Black Friday Weekend Sale - Ends 11/28!       10% off Camps!  /  20% off Apparel!  /  30% off Books & Videos!
« View All Camp Results

March 13, 2022 Orlando, FL Kicking Camp

Field Goals Kickoffs Punts
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 60M 65M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Travis Fossum 2021 NWFCU FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 55 2.94 53 3.00 50 3.12 52.67 3.02 104.01 13 45 4.30 28 3.84 37 3.54 36.67 3.89 79.49 5
Brayden Miller 2022 University HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 62 3.60 61 3.40 62 3.47 61.67 3.49 121.00 3 29 3.65 31 4.09 38 3.66 32.67 3.80 74.47 9
Marcus Rallis 2022 Innisdale HS ON
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 41 2.63 51 3.06 55 2.66 49.00 2.78 96.32 22 24 3.50 29 2.04 37 3.20 30.00 2.91 62.05 25
Devin Calhoun 2023 Osceola HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 67 3.50 64 3.34 49 3.20 60.00 3.35 116.89 6 47 4.03 32 3.22 39 3.00 39.33 3.42 76.92 6
Max Cobb 2023 Jones HS FL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 50 3.01 67 3.72 62 3.41 59.67 3.38 117.13 5 43 4.60 35 3.92 46 4.55 41.33 4.36 89.26
Pass
Kai Eberhart 2023 Osceola Fundamental HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 55 3.32 72 3.38 41 1.70 56.00 2.80 103.60 14 34 2.37 37 3.25 23 3.50 31.33 3.04 64.77 20
AJ Elliott 2023 Durant HS FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 39 2.72 50 3.24 51 2.90 46.67 2.95 96.87 20 38 3.38 31 2.68 31 3.09 33.33 3.05 66.88 17
Dominic Fullington 2023 Sebastian River HS FL
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 42 3.03 53 3.37 56 3.18 50.33 3.19 104.62 10 23 2.56 21 3.38 29 2.98 24.33 2.97 57.04 32
Braxtyn Green 2023 Suwannee HS FL
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 68 3.63 59 3.20 69 3.81 65.33 3.55 125.63
Pass
49 4.53 33 3.83 29 4.08 37.00 4.15 82.61 4
Cody Guth 2023 Palm Bay HS FL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 31 1.75 34 2.18 23 1.37 29.33 1.77 59.37 35 26 2.96 25 3.56 21 3.47 24.00 3.33 60.63 27
Ben Hollinger 2023 Fleming Island HS FL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 42 2.34 42 2.22 43 2.56 42.33 2.37 82.68 29 25 3.41 17 3.09 21 2.84 21.00 3.11 55.25 34
Nicholas Kennedy 2023 TL Hanna HS SC
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 56 2.88 43 2.00 65 3.54 54.67 2.81 102.38 15 41 4.14 28 3.47 33 3.97 34.00 3.86 76.46 7
Landis Surber 2023 Freedom HS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 42 2.77 48 2.94 54 3.19 48.00 2.97 98.43 19 30 3.52 33 2.80 30 3.19 31.00 3.17 65.87 19
Donovan Dyment 2024 Calvary Christian HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 56 3.22 53 3.16 58 3.29 55.67 3.22 110.46 8 25 2.86 28 3.40 36 3.31 29.67 3.19 64.76 21
Ryan McCarthy 2024 Stanton College Preparatory School FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 52 2.85 53 3.06 54 3.16 53.00 3.02 104.40 11 36 3.02 39 2.97 40 3.53 38.33 3.17 73.24 12
David Newbold 2024 Crescent City HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 57 3.00 57 3.12 53 2.47 55.67 2.86 104.34 12 45 3.77 37 2.82 31 2.67 37.67 3.09 71.62 13
Eli Witt 2024 Gainesville HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 42 2.22 48 2.56 47 2.65 45.67 2.48 87.77 28 28 3.10 30 3.25 32 2.84 30.00 3.06 63.70 22
Hugo Acevedo 2025 East Lake HS FL
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 44 2.59 44 2.75 54 2.60 47.33 2.65 92.33 23 37 3.75 29 3.43 37 3.53 34.33 3.57 73.60 11
Camron Agler 2025 Lake HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 44 2.78 48 2.91 49 3.03 47.00 2.91 96.41 21 28 3.57 29 3.44 24 2.97 27.00 3.33 63.59 23
Logan Calder 2025 Lake Howell HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 59 3.56 56 3.44 64 3.44 59.67 3.48 118.83 4 36 3.29 39 3.65 32 3.59 35.67 3.51 74.28 10
Joseph Collins 2025 Harmony HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
90% 69 3.62 58 3.75 61 3.63 62.67 3.67 125.00 2 43 3.25 37 4.03 44 4.19 41.33 3.82 83.39 2
