Coronavirus update  -  ALL camps are now ON!  -  Official Statement
« View All Camp Results

June 14, 2020 Minneapolis, MN Kicking Camp

Field Goals Kickoffs Punts
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Xander DeHart 2025 Bluffview Intermediate WI
Fail
Fail
0% 30 1.53 34 1.78 24 1.85 29.33 1.72 58.57 25 32 2.78 24 2.53 30 2.78 28.67 2.70 58.33 23
Deitrich Eich 2025 Prescott MS WI
Fail
Fail
0% 37 2.31 29 1.19 50 2.25 38.67 1.92 71.25 24 15 2.91 13 2.50 22 2.88 16.67 2.76 47.06 24
Brian Goodwin 2025 Forest Lake Area MS MN
Fail
Fail
0% 15 1.31 25 1.34 33 1.84 24.33 1.50 49.78 26 13 2.06 22 2.90 13 2.10 16.00 2.35 41.89 25
Daniel Jackson 2025 Zion Lutheran School MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
75% 55 2.84 63 2.94 60 3.21 59.33 3.00 110.28 6 38 3.28 33 2.93 26 3.09 32.33 3.10 66.43 19
Noah Femrite 2024 Mankato West HS MN
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
63% 46 2.81 57 2.94 54 2.67 52.33 2.81 100.05 13 40 3.19 33 2.35 37 2.90 36.67 2.81 67.61 17
Luke Jerstad 2024 Edison MS SD
Fail
Fail
0% 35 2.22 37 2.79 48 2.44 40.00 2.48 82.22 23 38 3.56 43 3.44 27 3.22 36.00 3.41 73.47 11
Chase Michielson 2024 Hopkins HS MN DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Charlie Thein 2024 Mahtomedi HS MN
Fail
Fail
0% 43 2.97 59 3.07 51 2.56 51.00 2.87 99.73 14 32 2.65 21 2.94 27 3.21 26.67 2.93 58.93 22
Jackson Isakson 2023 Roncalli HS SD
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
Fail
63% 61 3.44 47 2.97 71 3.14 59.67 3.18 113.78 4 48 3.00 38 3.19 33 3.03 39.67 3.07 73.47 11
Elijah Knox 2023 Johnson Sr HS MN
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
63% 29 1.10 58 3.18 50 2.94 45.67 2.41 86.58 21 36 3.65 40 2.75 26 1.86 34.00 2.75 64.29 21
Weston Carter 2022 Champlin Park HS MN
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 48 3.03 55 2.92 53 3.01 52.00 2.99 102.78 10 DNP DNP
Derek Dorsey 2022 Eagan HS MN
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 47 2.51 54 2.45 45 2.51 48.67 2.49 91.00 20 35 2.95 29 2.76 44 2.82 36.00 2.84 67.28 18
Nathan Faber 2022 Rocori HS MN
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 35 2.71 45 2.87 42 2.34 40.67 2.64 85.55 22 32 3.34 32 3.65 34 3.90 32.67 3.63 72.60 13
Joe Hannah 2022 Southwest HS MN
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 54 3.20 36 2.58 57 2.40 49.00 2.73 95.35 18 48 3.89 41 2.97 42 3.71 43.67 3.52 82.42 3
Hezekiah Johnson 2022 St Louis Park HS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 45 2.78 59 3.15 50 3.00 51.33 2.98 101.94 11 35 3.28 33 2.84 32 3.52 33.33 3.21 68.68 16
Dmitry McDougle 2022 Chanhassen HS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 54 3.27 48 2.94 59 3.35 53.67 3.19 107.84 8 46 3.72 39 3.62 25 4.19 36.67 3.84 78.94 4
Jack Meyer 2021 Chippewa Falls HS WI
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
80% 68 3.81 72 3.92 73 3.88 71.00 3.87 136.79 1 35 4.02 39 3.56 39 3.34 37.67 3.64 77.71 7
Andrew Nelson 2022 O’Gorman HS SD
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
75% 62 3.71 62 3.50 66 3.75 63.33 3.65 125.44 2 45 4.19 43 4.13 38 3.81 42.00 4.04 86.48 1
Jacob Pereboom 2022 Webster Area HS SD
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 50 2.46 50 2.41 58 2.84 52.67 2.57 96.36 16 49 3.78 42 3.12 34 3.03 41.67 3.31 78.08 6
Hunter Anderson 2021 Brandon Valley HS SD
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 37 2.19 55 3.25 43 3.08 45.00 2.84 93.28 19 37 3.15 34 3.34 33 2.04 34.67 2.84 65.94 20
Charlie Berndt 2021 Maple Lake HS MN
Fail
Fail
0% 49 3.13 36 2.57 55 3.15 46.67 2.95 96.82 15 32 3.56 29 2.81 33 3.87 31.33 3.41 68.88 15
Aiden Brown 2021 Brainerd HS MN
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 43 3.04 52 2.97 51 3.13 48.67 3.05 100.46 12 34 2.52 35 3.95 50 3.37 39.67 3.28 75.75 9
Brodie Eisenbraun 2021 Sturgis Brown HS SD
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
70% 61 3.18 56 2.62 68 3.34 61.67 3.05 113.46 5 55 4.14 35 4.09 36 3.52 42.00 3.92 85.08 2
Evan Foster 2021 Dakota Valley HS SD
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
75% 57 3.59 54 2.81 66 3.81 59.00 3.40 116.86 3 42 4.12 34 3.39 36 3.64 37.33 3.72 78.22 5
Samuel Hahm 2021 St Croix Lutheran Academy CO
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 55 3.14 58 3.40 52 3.00 55.00 3.18 109.06 7 36 3.28 40 4.39 35 3.20 37.00 3.62 76.86 8
Kaleb Kazmarek 2021 Menomonie HS WI
Fail
Fail
0% 43 2.78 45 3.22 50 2.75 46.00 2.92 95.58 17 32 3.18 35 2.82 39 3.87 35.33 3.29 71.52 14
Zach Marshall 2021 Princeton HS MN
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 53 2.44 53 3.25 60 2.97 55.33 2.89 104.41 9 38 3.25 45 3.43 33 2.89 38.67 3.19 73.76 10

2020 Minneapolis, MN 2-Day Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Jack Meyer (Chippewa Falls HS, WI)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Jack Meyer (Chippewa Falls HS, WI)
Punt Competition Winner: Andrew Nelson (O’Gorman HS, SD)

Younger Group (7th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Daniel Jackson (Zion Lutheran School, MN)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Jackson Isakson (Roncalli HS, SD)

Showcase Invitees
Daniel Jackson – Zion Lutheran School, MN
Brodie Eisenbraun – Sturgis Brown HS, SD
Jack Meyer – Chippewa Falls HS, WI

Competition Conditions
Warm, Sunny & Breezy
Temperature: 68 Degrees
Wind: 18 MPH, R to L crosswind, partially at back, but direct R to L at end of FG comp
Notes: KO: +5 Yard Wind Advantage (No hang time aid)
Punt: +.15 Hang Time Advantage (No distance aid)
FG: +5 Yard Wind Advantage through 40 yards, then direct R to L crosswind, +3 Yard advantage at 45 yards & on