« View All Camp Results

May 15, 2022 Atlanta, GA Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 46M 50M 48M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
James Spears 2028 Starrs Mill HS GA
Fail
Fail
0% 36 2.29 23 2.25 35 2.07 31.33 2.20 68.79 16 24 2.66 20 2.63 23 2.53 22.33 2.61 51.01 16
J. Graham Blair 2026 Spain Park HS AL
Fail
Fail
0% 20 1.87 29 2.87 24 2.75 24.33 2.50 66.78 17 24 3.16 17 2.63 21 2.94 20.67 2.91 52.68 13
MItchell Bobbitt 2026 Blue Ridge HS SC
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 42 3.09 42 3.31 52 3.06 45.33 3.15 98.94 6 21 3.37 26 2.91 23 3.03 23.33 3.10 57.47 8
Andre Cummings 2026 The Academy at Lincoln NC
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 44 2.93 43 2.78 43 3.12 43.33 2.94 93.37 9 32 3.81 29 3.56 23 2.78 28.00 3.38 65.22 4
Peyton Glass 2026 Gardendale HS AL
Fail
Fail
0% 44 2.81 27 2.88 35 2.59 35.33 2.76 82.25 11 27 2.25 26 2.60 26 2.10 26.33 2.32 51.82 14
Quinn Mahoney 2026 Oceanside Collegiate Acad SC
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 46 2.29 42 2.20 22 2.00 36.67 2.16 73.44 13 29 3.03 25 1.91 24 2.66 26.00 2.53 53.87 11
Tyler Robinson 2026 King MS GA
Fail
Fail
0% 23 2.47 22 2.50 25 2.28 23.33 2.42 64.42 18 20 2.72 10 2.72 12 3.41 14.00 2.95 46.45 17
Lake Wright 2026 JR Trippe MS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
78% 50 3.09 47 3.19 44 2.78 47.00 3.02 98.34 7 18 3.26 29 3.41 16 2.57 21.00 3.08 54.88 9
Aidyn Cuda 2025 Druid Hills HS GA
Fail
Fail
0% 20 2.25 33 2.66 31 2.75 28.00 2.55 71.41 15 15 2.67 17 3.04 17 2.40 16.33 2.70 46.07 18
AJ Hitt 2025 Suwannee HS FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 42 3.12 52 3.50 46 2.75 46.67 3.12 99.76 5 15 3.35 19 3.25 21 3.31 18.33 3.30 54.67 10
Jon Askins 2024 Franklin County HS TN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
63% 48 3.16 47 3.13 44 3.22 46.33 3.17 100.22 4 27 3.22 28 3.34 32 3.03 29.00 3.20 64.16 5
Joshua Gutierrez 2024 Macon County HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
70% 47 3.22 55 2.53 35 2.00 45.67 2.58 89.58 10 37 3.53 37 4.14 36 3.66 36.67 3.78 78.21
Pass
Luke Hubert 2024 Creekview HS GA DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Keegan Moran 2024 Greenbrier HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
60% 52 2.75 53 3.50 50 3.19 51.67 3.15 105.16 3 19 3.84 17 3.16 15 2.75 17.00 3.25 52.75 12
Maximos Weyand 2024 Lowndes HS GA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 37 2.53 31 2.06 27 2.66 31.67 2.42 72.75 14 17 2.53 23 3.00 23 2.75 21.00 2.76 51.36 15
Tyler Buckley 2023 Cape Fear HS NC
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 52 2.71 56 3.66 58 3.31 55.33 3.23 110.19 2 23 3.50 27 3.81 33 3.13 27.67 3.48 65.95 3
Evan Ffrench 2023 Tucker HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 42 2.78 51 3.12 50 3.00 47.67 2.97 98.10 8 27 3.44 30 3.66 24 2.70 27.00 3.27 62.93 6
Ethan Mauricio 2023 North HS CA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 26 2.53 43 2.76 38 2.31 35.67 2.53 78.73 12 26 3.50 21 3.94 14 3.47 20.33 3.64 60.34 7
Andrew Wengryn 2022 Loganville Christian Acad GA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 54 3.38 61 3.34 48 3.57 54.33 3.43 112.64
Pass
25 3.57 36 4.15 36 2.84 32.33 3.52 71.05 2

2022 Atlanta, GA Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (10th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Joshua Gutierrez (Macon County HS, GA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Andrew Wengryn (Loganville Christian Academy, GA)
Punt Competition Winner: Joshua Gutierrez (Macon County HS, GA)

Younger Group (6th-9th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Lake Wright (JR Trippe MS, GA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: AJ Hitt (Suwannee HS, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: Andre Cummings (The Academy at Lincoln, NC)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Quinn Mahoney (Oceanside Collegiate Acad, FL)

Showcase Invitees
n/a

Competition Conditions
Partly Cloudy & Hot
Temperature: 83 Degrees
Wind: 2 MPH, negligible
Notes: Wind in face at 45 yard field goals, -3 yard advantage for those few kicks