Back
< View All Camp Results

June 16, 2024 Austin, TX Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 58M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Cash Jones 2030 Davis MS OK
Fail
Fail
0% 14 0.84 17 1.29 14 0.90 15.00 1.01 32.17 36 17 2.10 8 2.06 12 2.50 12.33 2.22 36.75 35
Simon Dominguez 2028 Lingleville HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 42 2.63 47 2.47 47 2.78 45.33 2.63 89.99 28 22 3.18 26 3.50 32 3.09 26.67 3.26 62.49 25
Ethan Haines 2028 Champion Boerne HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 38 1.88 49 2.59 44 2.19 43.67 2.22 81.41 32 22 3.65 24 3.31 31 2.53 25.67 3.16 60.46 26
Daniel Lopez 2028 Georgetown HS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 56 2.79 56 3.12 58 2.88 56.67 2.93 106.48 17 30 3.25 32 3.72 40 3.84 34.00 3.60 73.64 14
Alister MacDonald 2028 Bailey MS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 37 2.16 32 2.22 42 2.31 37.00 2.23 74.91 34 21 2.87 24 3.31 17 2.65 20.67 2.94 53.04 32
Judah Pulley 2028 Hill Country Christian TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 51 3.07 52 3.03 62 3.39 55.00 3.16 108.78 13 32 3.68 41 3.32 35 2.95 36.00 3.32 72.48 16
Hunton Rickman 2028 Cuero HS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 30 2.06 29 2.03 36 2.12 31.67 2.07 66.86 35 16 3.10 18 3.57 25 1.94 19.67 2.87 51.24 33
Humberto Rodriguez 2028 Vista Ridge HS TX
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 38 1.93 41 1.97 47 2.43 42.00 2.11 77.87 33 21 3.50 18 1.91 19 2.50 19.33 2.64 48.34 34
Dean Carriger 2027 Poth HS TX
Fail
Fail
0% DNP DNP DNP DNP
Mason Clark 2027 Johnson HS TX
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 43 2.62 53 3.22 55 3.00 50.33 2.95 100.43 21 20 4.16 33 3.38 31 3.22 28.00 3.59 67.45 22
Ry Eidson 2027 Academy HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 60 2.74 64 3.40 47 3.09 57.00 3.08 109.30 12 DNP DNP
Parker Eiland 2027 Geneva School of Boerne TX
Fail
Fail
0% 49 2.85 43 2.90 53 2.72 48.33 2.82 96.33 25 28 3.03 32 3.06 28 3.31 29.33 3.13 63.80 24
Evan Estrada 2027 Lockhart HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 55 3.16 56 3.03 50 3.25 53.67 3.15 107.16 16 38 3.09 35 3.98 28 2.53 33.67 3.20 68.87 21
Roman Ghinelli 2027 Jarrell HS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 40 2.19 49 2.22 46 2.35 45.00 2.25 83.31 30 32 3.08 28 2.72 19 3.22 26.33 3.01 59.41 27
Max Gist 2027 Salado HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 60 3.13 64 3.16 45 3.12 56.33 3.14 109.66 11 DNP DNP
Davis Hargrove 2027 Liberty Hill HS TX
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 54 2.72 52 3.00 53 3.16 53.00 2.96 103.32 19 33 2.56 38 3.34 32 3.53 34.33 3.14 68.91 20
Ezra Perez 2027 PSJA HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 45 2.41 55 3.35 40 1.72 46.67 2.49 89.05 29 16 2.97 30 3.35 27 2.87 24.33 3.06 58.03 28
Easton Pittman 2027 Abilene HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 45 2.15 60 3.06 47 2.81 50.67 2.67 96.11 26 25 3.03 23 3.16 21 3.28 23.00 3.16 57.72 29
Liam Weaver 2027 New Braunfels ISD TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 59 3.25 57 3.38 63 3.34 59.67 3.32 116.16 4 36 3.34 36 3.22 43 3.40 38.33 3.32 74.85 8
Daniel Alvarado 2026 Lockney HS TX DNP DNP 50 3.19 55 2.72 43 2.69 49.33 2.87 98.07 23 40 3.35 33 3.43 35 3.50 36.00 3.43 73.69 12
Carson Bullard 2026 Ronald Reagan HS TX DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Wyatt DeLeon 2026 Hays HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 56 3.28 12 1.01 56 2.81 41.33 2.37 81.57 31 17 2.94 25 3.56 5 3.85 15.67 3.45 53.62 31
Adam Ferguson 2026 Round Rock HS TX
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 52 3.16 51 3.07 58 3.22 53.67 3.15 107.22 14 38 3.35 39 3.56 26 4.04 34.33 3.65 74.48 9
Noah Gutierrez 2026 Harlingen HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 51 3.19 25 2.25 57 3.15 44.33 2.86 93.01 27 26 3.44 41 4.06 41 3.94 36.00 3.81 77.95 5
Elijah Hernandez 2026 Akins HS TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
50% 60 3.28 60 2.59 62 3.50 60.67 3.12 113.76 10 41 3.50 33 2.57 38 3.39 37.33 3.15 72.02 17
Jaden Magill 2026 Westwood HS TX DNP DNP DNP DNP 40 3.36 32 2.59 41 3.87 37.67 3.27 73.67 13
Garret Ogg 2026 Tuttle HS OK
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 60 3.59 52 3.12 69 3.31 60.33 3.34 117.11 3 DNP DNP
James Peterson 2026 Austin HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 64 3.43 68 3.44 60 2.75 64.00 3.21 118.51 2 26 3.59 38 3.47 39 3.78 34.33 3.61 74.08 11
Nehemiah Sanchez 2026 Belen HS NM
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 45 3.50 55 3.22 52 3.25 50.67 3.32 107.16 15 35 3.63 35 3.80 32 3.59 34.00 3.67 74.41 10
Aiden Soto 2026 Hutto HS TX
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 58 3.53 51 3.28 66 3.36 58.33 3.39 115.96 6 23 3.31 25 3.50 35 3.25 27.67 3.35 64.55 23
Joe Dominguez 2025 Lingleville HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 58 3.32 58 3.38 57 3.46 57.67 3.39 115.24 8 26 3.63 23 3.82 36 3.62 28.33 3.69 68.92 19
Dillon Dubee 2025 Cedar Creek HS TX DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP 28 3.50 40 3.40 43 3.86 37.00 3.59 76.45 6
Jackson Edwards 2025 McNeil HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 50 3.09 49 2.72 44 2.78 47.67 2.86 96.34 24 27 2.75 27 3.37 16 2.28 23.33 2.80 54.13 30
Gavin Garcia 2025 Antonian College Preparatory TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 56 3.34 62 3.21 60 3.47 59.33 3.34 116.11 5 DNP DNP
James Martinez 2025 Hanna HS TX DNP DNP 47 3.09 41 2.88 50 3.29 46.00 3.09 98.47 22 39 4.13 33 4.28 29 3.97 33.67 4.13 79.06 3
Rafe Parks 2025 William H Taft HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 62 3.22 60 3.28 60 3.24 60.67 3.25 115.86 7 35 3.72 25 4.07 26 3.28 28.67 3.69 69.26 18
Joe Rodriguez 2025 Ganado HS TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
50% 55 2.94 46 2.96 57 3.00 52.67 2.97 103.10 20 36 3.75 33 3.97 41 2.88 36.67 3.53 75.53 7
Hunter Lopez 2024 AC Jones HS TX DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP 48 3.88 47 3.87 39 3.84 44.67 3.86 87.16
Pass
Jay Prebula 2024 London HS TX DNP DNP 55 3.53 55 3.53 58 3.19 56.00 3.42 114.08 9 35 3.87 39 2.93 26 4.09 33.33 3.63 73.26 15
Carlos Yanez 2024 Putnam City HS OK
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 44 2.87 52 3.28 58 3.06 51.33 3.07 103.52 18 38 3.66 34 4.00 35 4.03 35.67 3.90 78.53 4
River Rocha 2023 Trinity University TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
78% 68 3.22 65 3.41 71 3.28 68.00 3.30 124.16
Pass
39 3.97 39 3.57 39 3.72 39.00 3.75 80.29 2

