« View All Camp Results

June 5, 2022 Omaha, NE Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Noah Phelps 2027 Wahoo MS NE
Fail
Fail
0% 32 2.22 28 2.22 31 2.31 30.33 2.25 68.58 25 29 3.50 24 3.78 20 3.62 24.33 3.63 64.30 12
Finn Phillips 2027 Florence Jr HS CO
Fail
Fail
0% 32 1.88 30 2.10 28 1.75 30.00 1.91 62.47 26 10 1.82 14 2.68 21 2.84 15.00 2.45 41.91 26
Toren Piltingsrud 2027 Faithful Shepherd MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 47 2.78 50 2.88 41 2.25 46.00 2.64 90.82 18 22 2.90 27 2.87 26 2.72 25.00 2.83 56.13 21
Easton Dutcher 2026 Pender Public HS NE
Fail
Fail
0% 26 2.02 18 1.15 25 1.62 23.00 1.60 50.14 28 7 2.60 10 2.19 10 2.25 9.00 2.35 34.81 27
Payton Evans 2026 Grand Island Senior HS NE
Fail
Fail
0% 35 2.40 22 1.78 20 1.01 25.67 1.73 55.08 27 28 2.85 27 2.95 29 3.35 28.00 3.05 61.55 16
Nathan Schoenfelder 2026 Akron-Westfield IA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 41 2.50 42 2.44 49 2.56 44.00 2.50 86.50 20 30 3.06 26 2.75 34 3.28 30.00 3.03 63.33 13
Gabe Weber 2026 Gross Catholic HS NE
Fail
Fail
0% 22 1.69 15 1.38 15 1.66 17.33 1.58 44.14 29 16 2.53 7 1.60 9 1.97 10.67 2.03 33.03 28
Nick Buboltz 2025 Detroit Lakes HS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 47 3.06 47 2.91 57 3.30 50.33 3.09 102.86 9 35 3.03 26 3.43 28 3.05 29.67 3.17 64.54 11
Jameson Degen 2025 Sioux Valley HS SD
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
50% 43 2.59 43 1.78 48 2.67 44.67 2.35 84.56 21 25 3.19 18 2.78 9 3.54 17.33 3.17 52.20 24
Nolan Schwery 2025 Harlan Community HS IA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 50 2.97 50 2.94 51 2.93 50.33 2.95 100.43 10 23 2.72 20 2.56 28 3.00 23.67 2.76 54.03 23
Adam Arellano 2024 St Paul Public Schools NE
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 30 1.79 39 2.97 43 3.13 37.33 2.63 82.04 22 21 3.31 20 2.62 22 3.45 21.00 3.13 55.39 22
Parker Aughenbauch 2024 Plattsmouth HS NE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 50 3.13 41 2.03 61 3.40 50.67 2.85 99.17 11 25 2.41 29 3.15 20 3.85 24.67 3.14 59.17 17
Justin Beaver 2024 Quincy Senior HS IL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 45 2.50 51 2.90 52 3.18 49.33 2.86 97.95 14 17 3.28 20 2.57 25 3.85 20.67 3.23 56.23 20
Joey Benjamin 2024 Yutan HS NE
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 52 2.97 30 2.29 25 1.06 35.67 2.11 71.48 24 14 3.56 15 3.53 30 3.06 19.67 3.38 56.88 19
Scott Dickson 2024 Sergeant Bluff-Luton HS IA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 47 3.48 52 3.62 49 3.13 49.33 3.41 107.30 7 33 3.93 30 3.66 41 4.12 34.67 3.90 77.60
Pass
Alex Drewes 2024 Chesterton Senior HS IN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 46 3.03 48 3.18 45 3.10 46.33 3.10 99.09 12 31 3.38 32 3.60 33 3.41 32.00 3.46 70.10 6
Ryder Haas 2024 Brandon Valley HS SD
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 53 3.53 59 3.60 53 3.34 55.00 3.49 114.33 4 24 3.53 32 2.81 34 4.57 30.00 3.64 70.00 7
Riley Hodges 2024 Elkhorn South HS NE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
89% 43 3.32 51 3.21 39 3.00 44.33 3.18 98.34 13 24 3.00 25 3.10 27 3.06 25.33 3.05 58.92 18
Gunnar Phillips 2024 Florence HS CO
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 49 3.25 50 2.80 48 3.75 49.00 3.27 104.53 8 34 3.56 33 3.25 31 3.70 32.67 3.50 71.20 5
Logan Russell 2024 Ellis HS KS
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 46 3.10 43 2.94 45 3.00 44.67 3.01 95.89 16 34 3.08 31 3.16 31 3.44 32.00 3.23 67.49 9
Jack Schoenfelder 2024 Akron-Westfield IA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 38 2.60 43 2.66 46 2.61 42.33 2.62 86.93 19 36 3.55 28 3.68 33 3.44 32.33 3.56 71.46 4
Chase Schroeder 2024 Wynot HS NE
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 36 3.50 33 2.20 21 2.00 30.00 2.57 73.63 23 20 2.00 19 2.38 25 2.78 21.33 2.39 47.59 25
Ian Shepard 2024 Bellevue West HS NE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
75% 54 3.20 55 3.14 59 3.00 56.00 3.11 108.93 6 37 2.91 30 3.69 43 3.30 36.67 3.30 72.97 3
Evan Utech 2024 Bennington HS NE
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 68 4.00 74 3.74 63 3.92 68.33 3.89 134.41
Pass
29 3.14 26 3.25 32 3.41 29.00 3.27 64.93 10
Vaughn Anderson 2023 Bennington HS NE
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 55 3.60 60 3.48 61 3.47 58.67 3.52 118.45 2 DNP DNP
Trever Beach 2023 Humboldt HS IA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 55 3.10 58 3.57 55 3.61 56.00 3.43 114.25 5 24 2.96 30 3.19 24 3.84 26.00 3.33 62.63 14
Jacob Danley 2023 Millard North HS NE
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 47 3.00 37 2.92 51 3.00 45.00 2.97 95.55 17 25 3.44 30 2.47 31 3.28 28.67 3.06 62.36 15
Gabriel Smith 2023 Gretna HS NE
Pass
Pass
DNP
Pass
DNP 50 3.03 43 2.00 57 3.07 50.00 2.70 95.90 15 33 3.37 23 3.88 29 3.50 28.33 3.58 67.75 8
Seth Stowell 2023 Lincoln Lutheran NE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 52 3.97 63 3.36 60 3.12 58.33 3.48 117.55 3 34 4.16 27 4.12 25 4.16 28.67 4.15 74.28 2

2022 Omaha, NE 1-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Riley Hodges (Elkhorn South HS, NE)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Evan Utech (Bennington HS, NE)
Punt Competition Winner: Scott Dickson (Sergeant Bluff-Luton HS, IA)

Younger Group (8th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Nolan Schwery (Harlan Community HS, IA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Nick Buboltz (Detroit Lakes HS, MN)
Punt Competition Winner: Nick Buboltz (Detroit Lakes HS, MN)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winners: Scott Dickson (Sergeant Bluff-Luton HS, IA) & Nick Buboltz (Detroit Lakes HS, MN)

Competition Conditions
Sunny & Warm
Temperature: 80 Degrees
Wind: 4 MPH, mostly at back
Notes: +1 Yard Wind Advantage

Showcase Invitees
Evan Utech – Bennington HS, NE
Riley Hodges – Elkorn South HS, NE