« View All Camp Results

March 14, 2021 Orlando, FL Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Hugo Acevedo 2025 East Lake HS FL
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 36 2.69 38 2.93 47 2.44 40.33 2.69 86.01 23 27 2.69 20 3.34 22 3.31 23.00 3.11 57.25 27
Logan Calder 2025 Lake Howell HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 33 2.79 46 2.97 52 2.78 43.67 2.85 92.06 21 25 3.13 24 3.59 24 2.60 24.33 3.11 58.51 26
Joseph Collins 2025 Harmony MS FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 44 3.06 61 3.15 58 3.50 54.33 3.24 109.36 8 31 3.93 26 2.88 26 3.31 27.67 3.37 64.77 18
John Connolly 2025 Hidden Oaks MS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 49 2.84 47 2.85 45 2.87 47.00 2.85 95.51 19 18 3.19 19 2.75 25 3.40 20.67 3.11 54.91 28
AJ Hitt 2025 Suwannee MS FL
Fail
Fail
0% 41 2.62 38 2.19 41 2.69 40.00 2.50 82.50 24 19 2.40 22 2.84 16 2.78 19.00 2.67 48.41 31
Michael Wells 2025 Wolf Lake MS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 41 2.87 47 2.69 41 2.19 43.00 2.58 86.92 22 25 3.78 24 3.91 30 3.17 26.33 3.62 66.15 15
Conner Ariza 2024 Gulf Coast HS FL DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Zachary Harper 2024 Gaither HS FL
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 29 2.25 30 2.41 25 2.59 28.00 2.42 69.08 29 22 2.96 29 3.31 28 3.44 26.33 3.24 61.94 23
Keegan Moran 2024 Greenbrier HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
Fail
63% 56 3.06 54 2.69 55 3.31 55.00 3.02 106.34 10 21 2.75 21 2.72 23 2.93 21.67 2.80 52.47 29
Brad Paxton 2024 Berkeley Preparatory School FL
Fail
Fail
0% 47 2.47 47 3.16 46 2.94 46.67 2.86 95.23 20 24 3.13 28 3.22 26 3.60 26.00 3.32 62.48 20
Gabriel Perez 2024 Somerset Academy South Homestead HS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 35 1.81 46 2.22 43 2.45 41.33 2.16 78.05 27 33 4.15 37 3.65 39 3.78 36.33 3.86 78.79 5
Kaleb Robison 2024 Middleburg HS FL
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 55 3.53 58 3.59 51 3.47 54.67 3.53 114.68 4 22 3.50 24 3.38 22 3.34 22.67 3.41 60.14 25
Evan Boyle 2023 Pine Ridge HS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 50 2.91 49 3.03 50 3.19 49.67 3.04 101.40 11 26 2.50 22 3.31 20 2.25 22.67 2.69 52.22 30
Jake Browne 2023 William T Dwyer HS FL
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 36 2.31 38 2.75 38 2.63 37.33 2.56 80.91 25 28 3.44 35 3.16 31 3.54 31.33 3.38 68.51 12
Caleb Dressel 2023 Eastside HS FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
50% 51 2.53 44 2.69 54 3.16 49.67 2.79 97.15 13 36 3.35 15 3.87 34 3.15 28.33 3.46 66.36 14
AJ Elliott 2023 Durant HS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 49 3.10 18 0.66 29 2.37 32.00 2.04 66.74 30 37 3.60 36 3.32 33 3.60 35.33 3.51 73.91 8
Shane French 2023 Pinellas Park HS FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 28 1.84 34 2.44 45 3.00 35.67 2.43 76.92 28 31 3.62 27 3.50 25 3.81 27.67 3.64 67.74 13
Braxtyn Green 2023 Suwannee HS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 52 3.06 61 3.56 58 3.78 57.00 3.47 115.93 3 35 3.82 46 4.25 41 3.77 40.67 3.95 84.08 3
Ashton Harrison 2023 Mount Dora Christian Academy FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 50 3.40 45 3.13 43 2.94 46.00 3.16 99.66 12 35 3.16 37 4.24 35 3.53 35.67 3.64 75.74 7
William B Kuhn 2023 Choctawhatchee HS FL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 59 3.25 49 3.35 53 2.78 53.67 3.13 106.82 9 35 3.75 26 3.50 15 3.78 25.33 3.68 65.78 16
Jack Levengood 2023 Lecanto HS FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
63% 26 1.66 60 3.52 56 3.33 47.33 2.84 95.56 17 29 3.50 30 3.47 37 3.56 32.00 3.51 70.61 11
Esubalew Mason 2023 Chippewa Falls Senior HS WI
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 48 2.78 52 3.25 43 2.60 47.67 2.88 96.57 14 32 3.41 23 3.53 27 3.41 27.33 3.45 65.28 17
Michael Neville 2023 Coral Springs HS FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 48 2.65 48 3.13 50 2.50 48.67 2.76 95.59 16 36 2.41 20 2.04 37 3.62 31.00 2.69 60.59 24
Grant Reddick 2023 Boone HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
75% 71 4.06 65 3.60 62 3.69 66.00 3.78 130.32 2 42 4.34 15 4.07 42 4.11 33.00 4.17 78.91 4
Drew Spinogatti 2023 Bishop Moore Catholic HS FL DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP 32 3.82 37 3.96 33 3.97 34.00 3.92 77.08 6
Casey Watkins 2023 Lansing HS KS
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 62 3.09 61 3.08 56 2.98 59.67 3.05 111.52 6 DNP DNP DNP
Gabriel Folgar 2022 Bell Creek Academy FL
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
63% 21 1.65 58 3.12 22 1.00 33.67 1.92 66.36 31 27 4.13 31 3.66 30 4.00 29.33 3.93 72.56 9
Luke Frerking 2022 Umatilla HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 42 2.60 43 2.46 27 2.15 37.33 2.40 78.19 26 31 3.00 25 2.84 31 3.62 29.00 3.15 63.69 19
Ian Garcia 2022 Foundation Academy FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 46 2.72 63 3.72 58 3.65 55.67 3.36 112.84 5 32 3.94 33 4.60 46 4.60 37.00 4.38 85.18 2
Gunnar Gibson 2022 Robinson HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 52 3.53 49 3.38 54 3.55 51.67 3.49 110.94 7 33 3.08 37 3.50 36 3.34 35.33 3.31 71.71 10
Armando Gobitas 2022 Weeki Wachee HS FL DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Robert Gunn III 2022 Pinellas Park HS FL
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 66 4.28 71 4.20 72 4.16 69.67 4.21 141.29 1 35 3.67 51 4.49 42 4.41 42.67 4.19 88.76 1
Caleb Zelaya 2022 West Jefferson HS LA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
Fail
63% 41 3.31 44 3.20 42 2.88 42.33 3.13 95.54 18 30 2.96 27 3.09 27 3.22 28.00 3.09 61.99 22
Adrian Quintana 2021 Southwest Miami Senior HS FL
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
50% 43 2.97 54 2.97 46 2.53 47.67 2.82 95.66 15 19 3.75 25 3.00 30 3.53 24.67 3.43 62.36 21

