« View All Camp Results

June 3, 2018 Atlanta, GA Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS PUNTS KICKOFFS
First Last Cls School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M Final P1 P2 P3 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score K1 K2 K3 K Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score
Max Chapa 2023 SFMS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
63% 16 20 24 20.00 2.60 2.43 2.05 2.36 45.96 41 41 47 43.00 2.80 2.38 3.00 2.73 89.35
Jonathan Harris 2023 Mosley HS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 22 16 13 17.00 3.10 3.04 3.35 3.16 51.80 41 38 38 39.00 2.68 2.60 2.79 2.69 84.73
Jacob Pike 2023 Harrison HS GA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 26 21 27 24.67 2.58 2.64 3.16 2.79 55.39 36 41 42 39.67 2.73 2.55 2.52 2.60 83.87
Lane Clark 2022 T.L Hanna HS SC
Fail
Fail
0% 22 23 20 21.67 2.70 3.28 2.83 2.94 53.97 29 24 27 26.67 1.87 1.83 1.72 1.81 57.38
Diego Martinez 2022 Beaufort HS SC DNP DNP 11 17 11 13.00 2.59 2.50 2.91 2.67 42.33 25 20 23 22.67 1.63 1.20 1.20 1.34 45.50
Conor Cummins 2021 Walton HS GA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 21 24 26 23.67 3.10 3.02 3.23 3.12 57.95 51 61 54 55.33 3.28 3.15 3.30 3.24 110.47
Brooks Dawson 2021 Deland HS SC
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 25 24 16 21.67 3.04 3.10 3.95 3.36 58.66 40 43 37 40.00 3.29 3.30 2.12 2.90 89.36
Matthew Frey 2021 Paulding County HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 31 34 31 32.00 3.30 2.76 3.03 3.03 65.33 52 50 52 51.33 3.28 3.16 3.59 3.34 108.17
Michael Kudwa 2021 Paulding County HS GA
Fail
Fail
0% 16 12 20 16.00 3.02 3.29 2.89 3.07 49.73 25 38 28 30.33 2.34 2.42 2.32 2.36 70.45
Hollis Paradis 2021 Johns Creek HS GA DNP DNP 18 18 19 18.33 2.11 2.57 2.90 2.53 46.13 DNP DNP
Joseph Tanksley 2021 Lamar County HS GA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
50% 25 38 35 32.67 2.38 3.37 3.70 3.15 67.32 46 45 27 39.33 2.35 2.35 2.35 2.35 79.28
Jacob Cowan 2020 Cardinal Newman HS SC
Fail
Fail
0% 26 33 29 29.33 2.70 3.10 3.70 3.17 64.17 59 57 58 58.00 3.15 3.33 3.20 3.23 112.85
Kevin Diaz 2020 Houston HS MS
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 29 35 42 35.33 3.85 3.70 4.20 3.92 78.42 53 53 52 52.67 3.10 3.00 3.08 3.06 104.69
Matthew Franklin 2020 Lakeside HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
71% 30 36 29 31.67 3.46 3.70 2.98 3.38 68.85 42 54 56 50.67 3.08 3.35 3.14 3.19 104.90
Ryan Hurst 2020 Pepperell HS GA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 25 37 26 29.33 3.72 3.55 3.78 3.68 69.85 50 41 45 45.33 3.20 3.05 3.14 3.13 98.54
Matthew Johnson 2020 Tate HS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 18 26 28 24.00 2.76 3.16 3.28 3.07 57.73 53 55 53 53.67 3.08 3.05 2.99 3.04 105.35
Bryan Leggett 2020 Chapel Hill HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
71% 20 31 21 24.00 2.95 3.16 1.94 2.68 53.52 54 29 45 42.67 3.00 1.20 3.01 2.40 83.52
Wheeler Mathis 2020 Pepperell HS GA DNP DNP 29 26 27 27.33 3.40 3.40 3.62 3.47 65.54 DNP DNP
Dayln Rice 2020 Harrison HS GA DNP DNP 26 26 21 24.33 3.50 2.80 1.75 2.68 53.85 DNP DNP
Andrew Warhurst 2020 Oxford HS AL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 26 27 29 27.33 3.30 3.40 2.88 3.19 62.46 46 53 52 50.33 2.75 3.43 3.16 3.11 103.26
Aaron Wilson 2020 Chapel Hill HS GA DNP DNP 31 33 33 32.33 3.20 2.90 2.69 2.93 64.56 30 47 35 37.33 1.22 2.63 2.44 2.10 72.98
Hasani Comer 2019 Arabia Mountain HS GA DNP DNP 27 36 33 32.00 2.80 3.27 3.13 3.07 65.73 DNP DNP
Jayden Conn 2019 Kids Dar HS AL DNP DNP 29 28 26 27.67 3.09 3.61 3.13 3.28 63.71 DNP DNP
Tyler Lee 2019 Holmes County HS FL
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 33 33 31 32.33 3.09 3.43 3.67 3.40 69.70 48 48 46 47.33 2.84 3.18 2.99 3.00 98.39
Ryan Mccroskey 2019 Pigeon Forge HS TN
Fail
Fail
0% 10 11 15 12.00 1.40 3.10 3.00 2.50 39.50 35 37 46 39.33 2.38 2.73 2.65 2.59 83.31
Kyle Neely 2019 Johns Creek HS GA DNP DNP 36 35 31 34.00 3.09 3.67 2.23 3.00 66.96 DNP DNP
Brian Proctor 2019 Johns Creek HS GA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 29 30 34 31.00 3.10 3.05 3.63 3.26 66.86 56 58 54 56.00 3.13 3.03 3.10 3.09 108.47
Jose Ramos 2019 Alcovy HS GA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 26 27 25 26.00 3.23 3.20 2.60 3.01 59.11 52 49 57 52.67 3.03 3.23 2.74 3.00 103.67
Andrew Veach 2019 KDS Dar HS AL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 26 28 35 29.67 3.35 3.46 3.83 3.55 68.68 46 50 44 46.67 2.58 3.10 2.83 2.84 94.89

2018 Atlanta, GA 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Overall Golden Boot Champion (8th-12th Grade)
Max Chappa (SFMS, GA)

Older Group (11th/12th Grade)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Jacob Cowan (Cardinal Newman HS, SC)
Punt Competition Winner: Kevin Diaz (Houston HS, MS)

Younger Group (7th/8th/10th Grade)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Connor Cummins (Walton HS, GA)
Punt Competition Winner: Joseph Tanksley (Lamar County HS, GA)

Competition Conditions
Hot & Sunny
Temperature: 99 Degrees
Wind: 9 MPH, swirling left to right
Notes: +3 Yard Wind Advantage

Camp Photos