2024 Austin, TX Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade & College)
Golden Boot Award Winner (TIE): River Rocha (Trinity University, TX) & James Peterson (Austin HS, TX)
Kickoff Competition Winner: River Rocha (Trinity University, TX)
Kickoff Competition Overall Runner-up: James Peterson (Austin HS, TX)
Punt Competition Winner: Hunter Lopez (AC Jones HS, TX) Mail Prize & email result

Younger Group (8th-10th Grade)
Field Goal Last Men Standing (TIE): Max Ghist, Evan Estrada, Judah Pulley, Liam Weaver
Kickoff Competition Winner: Liam Weaver (New Braunfels ISD, TX)
Punt Competition Winner: Liam Weaver (New Braunfels ISD, TX)

Punt Elimination Contest (Informal) Winner: Judah Pulley (Hill Country Christian HS, TX)
Kickoff Elimination Contest (Informal) Winner: River Rocha (Trinity University, TX) 72 Yards

2024 Father/Son FG Contest
Overall Winner: Team Hargrove (Liberty Hill, TX) 45 yards
Runner-up: Team Rodriguez (Cedar Park, TX)

Competition Conditions
Extremely Hot, Sunny & Humid
Temperature: 88-92 Degrees
KO: 88 Degrees, 11 MPH, mostly at back with occasional stronger gusts, but a knock-down wind that negatively affected hang times by -0.25 seconds. +4 yard wind advantage
P: 90 Degrees, 14 MPH, swirling crosswind right to left, slightly at back, +4 yard wind advantage
FG: 92 Degrees, 12 MPH, mostly at back with occasional stronger gusts, +3 yard wind advantage

Showcase Invitees
James Peterson – Austin HS, TX
Judah Pulley – Hill Country Christian HS, TX
Gavin Garcia – Antonian College Preparatory, TX
Liam Weaver – New Braunfels ISD, TX