« View All Camp Results

March 18, 2018 Orlando, FL Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS PUNTS KICKOFFS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 48M Final P1 P2 P3 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score K1 K2 K3 K Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score
Chase Marsh 2023 MDCA FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
50% 22 22 31 25 3.2 3.03 3.41 3.21 60.35 38 33 36 35.67 2.44 2.87 2.47 2.59 79.75
Jack Conrad 2022 Hagerty HS FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
50% 30 28 31 29.67 2.63 2.44 3.5 2.86 61.09 35 36 39 36.67 3.13 2.81 3.12 3.02 88.01
Austin Desousa 2022 University HS FL
Fail
Fail
0% 10 20 22 17.33 2.53 2.69 2.94 2.72 47.25 28 34 27 29.67 2.25 2.25 1.47 1.99 63.5
Robert Gunn 2022 Osceola HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 29 29 25 27.67 3.06 3.31 3.35 3.24 63.31 49 47 49 48.33 3.06 2.4 2.25 2.57 92.02
Oliver Trowsdale 2022 Celebration HS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 27 26 26 26.33 2.75 3.44 2.72 2.97 59 46 48 27 40.33 2.63 2.5 1.31 2.15 76.83
Briar Beck 2021 Palatka HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% DNP DNP 43 40 33 38.67 3 2.56 2.63 2.73 85.08
Daniel Gallego 2021 South Dade Senior HS FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 18 22 14 18 3.47 2.84 3.25 3.19 53.05 42 39 33 38 2.65 2.75 2.03 2.48 80.1
Hugo Putigna 2021 West Orange HS FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
50% 24 31 25 26.67 4 3.63 3.13 3.59 66.12 48 49 49 48.67 3 3.25 3.16 3.14 101.99
Leonel Duarte 2020 Hardee Senior HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 24 30 27 27 2.85 3.63 3.04 3.17 61.91 47 53 48 49.33 3.47 3.4 3.31 3.39 107.02
Alastair Ibrahim Jr. 2020 Sebring HS FL
Fail
Fail
0% 28 31 26 28.33 3.4 3.44 3.25 3.36 65.33 36 22 39 32.33 1.97 1.75 2.41 2.04 67.07
Diego Mbulo 2020 Bell Creek Academy FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 29 12 37 26 2.69 4.07 4.35 3.7 66.74 42 40 47 43 3.41 2.91 3.35 3.22 97.8
Brandon Podwys 2020 Cypress Creek HS FL
Fail
Fail
0% 25 23 20 22.67 3.16 3.6 3.66 3.47 60.87 37 31 29 32.33 2.41 2.35 1.69 2.15 68.88
Gregory Sander 2020 West Port HS FL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 21 20 19 20 2.5 2.63 2.34 2.49 47.39 35 30 31 32 3.5 2.5 2.31 2.77 79.09
William Schade 2020 Coral Glades HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 22 28 26 25.33 3.19 2.78 3.25 3.07 59.14 42 50 55 49 2 3 2.78 2.59 93.09
Mark Allen 2019 Fort Pierce Central HS FL
Fail
Fail
0% 29 41 26 32 2.71 3.65 2.85 3.07 65.77 53 51 44 49.33 2.91 2.56 2.63 2.7 95.23
Connor Beeken 2019 Poinciana HS FL
Fail
Fail
0% 21 29 23 24.33 3.03 2.5 2.6 2.71 54.14 46 48 33 42.33 2.75 2.75 1.44 2.31 81.66
Joao Pedro Dallazem 2019 Oak Hall School FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 36 11 25 24 4.64 3.31 3.41 3.79 65.65 53 55 56 54.67 3.22 3 3.34 3.19 108.84
Noah Nguyen 2019 Chiefland MS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% DNP DNP 54 53 51 52.67 3.17 2.75 2.72 2.88 101.63
Andrei Nikulochkin 2019 West Oaks Academy FL
Fail
Fail
0% 25 25 24 24.67 3.22 3.13 3.34 3.23 60.2 33 42 40 38.33 2.93 2.88 2.66 2.82 86.33
Colton Scharfeld 2019 West Orange HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
86% 28 32 38 32.67 3.2 3.32 3.91 3.48 70.91 55 59 62 58.67 3.09 3.28 3.13 3.17 112.5
Fletcher Trowsdale 2018 Celebration HS FL DNP DNP 28 37 40 35 2.94 3.25 3.29 3.16 69.76 52 28 54 44.67 3.4 1.16 3.66 2.74 91.25
Mateo Watson 2017 Broward College FL DNP DNP 33 31 27 30.33 3.38 3.21 3.54 3.38 67.48 DNP DNP

2018 Orlando, FL 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (10th/11th/12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Colton Scharfeld (West Orange HS, FL)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Colton Scharfeld (West Orange HS, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: Colton Scharfeld (West Orange HS, FL)

Younger Group (7th/8th/9th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Robert Gunn (Osceola HS, FL)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Hugo Putigna (West Orange HS, FL
Punt Competition Winner: Hugo Putigna (West Orange HS, FL

Competition Conditions
Hot & Sunny
Temperature: 87 Degrees
Wind: 11 MPH, right to left swirling knockdown wind
Notes: -4 yard KO Disadvantage, Neutral Punt, 2 yard FG Disadvantage

Camp Photos