« View All Camp Results

June 20, 2021 Austin, TX Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 60M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Rory McNeese 2027 Brownwood MS TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 45 2.63 48 2.91 43 2.87 45.33 2.80 92.99 30 21 3.32 24 2.78 24 2.44 23.00 2.85 54.31 36
Luke Chelstrom 2026 Westridge MS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 45 2.66 45 2.56 47 2.85 45.67 2.69 91.40 33 11 2.60 20 3.12 26 3.09 19.00 2.94 51.30 39
Jorge Reyes 2026 Ronald Reagan HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 49 2.38 35 1.72 36 2.44 40.00 2.18 77.06 39 32 3.12 22 3.02 33 3.04 29.00 3.06 62.66 29
Lane Rigby 2026 Garcia MS TX
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 45 2.21 33 2.47 50 3.03 42.67 2.57 86.36 35 25 2.78 20 2.55 21 2.71 22.00 2.68 51.48 38
Jackson Rodriguez 2026 Lopez MS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 33 2.93 29 2.78 44 2.60 35.33 2.77 82.42 36 30 2.77 32 2.85 30 2.75 30.67 2.79 61.36 32
Jack Ardis 2025 Cedar Creek HS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 28 1.22 17 0.87 4 0.60 16.33 0.90 31.58 42 13 2.71 18 2.00 8 2.02 13.00 2.24 37.68 41
Reid Castellanos 2025 Marshall HS TX
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 54 2.97 56 2.90 57 2.94 55.67 2.94 105.59 22 37 3.22 38 3.45 34 3.39 36.33 3.35 73.22 15
Carlos Deharo 2025 Luna MS TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 41 2.41 41 2.38 41 2.16 41.00 2.32 80.38 38 21 2.50 22 2.59 22 2.49 21.67 2.53 49.46 40
Cruz Diaz 2025 Austin HS TX DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Nolan Hansard 2025 Lufkin HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 63 3.20 60 3.06 65 3.19 62.67 3.15 116.22 13 29 3.38 35 3.12 37 3.34 33.67 3.28 69.75 20
Noah Kalberer 2025 Vandegrift HS TX
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 65 3.21 51 2.31 61 3.36 59.00 2.96 109.32 19 32 3.75 30 3.13 35 3.61 32.33 3.50 70.80 17
Brennan Kear 2025 Medina Valley HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 45 2.25 43 2.32 36 2.33 41.33 2.30 80.43 37 3 1.57 18 2.21 17 2.25 12.67 2.01 34.78 42
Wiley Landrum 2025 Tivy HS TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 50 2.84 35 2.75 46 2.98 43.67 2.86 92.23 32 11 3.19 25 2.18 24 3.56 20.00 2.98 52.74 37
Carter Miller 2025 George Ranch HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 48 2.38 52 2.82 52 2.88 50.67 2.69 96.45 28 29 3.38 32 3.12 32 3.59 31.00 3.36 68.00 21
Jesse Perez 2025 John M Harlan HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 57 3.13 50 2.95 50 2.60 52.33 2.89 101.52 26 30 3.13 32 3.47 31 3.49 31.00 3.36 68.00 21
Charles Rhyne 2025 Fredericksburg HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
88% 57 2.73 62 3.08 64 3.01 61.00 2.94 110.98 17 30 3.55 28 2.81 32 3.55 30.00 3.30 66.34 26
Reese Taylor 2025 Iraan HS TX
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 34 1.97 30 2.03 36 2.28 33.33 2.09 68.92 41 25 3.16 28 2.64 25 3.31 26.00 3.04 59.40 33
Diego Torres 2025 Cedar Ridge HS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 46 2.50 42 2.78 46 2.79 44.67 2.69 90.40 34 26 2.46 27 2.93 26 2.61 26.33 2.67 55.67 34
Nicholas Angerstein 2024 Sacred Heart Catholic School TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 67 3.84 78 3.75 75 4.00 73.33 3.86 139.01 1 47 4.27 35 2.41 36 4.09 39.33 3.59 78.82 4
Tristan Bourcy 2024 Airline HS LA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 27 1.20 49 2.56 43 2.69 39.67 2.15 76.22 40 27 3.25 34 3.35 14 3.47 25.00 3.36 61.92 30
Damian Chacon 2024 Clear Brook HS TX
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 49 2.93 53 3.38 45 3.04 49.00 3.12 101.98 25 31 3.19 26 3.87 34 3.09 30.33 3.38 67.55 23
Parker Elliott 2024 Westlake HS TX DNP DNP DNP DNP 24 3.80 33 2.81 27 3.78 28.00 3.46 66.10 27
Colton Gray 2024 Trenton HS TX DNP DNP DNP 29 3.39 34 3.34 44 3.85 35.67 3.53 74.46 13
Aaron Guzman 2024 Georgetown HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 59 3.69 62 3.69 70 3.53 63.67 3.64 125.49 6 DNP DNP
Connor Hawkins 2024 Liberty Hill HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 63 3.78 66 3.60 69 3.44 66.00 3.61 127.31 4 25 3.53 30 2.75 30 3.75 28.33 3.34 65.11 28
Paden Maass 2024 Elgin HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 57 2.75 51 3.15 57 3.25 55.00 3.05 106.85 21 31 3.75 34 3.63 28 3.35 31.00 3.58 70.34 19
Alejandro Rodriguez 2024 Smithson Valley HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 61 3.37 60 3.31 62 3.22 61.00 3.30 117.10 12 35 4.19 36 4.28 36 3.09 35.67 3.85 78.05 6
Justin Tatum 2024 Rouse HS TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
50% 47 3.06 60 3.00 63 3.28 56.67 3.11 109.59 18 32 3.19 34 3.41 33 2.82 33.00 3.14 67.54 24
Diego Saballos 2023 Montwood HS TX
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
78% 63 3.50 60 2.97 61 3.57 61.33 3.35 118.23 11 36 3.84 40 3.28 39 3.00 38.33 3.37 75.44 12
Jovany Alva 2023 Fredericksburg HS TX
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 48 3.25 44 3.00 60 3.44 50.67 3.23 105.58 23 36 3.72 36 4.06 32 3.94 34.67 3.91 77.64 8
Theo Caballero 2023 John Paul Stevens HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 65 3.41 55 2.50 70 3.28 63.33 3.06 115.41 14 34 3.38 39 3.31 28 3.40 33.67 3.36 70.66 18
John Eves 2023 Bunkie HS LA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 56 3.34 60 3.19 59 3.47 58.33 3.33 115.00 15 23 3.87 42 4.10 38 4.00 34.33 3.99 78.22 5
Zachary Griffith 2023 Foster HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 47 2.22 48 2.37 57 2.81 50.67 2.47 92.60 31 38 3.71 32 3.78 29 4.19 33.00 3.89 75.83 10
Jonathan Klepetko 2023 Hargrave HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 70 3.38 63 3.69 69 3.31 67.33 3.46 126.15 5 40 3.87 44 3.25 43 3.63 42.33 3.58 81.75 2
Caleb Kruger 2023 Pflugerville HS TX DNP DNP DNP DNP 18 2.29 38 3.37 35 2.85 30.33 2.84 61.54 31
David Michel 2023 George Ranch HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 58 3.38 65 3.37 70 3.35 64.33 3.37 121.57 8 36 4.03 30 3.63 44 4.19 36.67 3.95 80.12 3
Aiden Nanez 2023 O’Connor HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 60 3.34 65 3.45 63 3.50 62.67 3.43 120.98 9 32 3.50 27 3.88 23 3.34 27.33 3.57 66.64 25
Walker Wright 2023 Dripping Springs HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 66 3.19 65 3.53 64 3.10 65.00 3.27 120.65 10 32 3.18 37 3.46 36 4.09 35.00 3.58 74.34 14
Jose Rangel 2022 Del Valle HS TX
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 56 3.31 61 3.65 51 3.16 56.00 3.37 113.35 16 13 3.53 15 3.53 21 3.53 16.33 3.53 55.16 35
Beaux Christian 2022 Bullard HS TX
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 51 3.03 63 3.10 55 2.81 56.33 2.98 106.99 20 36 3.06 33 3.91 30 3.86 33.00 3.61 72.71 16
Jaidon Grossman 2022 Chatsworth Charter HS CA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 45 2.73 55 3.06 52 2.72 50.67 2.84 98.89 27 DNP DNP
Zack Hocutt 2022 River HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 49 2.69 45 2.71 55 2.84 49.67 2.75 96.36 29 DNP DNP
Mason Johnson 2022 Rouse HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 62 3.47 69 3.52 63 3.60 64.67 3.53 124.68 7 31 4.15 34 3.65 32 4.12 32.33 3.97 76.04 9
Joshua Kent 2022 Living Rock Academy TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 49 3.19 51 3.00 52 2.94 50.67 3.04 102.40 24 38 3.47 42 3.22 38 3.87 39.33 3.52 78.05 6
Jack Bruner 2022 Wimberley HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
80% 65 3.64 77 3.51 71 3.94 71.00 3.70 133.84 2 24 4.11 40 3.76 30 4.17 31.33 4.01 75.48 11
Mark Sayegh 2022 Westlake HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
80% 65 3.75 74 3.85 68 3.53 69.00 3.71 132.07 3 48 3.75 38 4.22 35 3.49 40.33 3.82 82.35 1

