Field Goals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | Last | Cls | School | St | 30L | 30R | 35L | 35R | 40M | 45M | 50M | 55M | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
Keyes | Rodriguez | 2024 | Winter Park HS | FL |
Fail
|
Fail
|
0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Harrison | White | 2024 | Cornernstone Charter Academy | FL |
Fail
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Pass
|
50% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Shane | French | 2023 | Pinellas Park HS | FL |
Pass
|
Fail
|
Fail
|
33% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Braxtyn | Green | 2023 | Suwanee HS | FL |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Fail
|
67% | ||||||||||||||||||||
Jake | Joiner | 2023 | Lakeland Christian School | FL | DNP | DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
William | Wright | 2023 | Middletown HS | DE | DNP | DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bryce | Addison | 2022 | Menendez HS | FL |
Fail
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
67% | ||||||||||||||||||||
Robert | Gunn | 2022 | Pinellas Park HS | FL |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
Fail
|
75% | |||||||||||||||||||
Michael | Koppelmann | 2022 | Cardinal Newman HS | FL |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Fail
|
50% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Andrew | Nelson | 2022 | O’Gorman HS | SD |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
Fail
|
75% | |||||||||||||||||||
Robert | Soto IV | 2022 | Lake Brantley HS | FL |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Fail
|
67% | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chance | Gagnon | 2021 | William T Dwyer HS | FL |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
Pass
|
88% | |||||||||||||||||||
Gabriel | Stalnaker | 2021 | Tavares HS | FL |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Fail
|
50% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Claudio | Cosenza | 2020 | Clearwater Central Catholic HS | FL | DNP | DNP |
2020 Orlando, FL 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners
Older Group (10th-11th Grade)
Golden Boot Champion: Chance Gagnon (William T Dwyer HS, FL)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Chance Gagnon (William T Dwyer HS, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: Chance Gagnon (William T Dwyer HS, FL)
Younger Group (7th-9th Grade)
Golden Boot Champion: Braxtyn Green (Suwannee HS, FL)
Showcase Invitees
Chance Gagnon – William T Dwyer HS, FL
Andrew Nelson – O’Gorman HS, SD
Competition Conditions
VERY Hot!
Temperature: 88 Degrees, close to 100 on field
Wind: 3 MPH, slight breeze intermittently
Notes: negligible wind