Marlon Dato-Slattery 2025 Saint Edward’s School FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 53 3.16 51 3.03 52 2.46 52.00 2.88 101.02 18 32 2.78 24 3.56 22 3.75 26.00 3.36 63.00 24
Braeden Davis 2025 Heritage HS FL DNP DNP 38 1.75 41 1.84 17 0.72 32.00 1.44 56.42 36 32 2.81 28 3.22 28 2.47 29.33 2.83 60.50 29
Rolando Dominguez Jayo 2025 Columbia HS FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 56 2.98 55 2.97 56 2.81 55.67 2.92 105.31 9 20 3.22 25 3.10 25 2.97 23.33 3.10 57.40 31
AJ Hitt 2025 Suwannee HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 42 2.87 42 2.69 49 2.87 44.33 2.81 92.10 24 32 3.53 24 3.19 29 3.60 28.33 3.44 66.17 18
Thomas Kelly 2025 Lake Region HS FL
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 42 2.50 30 2.35 37 2.50 36.33 2.45 77.98 31 32 3.25 30 3.59 23 4.22 28.33 3.69 68.89 15
Brody Miller 2025 St Thomas Aquinas HS FL
Fail
Fail
0% 12 1.13 26 1.78 16 0.88 18.00 1.26 39.48 38 8 2.13 4 2.54 2 2.09 4.67 2.25 29.45 40
Tyler Mondo 2025 Ft. Pierce Central HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 42 2.66 46 2.78 43 2.71 43.67 2.72 89.85 26 21 2.84 19 2.75 24 3.09 21.33 2.89 53.16 36
Dustin Rai 2025 Freedom HS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 39 2.72 35 2.25 35 2.31 36.33 2.43 77.59 32 29 3.22 16 2.43 19 3.65 21.33 3.10 55.43 33
Nicholas Romero 2025 St. Thomas Aquinas HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
80% 49 3.22 62 3.41 65 3.63 58.67 3.42 116.81 7 42 4.40 32 3.40 41 4.33 38.33 4.04 82.81 3
Adrian Villanueva 2025 Lakeland Christian HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 67 3.53 58 3.40 39 1.47 54.67 2.80 102.27 16 38 3.12 26 4.09 41 3.81 35.00 3.67 75.41 8
Michael Wells 2025 Apopka HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 43 2.88 54 3.07 57 3.00 51.33 2.98 102.05 17 36 3.34 36 3.53 32 2.90 34.67 3.26 70.49 14
Karsyn Barghausen 2026 Port Charlotte HS FL DNP DNP DNP DNP 22 2.46 27 2.65 26 2.75 25.00 2.62 53.82 35
Matthew Carlo 2026 Winter Park HS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 39 2.62 25 1.16 30 1.63 31.33 1.80 61.99 34 18 2.22 24 2.97 22 3.00 21.33 2.73 51.36 37
Joseph Colombo 2026 Melbourne Central Catholic FL
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 43 2.75 47 2.72 42 2.69 44.00 2.72 90.24 25 24 3.03 28 3.28 29 2.85 27.00 3.05 60.59 28
Jonathan Herzog 2026 Homeschool FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 42 2.50 43 2.63 44 2.87 43.00 2.67 88.33 27 25 3.29 18 3.69 29 2.59 24.00 3.19 59.09 30
Sutton Knight 2026 Foundation Christian Academy FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 26 2.06 44 2.50 34 2.38 34.67 2.31 73.99 33 28 3.15 24 3.28 29 3.10 27.00 3.18 61.94 26
Matthew McClelland 2026 Narcoossee MS FL DNP DNP DNP DNP 14 2.69 6 2.97 22 2.88 14.00 2.85 45.31 39
Joshua Ortega 2026 Lake Placid HS FL
Fail
Fail
0% 12 1.30 15 1.89 24 2.00 17.00 1.73 46.41 37 14 2.50 16 3.65 18 2.84 16.00 3.00 48.96 38
Trace Waters 2026 Suwannee MS FL
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 38 2.62 42 2.50 37 2.06 39.00 2.39 79.69 30 33 3.06 38 3.53 30 2.53 33.67 3.04 67.11 16

2022 Orlando, FL 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Brayden Miller (University HS, FL)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Braxtyn Green (Suwannee HS, FL)
Punt Competition winner: Max Cobb (Jones HS, FL)

Younger Group (8th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Joseph Collins (Harmony HS, FL)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Joseph Collins (Harmony HS, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: Joseph Collins (Harmony HS, FL)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Max Cobb (Jones HS, FL)

Showcase Invitees
Joseph Collins – Harmony HS, FL
Nicholas Romero – St. Thomas Aquinas HS, FL
Max Cobb – Jones HS, FL

Competition Conditions
Sunny, Chilly & Breezy
Temperature: 61-66 Degrees
Notes: varied wind by event as follows:
Wind: 12 MPH, mostly at back
Notes: +4 Yard Wind Advantage on all 3 events