« View All Camp Results

June 14, 2021 Minneapolis, MN Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Rylan Greene 2026 Schroeder MS ND
Fail
Fail
0% 38 2.56 21
Pass
29 1.59 29.33 1.72 58.52 23 13 2.18 18 2.03 16 2.50 15.67 2.24 40.27 27
Tucker Dias 2025 Clayton HS WI
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 48 2.38 34 2.31 51 2.66 44.33 2.45 85.98 17 27 2.35 32 2.69 32 3.55 30.33 2.86 61.83 20
Cody Edman 2025 Elk River MS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 50 3.35 43 2.93 52 2.67 48.33 2.98 99.05 13 21 2.28 24 2.34 29 2.89 24.67 2.50 52.20 25
Miles Hunt 2025 Brandon Valley HS SD DNP DNP 24 1.75 32 2.33 37 2.48 31.00 2.19 68.17 22 38 3.36 20 3.60 24 3.82 27.33 3.59 66.86 15
Daniel Jackson 2025 Alexandria Area HS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
75% 71 3.50 63 3.63 73 3.50 69.00 3.54 129.24 4 36 3.41 33 3.39 35 3.75 34.67 3.52 73.35 9
Jack Manninen 2025 Rock Ridge HS MN
Fail
Fail
0% 17 1.16 21 1.25 14 0.72 17.33 1.04 35.07 24 14 2.60 22 2.70 20 2.44 18.67 2.58 47.05 26
Garrison Jackman 2024 Litchfield HS MN
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 61 3.22 61 3.00 63 3.03 61.67 3.08 114.08 11 25 3.65 36 3.15 43 3.50 34.67 3.43 72.43 12
Jackson Schnell 2024 Byron HS MN DNP DNP DNP DNP 38 3.75 30 3.10 18 3.45 28.67 3.43 66.43 16
Ben Watts 2024 Benilde-St Margaret’s MN DNP DNP 38 1.81 35 2.14 38 2.18 37.00 2.04 71.74 21 16 3.69 29 2.55 28 3.69 24.33 3.31 60.74 22
Caleb Fogelquist 2023 Buffalo HS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 64 3.33 54 2.72 62 3.47 60.00 3.17 113.95 12 37 3.87 35 4.18 37 3.97 36.33 4.01 80.41 4
Peyton Gillund 2023 Minneota HS MN
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 47 2.12 69 3.47 71 3.69 62.33 3.09 114.92 10 45 3.62 38 3.29 43 3.90 42.00 3.60 81.64 3
Jackson Isakson 2023 Aberdeen Catholic Schools SD
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 65 3.97 68 3.80 75 3.88 69.33 3.88 135.35 2 38 4.15 34 4.00 44 4.04 38.67 4.06 83.36 2
Dalton Petersoner 2023 Minnewaska Area HS MN
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 45 3.08 44 3.18 48 3.07 45.67 3.11 98.54 14 35 2.91 26 3.33 35 2.98 32.00 3.07 65.81 17
Quinton Pacheco 2023 Mead HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 65 3.56 68 3.87 60 2.79 64.33 3.41 122.25 5 35 3.81 27 3.96 34 3.27 32.00 3.68 72.48 11
Wyatt Stankiewciz 2023 Esko HS MN
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 63 3.03 62 3.14 64 3.29 63.00 3.15 116.61 8 26 3.68 22 2.89 24 3.62 24.00 3.40 61.36 21
Gage Tedrick 2023 Zumbrota Mazeppa HS MN
Fail
Fail
0% 35 2.29 46 2.69 49 3.07 43.33 2.68 88.95 15 19 3.54 20 2.93 23 3.29 20.67 3.25 56.45 24
Samuel Burkel 2022 Hawley HS MN
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 67 3.16 68 3.12 66 3.12 67.00 3.13 120.27 6 34 3.12 36 3.25 33 3.62 34.33 3.33 70.96 13
Tayne Dunse 2022 Webster Area HS SD
Fail
Fail
0% 44 2.50 44 2.51 40 2.00 42.67 2.34 82.39 20 37 3.72 37 3.44 40 4.07 38.00 3.74 79.18 5
Jaxson Hoppes 2022 West HS IA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
88% 69 3.34 71 3.63 73 3.41 71.00 3.46 129.82 3 37 4.22 30 3.50 42 3.87 36.33 3.86 78.83 6
Manu Jordan 2022 Mound Westonka HS MN
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 61 3.30 60 3.22 61 3.18 60.67 3.23 115.63 9 35 3.66 26 3.90 35 3.63 32.00 3.73 73.03 10
Spencer Krinke 2022 Cannon Falls HS MN
Fail
Fail
0% 51 2.95 54 3.06 27 1.12 44.00 2.38 84.40 19 39 3.57 35 4.07 34 3.60 36.00 3.75 77.21 8
Zach Marshall 2022 Princeton HS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
75% 62 2.82 61 3.44 69 3.33 64.00 3.20 118.34 7 29 3.28 38 3.00 16 3.05 27.67 3.11 61.88 19
Charles Paul 2022 Century HS MN
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 49 2.90 48 2.72 35 2.22 44.00 2.61 88.43 16 34 2.94 16 2.75 32 3.32 27.33 3.00 60.37 23
Tavin Peterson 2022 Bemidji HS MN
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 44 2.44 52 2.00 42 2.40 46.00 2.28 84.76 18 25 3.10 35 3.10 36 3.40 32.00 3.20 67.20 14
Bryce Soli 2022 Harrisburg HS SD
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
75% 77 3.81 72 3.66 73 3.54 74.00 3.67 136.39 1 43 4.22 42 4.00 49 4.50 44.67 4.24 91.31 1
Carson Mashlan 2021 Brandon Valley SD DNP DNP DNP DNP 45 3.19 43 3.47 40 3.03 42.67 3.23 78.20 7
Dylan Pitt 2020 University of Miami MN DNP DNP DNP DNP 27 2.80 33 2.54 30 3.80 30.00 3.05 63.51 18

2021 Minneapolis, MN 2-Day Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th/12th Grade & College)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Jaxson Hoppes (West HS, IA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Bryce Soli (Harrisburg HS, SD)
Punt Competition Winner: Bryce Soli (Harrisburg HS, SD)

Younger Group (8th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Daniel Jackson (Alexandria Area HS, MN)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Daniel Jackson (Alexandria Area HS, MN)
Punt Competition Winner: Daniel Jackson (Alexandria Area HS, MN)

Most Improved
Caleb Fogelquist (Buffalo HS, MN) &
Tucker Dias (Clayton HS, WI)

Competition Conditions
Hot, Sunny, and Windy
Temperature: 93 Degrees
Wind: KO: 12 MPH at back, +5 Yard Wind Advantage
P: 12 MPH at back, +4 Yard Wind Advantage, but balls weren’t quite turning over, so slightly less hangs
FG: 15 MPH Left to Right crosswind, +3 Yard Wind Advantage
Notes: D. Jackson named ‘Triple Threat Champion’ (won all 3 events)

Showcase Invitees
Bryce Soli – Harrisburg HS, SD
Jackson Isakson – Aberdeen Catholic Schools, SD
Daniel Jackson – Alexandria Area HS, MN