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Mark Sayegh (Westlake HS, TX)
Runner-Up Field Goal Comp: Jack Bruner (Wimberley HS, TX)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Nicholas Angerstein (Sacred Heart Catholic School, TX)
Runner-Up Kickoff Comp: Jack Bruner (Wimberley HS, TX)
Punt Competition Winner: Mark Sayegh (Westlake HS, TX)

Younger Group (7th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Charles Rhyne (Fredericksburg HS, TX)
Field Goal Runner Up: Jesse Perez (Harlan HS, TX)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Nolan Hansard (Lufkin HS, TX)
Punt Comp Winner: Reid Castellanos (Marshall HS, TX)

Kickoff Elimination Contest Winner: Jack Bruner (Wimberley HS, TX) 74/3.99
Runner-Up Kickoff Elim: Mason Johnson (Rouse HS, TX) 58/3.91

Competition Conditions
Hot & Humid
Temperature: 90-95 Degrees
Wind: KO: 90 degrees, 13 MPH, mostly at back, +5 Yard Wind Advantage
P: 92 degrees, 12 MPH, mostly at back, +3 Yard Wind Advantage
FG: 95 degrees, 14 MPH, directly at back, +4 Yard Wind Advantage
Notes: Mark Sayegh won the FG competition in a sudden death ‘last second’ FG drill where both Mark and Jack ran out from the sidelines and whoever made the kick first from 45+ yards won. Mark’s earlier made 60 yard field goal is not factored into the leaderboard as it wasn’t a competition-winning kick but it is a top 5 longest kick made in competition.

Showcase Invitees
Jack Bruner – Wimberley HS, TX
Mark Sayegh – Westlake HS, TX
Nicholas Angerstein – Sacred Heart Catholic School, TX
Aaron Guzman – Georgetown HS, TX
Jonathan Klepetko – Hargrave HS, TX
Charles Rhyne – Fredericksburg HS, TX