« View All Camp Results

July 3, 2022 Toms River, NJ Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 53M 56M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Garrett Coppersmith 2023 Red Lion HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
78% 50 3.41 57 3.44 63 2.94 56.67 3.26 112.14 4 35 3.78 24 4.22 34 3.88 31.00 3.96 74.56 5
Ryan Liszner 2023 Clifton HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
89% 58 2.59 76 3.59 62 3.19 65.33 3.12 118.43
Pass
DNP DNP
Thomas Hurst 2025 Bensalem HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 54 3.26 53 3.28 54 2.63 53.67 3.06 105.63 11 29 2.75 29 3.20 27 2.47 28.33 2.81 59.21 22
Ian Poole-Morgan 2024 Middletown HS North NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 52 3.28 63 3.19 63 3.28 59.33 3.25 114.58 3 DNP DNP
Quinn Stanley 2024 IMG Academy PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 52 3.19 55 2.93 49 3.19 52.00 3.10 104.76 13 29 3.03 48 3.75 25 3.00 34.00 3.26 69.86 12
Luke Sword 2026 Upper Moreland MS PA
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 55 3.28 53 3.00 53 2.94 53.67 3.07 105.91 10 35 3.78 33 3.94 34 3.66 34.00 3.79 75.73 3
Wilson Ingerski 2024 Cape Henlopen HS DE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 53 3.41 53 3.25 54 3.44 53.33 3.37 110.57 7 31 4.00 33 3.84 28 3.03 30.67 3.62 70.52 11
Justin LaMorte 2024 Reb Bank Catholic HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 55 3.47 58 3.19 49 2.69 54.00 3.12 106.98 9 29 3.69 24 3.75 27 3.38 26.67 3.61 66.34 16
Thomas Nguyen 2023 Pope John Paul II PA
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 50 3.03 52 2.94 50 3.09 50.67 3.02 102.01 15 27 3.68 35 4.19 30 3.03 30.67 3.63 70.63 10
Steven Sadek 2023 Shaker HS NY
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 61 3.63 24 1.13 51 3.48 45.33 2.75 92.03 23 45 4.31 38 4.69 29 4.18 37.33 4.39 85.66 2
Noah Ochab 2026 Bernards HS NJ
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 48 2.33 57 3.34 58 3.38 54.33 3.02 105.62 12 34 3.50 49 3.60 30 3.13 37.67 3.41 75.18 4
Rocco Duygulu 2025 Marjory Stoneman Douglas HS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 45 2.94 50 2.69 51 3.03 48.67 2.89 97.74 19 32 2.56 22 3.13 22 3.32 25.33 3.00 58.37 23
Luke Ginsburg 2025 Wilton HS CT
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 45 3.28 47 3.35 46 2.92 46.00 3.18 100.12 18 28 3.42 44 3.72 29 3.78 33.67 3.64 73.71 6
Oliver Acuna-Casey 2024 Morristown HS NJ
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 58 3.10 52 3.19 49 3.32 53.00 3.20 107.46 8 37 3.00 34 3.75 37 3.15 36.00 3.30 72.30 7
Collin Bailer 2024 Carbondale Area HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 57 3.35 61 3.42 58 3.53 58.67 3.43 117.03 2 27 2.50 22 3.18 29 2.53 26.00 2.74 56.10 24
Aaron Losada 2024 Sayreville War Memorial HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 53 3.25 57 3.21 57 3.35 55.67 3.27 111.26 5 17 4.02 32 3.57 39 3.44 29.33 3.68 69.78 13
Tyler Appenzeller 2026 Pataspco MS MD
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 38 2.88 42 3.44 39 2.91 39.67 3.08 91.97 24 36 3.42 32 3.12 23 3.53 30.33 3.36 67.26 15
Michael Dunbar 2024 Champlain Valley Union HS VT
