teancum Piekkola 2022 Mountain View HS WY
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 47 2.66 45 2.47 50 2.57 47.33 2.57 90.97 18 14 2.97 24 3.15 26 3.31 21.33 3.14 55.91 20
Wyatt Byrne 2021 Regis Jesuit HS CO
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 44 2.56 42 2.28 20 1.95 35.33 2.26 73.81 22 22 2.5 17 2.03 21 2.85 20 2.46 47.06 23
Brian Garcia 2021 Eagle Valley HS CO
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 53 3.06 53 3.35 47 2.95 51 3.12 104.04 13 23 3.88 34 2.94 18 4.18 25 3.67 65.33 14
Nathan Huntsinger 2021 Green Mountain HS CO
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 58 3.4 60 3.04 54 3.03 57.33 3.16 111 8 29 3.37 31 3.07 32 3.25 30.67 3.23 66.2 13
Aidan Lehman 2021 Mullen HS CO
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 56 3.57 61 3.62 62 3.62 59.67 3.6 120.92 3 33 3.57 38 3.35 40 4 37 3.64 77.04 5
Connor Mantelli 2021 Douglas County HS CO
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
88% 50 3.53 61 3.31 54 3.31 55 3.38 112.52 7 37 3.63 33 3.72 44 4.55 38 3.97 81.63 2
Emmanuel Nwaneto 2021 Martin Luther King Jr Early College CO DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Brecken Sawyer 2021 Roosevelt HS CO
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 54 3.29 50 2.37 50 2.22 51.33 2.63 95.99 17 31 3.22 25 2.53 32 3.03 29.33 2.93 61.53 19
Jack Schneider 2021 Chaparral HS CO
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 50 2.97 51 3.15 22 1.5 41 2.54 84.18 19 34 3.28 32 3.72 34 3.57 33.33 3.52 72.09 9
Connor Scholes 2021 Fruita Monument HS CO
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
75% 45 3.31 47 3.16 52 3.6 48 3.36 105.06 12 27 3.85 19 1.75 33 4.01 26.33 3.2 61.57 18
Andrew Stasiuk 2021 St. Paul’s HS CAN
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 57 3.22 52 2.56 54 3.22 54.33 3 105.33 11 34 3.47 32 3.85 37 3.59 34.33 3.64 74.34 6
Christoffer Svoldgaard Andersen 2021 Mercer HS WI
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 60 3.13 55 3.43 56 3.54 57 3.37 114.23 6 44 3.47 36 4.09 43 3.66 41 3.74 82.14 1
Justin Crounse 2020 Grandview HS CO
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 44 3.06 57 3.56 50 3.3 50.33 3.31 106.55 10 30 3 20 3.59 24 3.6 24.67 3.4 62.03 16
Pablo Muñoz 2020 Lead-Deadwood HS SD
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 59 3.22 55 2.75 57 3 57 2.99 107.83 9 37 3.22 35 3.25 36 3.84 36 3.44 73.8 7
Abraham Salazar 2020 Kipp Northeast Denver Leadership Academy CO DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Jackson Tondera 2020 South HS CO DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Alexis Vega 2020 Holyoke Jr Sr HS CO
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 47 3.18 52 3.31 47 3.22 48.67 3.24 103.69 14 28 4.01 34 3.72 28 2.97 30 3.57 69.23 11
Jacob Willig 2020 Rocky Mountain HS CO
Fail
Fail
0% 65 3.66 65 3.85 59 2.72 63 3.41 120.97 2 34 3.5 45 4.57 32 3.6 37 3.89 79.79 3
Wilson Yee 2020 Mullen HS CO
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
100% 65 3.6 66 3.6 69 3.46 66.67 3.55 127.07 1 39 3.65 37 3.69 36 3.86 37.33 3.73 78.4 4
Alan Ofianewski 2019 Holy Rosary HS CAN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 39 2.97 47 2.94 52 3.12 46 3.01 97.17 16 20 3.59 34 3.38 30 3.63 28 3.53 66.87 12
Joahan Quezada 2019 Moffat County HS CO DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Viktor Valeskog 2019 Kelly Walsh HS WY DNP DNP 52 3.41 55 3.53 63 3.66 56.67 3.53 116.73 4 DNP DNP

2019 Denver, CO 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Wilson Yee (Mullen HS, CO)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Wilson Yee (Mullen HS, CO)
Punt Competition Winner: Jacob Willig (Rocky Mountain HS, CO)

Younger Group (8th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Connor Mantelli (Douglas County HS, CO)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Aidan Lehman (Mullen HS, CO)
Punt Competition Winner: Christoffer Svoldgaard Anderson (Mercer HS, WI)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Caden Smith (Legend HS, CO)
Kickoff Elimination Contest Winner: Jacob Willig (Rocky Mountain HS, CO)
Runner-up KO Elimination Contest Winner: Wilson Yee (Mullen HS, CO)

Most Improved
Pablo Muñoz

Competition Conditions
Warm & Sunny for KO/P, Cold & Drizzling Rain for FG
Temperature: 60 Degrees
Wind: 10 MPH, swirling crosswind, mostly left to right partly at back
Notes: +2 Yard Wind Advantage on KO & P, Neutral Wind for FG

Camp Photos