« View All Camp Results

June 5, 2022 Philadelphia, PA Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 53M Final
Chris Bryan 2028 Ridley MS PA
Fail
Fail
0%
Liam Burke 2026 Wyoming Area School PA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60%
Phillip Ebbert 2026 Lehighton Area HS PA
Fail
Fail
0%
Michael Henry 2026 Toronto Jr Sr HS OH
Fail
Fail
0%
Spencer Schuh 2026 Episcopal Academy PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
71%
Justin Coons 2025 Pottsgrove HS PA
Fail
Fail
0%
Ethan Dominick 2025 Tunkhannock Area HS PA
Fail
Fail
0%
Sebastian Hess 2025 Bayard Rustin HS PA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50%
Garrett Hoffman 2025 Danville Area HS PA
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71%
Ryan Hornak 2025 Downingtown East PA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Andrew Wetherill 2025 George School PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78%
Tim Abdel-Latif 2024 Ridley HS PA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60%
Brayden Avery 2024 Perkiomen Valley HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Isaac Carter 2024 Southern Columbia Area HS PA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71%
Nick Gandolfo 2024 Red Bank Regional NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71%
Aaron Losada 2024 Sayreville War Memorial HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Shane Madden 2024 Delsea Regional HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50%
Jack McKinney 2024 Cardinal O’Hara HS PA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67%
Benjamin Nerlinger 2024 The Tatnall School DE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60%
Cole Soto 2024 St Elizabeth’s HS NJ
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Henry Adkins 2023 Berkshire School NY DNP DNP
Garrett Coppersmith 2023 Red Lion HS PA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67%
Bradley Erceg 2023 Lake George Central School NY
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67%
Noah Henry 2023 Shippensburg Area Senior HS PA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71%
Lucas Smeltzer 2023 North Penn HS PA DNP DNP

2022 Philadelphia, PA 1-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Last Men Standing: Aaron Losada (Sayreville Memorial HS, NJ) & Brayden Avery (Perkiomen Valley HS, PA)

Younger Group (7th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Andrew Wetherill (George School, PA) also won overall!

Showcase Invitees
n/a

Competition Conditions
Warm & Sunny
Temperature: 77 Degrees
Wind: 4 MPH, mostly still
Notes: Negligible wind, no effect