Coronavirus update  -  ALL camps are now ON!  -  Official Statement
« View All Camp Results

June 20, 2020 Alexandria, VA Kicking Camp

Field Goals
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 47M 50M 52M Final
Mariska Williams 2025 National Christian Academy MD
Fail
Fail
0%
Garrett Fauble 2024 Washington HS WV
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Marcus Gafford 2024 Heritage HS VA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33%
Dakota Campbell 2023 East Pennsboro Area HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
88%
Ryan Capriotti 2023 Good Counsel HS MD
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67%
Michael Fernandes 2023 Glenelg HS MD
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
75%
Kirk George 2023 St Christopher’s School VA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50%
Lucas Hull 2023 Liberty HS NV
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Sean O’Neill 2023 Iona Prep NY
Pass
Fail
Fail
33%
Caleb Sorkin 2023 Sherwood HS MD
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Karson Adcock 2022 Heritage HS VA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71%
Michael Alford ll 2022 St. John’s College HS MD
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50%
Nick Andrasi 2022 York Catholic PA
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50%
James Bozek 2022 Hayfield Secondary School VA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67%
Aidan Cranna 2022 Justice HS VA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60%
Jake Kenkel 2022 Falls Church HS VA DNP DNP
Peter Lipscombe 2022 Mount Saint Joseph HS MD
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
George Chrissafis 2021 Notre Dame HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Christian Kolodziey 2021 East Longmeadow HS MA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
88%
Mason Leslie 2021 Frank W Cox HS VA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71%
Tyler Mitchem 2021 Cave Spring HS VA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60%
Avinash Nayak 2021 John Champe HS VA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Mikey Rago 2021 Lord Botetourt HS VA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Buddy Shearer 2021 Grassfield HS VA
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
75%
Brendan Hegberg 2020 Loch Raven HS MD
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67%

2020 Alexandria, VA 1-Day Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: C.J. Kolodziey (East Longmeadow HS, MA)

Younger Group (8th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Dakota Campbell (East Pennsboro Area HS, PA)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: George Chrissafis (Notre Dame HS, NJ)

Showcase InviteesĀ 
C.J. Kolodziey – East Longmeadow HS, MA
George Chrissafis – Notre Dame HS, NJ

Competition Conditions
Overcast & Humid
Temperature: 80 Degrees
Notes: Wind: 2 MPH, mostly at back, negligible.
Wet/Soggy field from heavy rain in the morning