FIELD GOALS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | Last | Class | School | St | 30L | 30R | 35L | 35R | 40M | 45M | 50M | 53M | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Chris | Bryan | 2028 | Ridley MS | PA |
Fail
|
Fail
|
0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Liam | Burke | 2026 | Wyoming Area School | PA |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
60% | |||||||||||||||||||
Phillip | Ebbert | 2026 | Lehighton Area HS | PA |
Fail
|
Fail
|
0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Michael | Henry | 2026 | Toronto Jr Sr HS | OH |
Fail
|
Fail
|
0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Spencer | Schuh | 2026 | Episcopal Academy | PA |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
71% | |||||||||||||||||
Justin | Coons | 2025 | Pottsgrove HS | PA |
Fail
|
Fail
|
0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ethan | Dominick | 2025 | Tunkhannock Area HS | PA |
Fail
|
Fail
|
0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sebastian | Hess | 2025 | Bayard Rustin HS | PA |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Fail
|
50% | ||||||||||||||||||||
Garrett | Hoffman | 2025 | Danville Area HS | PA |
Fail
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
71% | |||||||||||||||||
Ryan | Hornak | 2025 | Downingtown East | PA |
Fail
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
33% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Andrew | Wetherill | 2025 | George School | PA |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
Fail
|
78% | ||||||||||||||||
Tim | Abdel-Latif | 2024 | Ridley HS | PA |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
60% | |||||||||||||||||||
Brayden | Avery | 2024 | Perkiomen Valley HS | PA |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
Fail
|
67% | ||||||||||||||||
Isaac | Carter | 2024 | Southern Columbia Area HS | PA |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
71% | |||||||||||||||||
Nick | Gandolfo | 2024 | Red Bank Regional | NJ |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Fail
|
71% | |||||||||||||||||
Aaron | Losada | 2024 | Sayreville War Memorial HS | NJ |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Pass
|
Fail
Fail
|
67% | ||||||||||||||||
Shane | Madden | 2024 | Delsea Regional HS | NJ |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Fail
|
50% | ||||||||||||||||||||
Jack | McKinney | 2024 | Cardinal O’Hara HS | PA |
Pass
|
Fail
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
67% | ||||||||||||||||||
Benjamin | Nerlinger | 2024 | The Tatnall School | DE |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Fail
|
60% | |||||||||||||||||||
Cole | Soto | 2024 | St Elizabeth’s HS | NJ |
Fail
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
33% | |||||||||||||||||||||
Henry | Adkins | 2023 | Berkshire School | NY | DNP | DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Garrett | Coppersmith | 2023 | Red Lion HS | PA |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
67% | ||||||||||||||||||
Bradley | Erceg | 2023 | Lake George Central School | NY |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
67% | ||||||||||||||||||
Noah | Henry | 2023 | Shippensburg Area Senior HS | PA |
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Pass
|
Fail
|
71% | |||||||||||||||||
Lucas | Smeltzer | 2023 | North Penn HS | PA | DNP | DNP |
2022 Philadelphia, PA 1-Day Kicking Competition Winners
Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Last Men Standing: Aaron Losada (Sayreville Memorial HS, NJ) & Brayden Avery (Perkiomen Valley HS, PA)
Younger Group (7th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Andrew Wetherill (George School, PA) also won overall!
Showcase Invitees
n/a
Competition Conditions
Warm & Sunny
Temperature: 77 Degrees
Wind: 4 MPH, mostly still
Notes: Negligible wind, no effect