Coronavirus update  -  ALL camps are now ON!  -  Official Statement
« View All Camp Results

June 27, 2020 Cleveland, OH Kicking Camp

Field Goals Kickoffs Punts
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Jake Bouy 2026 Margaretta MS OH
Fail
Fail
0% 38 3.10 29 2.75 40 3.19 35.67 3.01 86.89 11 DNP DNP
Quinn Mahoney 2026 Avon MS OH
Fail
Fail
0% 46 2.59 42 2.63 30 1.56 39.33 2.26 77.75 16 20 3.10 14 2.93 21 2.83 18.33 2.95 50.82 19
Dylan Fritz 2025 Orchard Park MS NY
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 41 2.66 42 2.50 37 2.34 40.00 2.50 82.50 14 31 3.10 31 3.47 32 3.14 31.33 3.24 66.94 12
Evan Murphy 2025 Hillside MS OH
Fail
Fail
0% 35 2.22 34 2.23 27 1.19 32.00 1.88 63.96 21 23 3.20 15 2.93 17 2.42 18.33 2.85 49.68 20
James Collins 2024 St Ignatius HS OH
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 53 3.16 38 2.62 61 3.00 50.67 2.93 100.42 7 31 3.08 27 3.13 30 3.28 29.33 3.16 64.13 13
Jack Daugherty 2024 Warren G Harding HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
83% 50 2.91 50 3.07 51 3.10 50.33 3.03 101.79 5 25 3.00 23 2.75 18 2.82 22.00 2.86 53.42 18
Samino Manson 2024 Green HS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 39 2.65 33 2.31 39 2.59 37.00 2.52 79.78 15 26 2.42 26 2.32 17 1.44 23.00 2.06 45.66 21
Casey Medley 2024 Bay HS OH
Fail
Fail
0% 37 2.00 42 2.57 15 0.65 31.33 1.74 60.91 22 13 2.13 20 2.42 13 1.84 15.33 2.13 38.76 23
Josh Gates 2023 Avon Lake HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 41 2.75 43 2.72 43 3.06 42.33 2.84 90.67 10 31 3.19 35 3.45 32 3.71 32.67 3.45 70.62 7
Ben Lavelle 2023 St Edward HS OH
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 27 2.19 47 2.57 40 2.09 38.00 2.28 76.82 17 36 3.82 35 3.60 29 3.52 33.33 3.65 73.45 3
Will Bacho 2022 Poland HS OH
Fail
Fail
0% 32 2.31 28 2.68 30 2.09 30.00 2.36 70.12 20 15 2.74 25 3.71 26 3.34 22.00 3.26 57.90 16
Chase Edwards 2022 South Charleston HS WV
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 51 2.81 49 3.06 53 3.03 51.00 2.97 101.43 6 31 3.38 32 3.60 34 3.14 32.33 3.37 69.44 9
Jason Ficorilli 2022 Pittsburgh Central Catholic PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 40 2.10 51 3.22 51 2.97 47.33 2.76 94.31 8 21 2.65 28 2.90 35 2.99 28.00 2.85 59.31 15
Lucas Froemel 2022 Servite HS CA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 48 2.56 55 2.91 35 1.44 46.00 2.30 85.16 13 27 3.07 32 2.44 34 3.10 31.00 2.87 62.57 14
Lawrence Saltis 2022 Revere HS OH
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 42 3.06 52 3.44 57 3.50 50.33 3.33 107.00 4 29 4.00 31 3.84 26 4.35 28.67 4.06 73.36 4
Ryan Thomson 2022 Streetsboro HS OH
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 49 2.88 47 2.97 10 0.85 35.33 2.23 73.30 18 37 2.97 39 3.09 30 2.87 35.33 2.98 68.08 11
Nick West 2022 Medina HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 55 3.47 60 3.28 62 3.56 59.00 3.44 117.42 2 33 2.78 36 3.10 31 3.72 33.33 3.20 68.53 10
Max Gonos 2021 Pinckney Community HS MI
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
88% 59 3.56 63 3.63 60 3.75 60.67 3.65 122.66 1 34 2.72 36 3.95 41 3.57 37.00 3.41 74.55 1
Brenden Horrocks 2021 Stow HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% DNP DNP 31 3.60 27 3.81 31 3.83 29.67 3.75 70.88 6
William Hryszko 2022 Strongsville HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 53 3.47 58 3.50 55 3.47 55.33 3.48 114.49 3 36 3.50 27 3.62 38 2.90 33.67 3.34 70.41 8
Ian Johnston 2021 Ravenna HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 57 3.21 51 3.21 33 1.81 47.00 2.74 93.64 9 30 3.72 31 3.34 39 4.00 33.33 3.69 73.89 2
Parker Skedel 2021 Union Local HS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 44 2.94 45 2.22 41 2.25 43.33 2.47 85.32 12 26 3.15 18 3.31 19 2.85 21.00 3.10 55.14 17
Grace Dudziak 2020 Wellington HS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 34 3.13 24 2.12 29 2.18 29.00 2.48 71.10 19 16 1.38 18 2.40 26 2.97 20.00 2.25 44.75 22
Andrew Keller 2020 Woodridge HS OH DNP DNP DNP DNP 33 2.72 39 3.87 35 3.13 35.67 3.24 71.31 5

2020 Cleveland, OH 2-Day Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade & College)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Max Gonos (Pinckney Community HS, MI)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Max Gonos (Pinckney Community HS, MI)
Punt Competition Winner: Max Gonos (Pinckney Community HS, MI)

Younger Group (7th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Jake Daugherty (Warren G Harding HS, OH)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Jake Daugherty (Warren G Harding HS, OH)
Punt Competition Winner: Ben Lavelle (St Edward HS, OH)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Nick West (Medina HS, OH) & Samino Manson (Green HS, OH)

Showcase Invitees
Max Gonos – Pinckney Community HS, MI
Nick West – Medina HS, OH
William Hryszko – Strongsville HS, OH

Competition Conditions
Sunny & Humid
Temperature: 82 Degrees
Wind: 3 MPH, Light Breeze
Notes: negligible wind