2021 Orlando, FL 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (10th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Grant Reddick (Boone HS, FL)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Robert Gunn III (Pinellas Park HS, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: Robert Gunn III (Pinellas Park HS, FL)

Younger Group (8th-9th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Keegan Moran (Greenbrier HS, GA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Kaleb Robison (Middleburg HS, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: Gabriel Perez (Somerset Academy South Homestead HS, FL)

Punt Elimination Contest Winner (#1 Overall): Robert Gunn III (Pinellas Park HS, FL) 42/4.37 BB
Punt Elimination Contest Winner (#2 Overall): Braxtyn Green (Suwannee HS, FL) 35/4.23 BB
Kickoff Elimination Contest Winner (#1 Overall): Robert Gunn III (Pinellas Park HS, FL) 76/4.50 BB
Kickoff Elimination Contest Winner (#2 Overall): Grant Reddick (Boone HS, FL) 69/3.67 BB
Kickoff Elimination Contest Winner (Younger Group): Kaleb Robison (Middleburg HS, FL) 51 BB

Showcase Invitees
Grant Reddick – Boone HS, FL
Braxtyn Green – Suwannee HS, FL
Ian Garcia – Foundation Academy, FL
Robert Gunn III – Pinellas Park HS, FL

Competition Conditions
Hot & Sunny
Temperature: 77-81 Degrees
Wind: varied by event, see below
Notes: Newish Balls all pumped to 11.0 PSI
KO: 77 Deg, 4 MPH changing winds, negligible effect
P: 79 Deg, 5 MPH mostly at back, + 2 Yard Wind Advantage
FG: 81 Deg, 6 MPH mostly at back, +2 Yard Wind Advantage
*10th-11th graders kicked their 30 & 35 yard FGs into the wind