Back
< View All Camp Results

June 23, 2024 Kansas City, MO Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 60M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Carson Beatty 2029 East Trails MS MO
Fail
Fail
0% 35 2.44 39 2.84 35 2.47 36.33 2.58 80.25 20 17 2.97 20 2.75 18 2.47 18.33 2.73 48.36 16
Macklin Bolling 2029 Platte County MS MO DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Davin Espinoza 2029 California Trail MS KS DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Ethan Farthing 2029 Woodland Jr HS AR
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
57% 46 2.69 57 2.90 50 2.75 51.00 2.78 98.26 13 30 3.22 26 2.68 29 2.29 28.33 2.73 58.36 10
Joaquin Sheets 2029 Smithton MS MO DNP DNP 32 2.32 38 2.31 34 2.53 34.67 2.39 75.24 22 DNP DNP
Carson Curtis 2028 Seneca HS MO
Fail
Fail
0% 29 1.69 19 1.22 36 2.59 28.00 1.83 59.17 25 19 3.37 25 2.97 19 3.38 21.00 3.24 56.64 13
Braden Kittell 2028 Liberty HS MO DNP DNP 20 1.62 15 1.13 16 0.85 17.00 1.20 37.40 26 13 1.91 15 2.50 15 2.35 14.33 2.25 39.12 17
Parker Nourse 2028 St Thomas Aquinas KS
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 43 3.22 46 3.22 46 3.06 45.00 3.17 98.83 12 18 3.03 20 3.69 22 2.75 20.00 3.16 54.72 14
Braxton Pickett 2028 Platteview Junior HS NE
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 38 2.57 46 2.84 46 2.94 43.33 2.78 90.65 16 DNP DNP
Gavin Ralston 2028 Cass Midway HS MO
Fail
Fail
0% 35 2.75 33 2.75 49 2.78 39.00 2.76 85.92 18 DNP DNP
Mason VanVactor 2028 Silver Lake Jr Sr HS KS
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
57% 38 3.06 38 2.82 40 2.50 38.67 2.79 86.15 17 DNP DNP
Lane Weigel 2028 Sterling HS KS
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 43 2.60 45 2.81 45 3.05 44.33 2.82 92.27 15 DNP DNP
Jake Widman 2028 Blue Valley HS KS
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 49 3.21 47 3.22 47 2.94 47.67 3.12 100.76 11 17 3.65 19 3.19 27 3.28 21.00 3.37 58.11 11
Eduardo Castillo 2027 Aurora HS MO
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 49 3.41 55 3.37 57 3.60 53.67 3.46 112.49 5 DNP DNP
Wyatt Lewis 2027 Kickapoo HS MO
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 55 3.56 60 3.68 59 3.61 58.00 3.62 119.48 3 38 3.34 35 3.38 16 4.29 29.67 3.67 70.04 5
Ivar Riemenschneider 2027 Rouse HS TX
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 51 3.44 51 3.07 40 2.19 47.33 2.90 96.63 14 36 3.46 26 3.85 31 3.44 31.00 3.58 70.42 4
Kai Gropper 2026 Crest Ridge HS MO
Fail
Fail
0% 35 2.56 37 2.38 22 1.10 31.33 2.01 65.56 24 DNP DNP
Zane McCauslin 2026 Marceline HS MO
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 49 3.43 45 3.47 44 3.25 46.00 3.38 103.52 8 30 3.84 26 3.00 27 4.22 27.67 3.69 68.22 7
Loren Niemann 2026 Blue Valley HS KS
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 50 3.50 49 3.41 51 3.56 50.00 3.49 109.33 7 29 2.91 24 2.72 22 3.25 25.00 2.96 57.56 12
Carter Reeves 2026 Rolla HS MO
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
67% 49 3.47 53 3.56 56 3.38 52.67 3.47 111.66 6 32 3.50 27 4.70 35 4.65 31.33 4.28 78.45
Pass
Dominic Vieyra 2026 Medicine Lodge HS KS DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Bennett Harp 2025 Mt. Vernon HS IA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 50 3.74 54 3.37 57 3.53 53.67 3.55 113.96 4 28 3.81 26 3.11 33 3.75 29.00 3.56 68.12 8
Sam Julin 2025 East Sac County Community SD IA
Fail
Fail
0% 30 2.59 33 2.22 36 2.41 33.00 2.41 73.91 23 35 3.75 28 3.34 33 3.28 32.00 3.46 70.02 6
Lucas Lyra 2025 Fredonia Jr Sr HS KS
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 36 3.47 48 3.25 55 3.10 46.33 3.27 101.98 10 16 3.00 20 3.28 24 2.72 20.00 3.00 53.00 15
Austin Miller 2025 Tescott HS KS
Fail
Fail
0% 34 3.10 33 2.10 31 2.60 32.67 2.60 76.87 21 32 3.31 24 3.63 31 2.94 29.00 3.29 65.23 9
Solomon Wiens 2025 Kearney Catholic NE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
70% 57 3.53 60 3.53 64 3.66 60.33 3.57 121.08 2 DNP DNP
Kail Calderwood 2024 Osawatomie HS KS
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 50 3.00 53 3.31 45 3.00 49.33 3.10 102.09 9 DNP DNP
Layne Clark 2024 Hesston HS KS
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
70% 60 3.82 62 4.06 67 4.09 63.00 3.99 130.83
Pass
DNP DNP
George O’Reilly 2027 Denver HS South CO
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 43 3.07 38 2.66 26 2.66 35.67 2.80 83.21 19 DNP DNP
Jayden Carpenter 2025 Aurora HS MO DNP DNP DNP DNP 37 3.28 41 3.78 35 2.69 37.67 3.25 73.42 2
Owen Wright 2025 Westside HS NE DNP DNP DNP DNP 33 3.94 38 3.53 31 3.13 34.00 3.53 72.87 3
Julio Carrillo 2026 F.L. Schlagle HS KS DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Cooper Paradiso 2026 Lathrop HS MO DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP

2024 Kansas City, MO Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (10th-12th Grade & College)
FG Last Men Standing (Tie): Layne Clark (College/Hesston HS, KS) & Solomon Wiens (Kearney Catholic, NE)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Layne Clark (College/Hesston HS, KS)
Kickoff Competition Runner-Up: Solomon Wiens (Kearney Catholic, NE)
Punt Competition Winner: Carter Reeves (Rolla HS, MO)

Younger Group (8th-9th Grade)
FG Last Men Standing (Tie): Ethan Farthing (Woodland Jr HS, AR) & Mason VanVactor (Silver Lake Jr Sr HS, KS)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Jake Widman (Blue Valley HS, KS)
Punt Competition Winner: Ethan Farthing (Woodland Jr HS, AR)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Zane McCauslin (Marceline HS, NE)

Competition Conditions
Very Hot & Humid
Temperature: 90-95 Degrees
Wind: 5 MPH, right to left crosswind, negligible
Notes: No outright “Golden Boot Winner” so we awarded the 2 “Last Men Standing” for each age group’s field goal comp

Showcase Invitees
Carter Reeves – Rolla HS, MO
Wyatt Lewis – Kickapoo HS, MO
Solomon Wiens – Kearney Catholic, NE