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 46 2.84 53 2.93 55 2.85 51.33 2.87 100.18 17 7 1.25 18 2.25 20 3.22 15.00 2.24 39.64 26
Vincent Muscillo 2024 Red Bank Catholic NJ
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 46 2.81 48 2.72 48 2.57 47.33 2.70 93.23 22 32 3.46 19 3.28 40 4.63 30.33 3.79 72.02 8
Riley Waterhouse 2024 Saratoga Springs HS NY
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 54 3.47 57 3.31 53 3.19 54.67 3.32 111.16 6 30 3.65 27 3.81 22 2.50 26.33 3.32 62.85 18
Cooper Zuccerella 2023 Joel Barlow HS CT
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 52 2.93 55 2.88 52 2.94 53.00 2.92 102.58 14 DNP DNP
Sebastian Hess 2025 West Chester Rustin HS PA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 46 2.72 35 2.06 50 2.88 43.67 2.55 87.07 28 27 3.38 15 3.41 30 3.47 24.00 3.42 61.62 20
Brock Babiak 2025 Jackson Memorial HS NJ
Fail
Fail
0% 42 2.81 42 2.78 42 3.10 42.00 2.90 91.24 27 30 3.35 33 3.50 24 3.82 29.00 3.56 68.12 14
Diego Galvan 2025 Pingry School NJ
Fail
Fail
0% 35 2.06 26 1.47 35 2.03 32.00 1.85 63.51 29 29 1.98 20 2.10 19 2.98 22.67 2.35 48.55 25
Matthew Maguire 2025 Lacey Township HS NJ
Fail
Fail
0% 10 0.79 5 0.85 6 0.43 7.00 0.69 18.73 30 10 2.00
1
0.92 6 2.72 5.67 1.88 26.35 27
James Walters 2025 Nottingham HS NJ
Fail
Fail
0% 42 3.03 48 2.78 32 3.19 40.67 3.00 91.67 25 39 2.70 29 3.10 30 2.45 32.67 2.75 62.92 17
Cole Fenice 2024 Archmere Academy DE
Fail
Fail
0% 53 3.13 49 3.02 45 2.90 49.00 3.02 100.28 16 45 4.25 49 4.31 34 3.82 42.67 4.13 88.06 1
Shane Madden 2024 Delsea Regional HS NJ
Fail
Fail
0% 48 3.04 46 2.94 41 2.25 45.00 2.74 91.64 26 21 3.53 27 3.38 21 3.12 23.00 3.34 59.78 21
James Holzschuh 2023 Notre Dame HS PA
Fail
Fail
0% 50 2.97 48 3.00 40 2.72 46.00 2.90 95.24 21 27 3.36 25 2.29 37 3.38 29.67 3.01 62.78 19
Joseph Petrucci 2023 Vernon Twp HS NJ
Fail
Fail
0% 51 2.97 44 3.22 45 2.78 46.67 2.99 97.50 20 22 3.78 32 3.69 32 4.28 28.67 3.92 71.75 9
Angel Sanchez Jr 2027 Howell MS North NJ DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP

2022 Toms River, NJ Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Ryan Liszner (Clifton HS, NJ)
Runner-up FG Winner: Garrett Coppersmith (Red Lion HS, PA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Ryan Liszner (Clifton HS, NJ)
Punt Competition Winner: Cole Fenice (Archmere Academy, DE)

Younger Group (8th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Thomas Hurst (Bensalem HS, PA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Luke Sword (Upper Moreland MS, PA)
Punt Competition Winner: Luke Sword (Upper Moreland MS, PA)

Punt Elimination Contest Winner: Steven Sadek (Shaker HS, NY) 50/4.31 BB
Kickoff Elimination (informal): Ryan Liszner (Clifton HS, NJ) 73/3.98 BB

Competition Conditions
Overcast & Humid followed by Hot, Sunny & Humid
Temperature: 75-82 Degrees
Wind: 7 MPH, light breeze at back
Notes: On Kickoffs the leather balls were damp from morning drizzle
KO: +2 Yard Wind Advantage
P: +2 Yard Wind Advantage
FG: -2 Yard Wind Disadvantage

Showcase Invitees
Steven Sadek – Shaker HS, NY
Garrett Coppersmith – York HS, PA
Ryan Liszner – Clifton HS, NJ