« View All Camp Results

June 26, 2021 Cleveland, OH Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 48M 50M 53M 57M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Jaron Edmonds Jr 2027 Warren G Harding MS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 43 2.57 40 2.66 39 2.25 40.67 2.49 83.05 27 15 3.12 17 3.00 15 2.97 15.67 3.03 49.00 24
Jeremy Hammel 2027 Brecksville-Broadview Heights MS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 42 2.62 38 2.60 45 2.58 41.67 2.60 85.87 26 23 3.00 17 2.87 26 2.91 22.00 2.93 54.19 23
Jake Bouy 2026 Margaretta MS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% DNP DNP DNP DNP
Tommy Wall 2026 Blessed Sacrament KY
Fail
Fail
0% 47 2.63 39 2.48 42 2.70 42.67 2.60 86.92 24 DNP DNP
Braylon Wright-Moore 2026 Dewitt MS MI
Fail
Fail
0% DNP DNP DNP DNP
Camron Agler 2025 Lake HS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 43 2.69 42 2.78 43 2.66 42.67 2.71 88.74 22 DNP DNP
Ben Pedersen 2025 Avon HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 51 2.91 43 3.00 51 3.06 48.33 2.99 99.16 16 26 2.93 31 2.84 28 3.35 28.33 3.04 61.77 20
Nate Russell 2025 Fairbanks HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 53 3.25 50 3.03 46 2.44 49.67 2.91 99.08 17 32 3.85 33 3.19 17 3.50 27.33 3.51 65.98 13
Jake Daugherty 2024 Warren G Harding HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
86% 46 3.03 51 3.13 53 3.14 50.00 3.10 102.70 14 26 3.40 30 3.28 29 3.56 28.33 3.41 65.88 14
George Ganim 2024 Brecksville Broadview Heights HS OH
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
50% 24 2.30 43 2.78 48 2.75 38.33 2.61 82.70 29 30 2.81 24 2.94 32 3.57 28.67 3.11 62.84 18
Carter Holden 2024 Dublin Jerome HS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 45 3.19 57 3.44 59 3.42 53.67 3.35 110.62 6 36 3.28 32 3.35 29 3.21 32.33 3.28 68.41 12
Jakob Gump 2024 Northrup HS IA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 59 3.25 53 2.69 45 3.00 52.33 2.98 102.99 13 37 3.69 32 3.87 33 3.32 34.00 3.63 73.89 7
Jack Caughorn 2023 Lake HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 65 3.10 58 3.29 60 3.25 61.00 3.21 115.63 4 25 3.13 26 2.79 22 2.88 24.33 2.93 56.60 22
Matthew Karban 2023 Dorman HS SC
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 55 2.87 50 2.78 58 2.61 54.33 2.75 101.14 15 26 3.47 29 3.62 28 2.50 27.67 3.20 62.83 19
Noah Minadeo 2023 Olmsted Falls HS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 55 3.40 57 3.29 63 3.60 58.33 3.43 116.64 3 30 3.60 39 3.38 44 4.16 37.67 3.71 78.51 3
Sean Putt 2023 Mansfield Sr HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 56 3.20 53 3.09 55 3.22 54.67 3.17 108.56 9 30 3.41 27 3.31 40 3.75 32.33 3.49 70.72 10
Sarosh Sheth 2023 John F Kennedy Catholic School OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 40 2.50 35 2.34 43 2.84 39.33 2.56 82.85 28 DNP DNP
Frank Washburn 2023 Columbia HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 55 3.57 63 3.47 63 3.15 60.33 3.40 118.08 2 29 3.00 20 4.16 24 3.03 24.33 3.40 61.70 21
Derrick Downs 2022 Redbank Valley HS PA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 51 2.84 40 2.18 37 2.81 42.67 2.61 87.04 23 30 3.07 29 3.62 26 3.41 28.33 3.37 65.37 16
Gavin Feliciano 2022 Red Land HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 49 3.02 53 3.53 54 3.47 52.00 3.34 108.78 7 49 3.69 24 3.44 33 3.85 35.33 3.66 75.59 5
Jake Hite 2022 Lake Catholic HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
78% 59 2.75 62 3.25 41 1.87 54.00 2.62 98.60 18 28 3.43 38 3.97 36 3.27 34.00 3.56 73.12 8
Vince Holland 2022 Cleveland Heights HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 51 3.03 59 2.90 56 3.11 55.33 3.01 106.56 12 34 3.25 31 2.85 33 2.85 32.67 2.98 65.48 15
Alex Jung 2022 Colerain HS OH
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 56 3.65 45 3.40 59 3.53 53.33 3.53 113.29 5 25 3.40 35 3.41 26 4.03 28.67 3.61 68.41 11
Keegan McDermott 2022 Champion HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
89% 60 3.85 66 3.84 75 4.17 67.00 3.95 134.21 1 46 4.56 43 3.72 58 3.78 49.00 4.02 93.22 1
Afton Miladin 2022 Beaver Local OH
Fail
Fail
0% DNP DNP 40 4.15 34 3.31 28 3.66 34.00 3.71 74.77 6
Thomas Monnig 2022 Miamisburg HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 55 3.12 54 3.34 56 3.00 55.00 3.15 108.61 8 36 3.32 40 3.81 30 3.16 35.33 3.43 73.06 9
Maximos Popp 2022 Columbus Academy OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 43 2.94 50 3.53 59 3.60 50.67 3.36 107.73 11 DNP DNP
Nathan Ravas 2022 Shaler Area HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 48 3.34 50 3.00 38 1.72 45.33 2.69 91.01 21 30 2.94 31 2.85 34 2.81 31.67 2.87 63.20 17
Calvin Rowan 2022 Perry HS Lake County OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 47 3.50 55 2.80 58 3.37 53.33 3.22 108.13 10 DNP DNP
Jared Saez 2022 First Academy HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 50 2.63 51 3.12 46 2.90 49.00 2.88 98.02 19 36 3.06 44 4.09 33 3.57 37.67 3.57 76.97 4
Cayden Sherepita 2022 Wellington HS OH DNP DNP DNP DNP 39 3.00 36 4.20 41 3.71 38.67 3.64 78.67 2
Ben Tolson 2022 West Branch HS OH
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 50 2.65 48 2.90 52 2.91 50.00 2.82 97.94 20 DNP DNP
Cody Vandevander 2022 Hampshire HS WV
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 37 2.28 41 2.78 48 2.76 42.00 2.61 86.31 25 DNP DNP

2021 Cleveland, OH 2-Day Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Keegan McDermott (Champion HS, OH)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Keegan McDermott (Champion HS, OH)
Punt Competition Winner: Keegan McDermott (Champion HS, OH)

Younger Group (7th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Jake Daugherty (Warren G Harding HS, OH)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Carter Holden (Dublin Jerome HS, OH)
Punt Competition Winner: Jakob Gump (Northrop HS, IA)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Cayden Sherepita (Wellington HS, OH)

Competition Conditions
Warm, Sunny, and Windy
Temperature: 80-86 Degrees
Wind: KO: 80 degrees, 14 MPH, directly at back, +4 Yard Wind Advantage
P: 82 degrees, 12 MPH, directly at back, +3 Yard Wind Advantage
FG: 84 degrees, 16 MPH, Swirling/Mostly L to R, +4 Yard Wind Advantage
Notes: Varied wind throughout camp
K. McDermott named ‘Triple Threat Champion’ (won all 3 events)

Showcase Invitees
Keegan McDermott – Champion HS, OH