Coronavirus update  -  ALL camps are now ON!  -  Official Statement
« View All Camp Results

July 25, 2020 Atlanta, GA Kicking Camp

Field Goals Kickoffs Punts
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
AJ Hitt 2025 Suwannee MS FL
Fail
Fail
0% 22 1.35 39 2.41 36 2 32.33 1.92 64.97 25 14 2.69 18 2.62 15 2.50 15.67 2.60 44.30 26
Baker Kimbrel 2025 Riverwatch MS GA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 40 2.6 38 2.63 39 1.89 39 2.37 79.35 22 18 2.75 18 2.72 16 2.25 17.33 2.57 45.64 23
Caden Macias 2025 North Forsyth MS GA
Fail
Fail
0% 42 2.56 43 2.47 41 2.78 42 2.6 86.26 16 15 2.82 17 2.22 14 2.88 15.33 2.64 44.37 25
Jacob Norris 2025 Flat Rock MS GA
Fail
Fail
0% 26 1.66 35 2.07 36 2.13 32.33 1.95 65.54 24 DNP DNP
Jackson Prehar 2025 Buford MS GA
Fail
Fail
0% 32 1.75 25 1.47 33 2.06 30 1.76 59.92 26 20 2.75 19 2.19 22 3.25 20.33 2.73 50.36 22
Vaughn Wilson 2025 Briarwood Christian School AL
Fail
Fail
0% 30 1.59 30 1.37 24 1.15 28 1.37 51.29 27 13 3.06 14 2.87 10 2.75 12.33 2.89 44.16 27
Kyke Keese 2024 Pike HS GA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 42 2.69 39 2.17 39 2.34 40 2.4 80.8 21 25 2.72 21 2.41 20 3.00 22.00 2.71 51.81 19
Keegan Moran 2024 Greenbrier HS GA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 51 2.28 49 2.62 48 2.94 49.33 2.61 93.76 10 26 2.66 13 1.72 19 2.66 19.33 2.35 45.15 24
Reagan Chastain 2023 Brooks County HS GA
Fail
Fail
0% DNP DNP DNP DNP
Tyler Davalos 2023 Allatoona HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 36 3.06 53 3.28 54 2.66 47.67 3 98.67 7 40 3.63 30 3.88 26 3.60 32.00 3.70 72.74 2
Andrew Dopp 2023 Duluth HS GA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 29 3.22 27 2.22 29 2.81 28.33 2.75 58.58 15
Bart Edmiston Jr 2023 Ocean Springs HS MS
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 33 2.88 38 2.72 33 2.9 34.67 2.83 82.83 20 16 3.38 21 3.00 16 3.22 17.67 3.20 52.87 18
Jack Galvez 2023 St. Pius X HS GA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 47 2.96 43 3.06 44 3 44.67 3.01 95.78 9 26 2.87 30 3.78 34 3.56 30.00 3.40 67.44 7
Braxtyn Green 2023 Suwannee HS FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
86% 55 2.97 53 3.25 54 3.32 54 3.18 108.06 3 29 2.81 27 3.81 27 3.09 27.67 3.24 63.27 14
Trevor Jenkins 2023 Suwannee HS FL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 41 2.16 42 2.17 42 2.94 41.67 2.42 82.86 19 18 2.93 19 3.28 15 3.63 17.33 3.28 53.41 17
Samuel Manning 2023 Sequoyah HS GA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 43 2.28 50 3.1 42 2.97 45 2.78 92.32 13 17 3.78 30 3.62 39 3.75 28.67 3.72 69.55 6
Connor Askew 2022 Thomson HS GA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 49 3.32 55 3.28 56 3.19 53.33 3.26 108.81 2 30 4.00 34 3.40 29 3.94 31.00 3.78 72.58 3
Alberto Bibian 2022 South Cobb HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 32 2.97 49 2.94 45 3.03 42 2.98 92.66 12 20 3.38 21 2.50 20 2.68 20.33 2.85 51.72 20
Evan Carr 2022 Tattnall Square Academy GA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 44 1.91 13 0.75 52 2.84 36.33 1.83 67.5 23 18 2.41 22 2.97 22 2.84 20.67 2.74 50.81 21
Caden Godwin 2022 Westwood Schools GA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 43 3 51 3.19 46 2 46.67 2.73 93.08 11 34 3.84 33 2.69 25 3.44 30.67 3.32 67.22 8
Robert Gunn III 2022 Pinellas Park HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
88% 68 3.75 69 3.97 66 3.53 67.67 3.75 131.42 1 44 4.57 31 3.31 33 3.38 36.00 3.75 77.29 1
Ashton Hennie-Roed 2022 Our Lady Of Mercy GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 60 3.31 52 3.03 51 2.72 54.33 3.02 105.67 4 24 3.72 32 3.22 25 3.41 27.00 3.45 64.95 11
William Post 2022 Bob Jones HS AL
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 56 2.9 48 2.53 52 2.53 52 2.65 97.11 8 27 3.38 25 3.00 17 2.53 23.00 2.97 55.67 16
Carsten Zeigler 2022 Hillcrest HS SC
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 51 2.81 51 3.18 57 3.28 53 3.09 105.53 5 29 3.59 38 3.91 30 2.72 32.33 3.41 69.81 5
Nicholas Costello 2021 Wade Hampton HS SC
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 49 3.2 44 2.5 30 2.28 41 2.66 86.22 17 DNP DNP
Camryn Johnson 2021 South Paulding HS GA DNP DNP DNP DNP 30 2.50 34 3.47 18 4.03 27.33 3.33 64.00 13
Cameron Lewis 2021 Tuscaloosa County HS AL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 46 2.9 43 2.81 30 2.41 39.67 2.71 85.68 18 30 3.69 25 2.96 28 3.79 27.67 3.48 65.95 9
Ottoniel Lopez 2021 Our Lady of Mercy Catholic HS GA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 23 2.56 46 3.12 52 3.09 40.33 2.92 90.03 14 27 2.91 28 3.28 28 3.75 27.67 3.31 64.11 12
Bryan Uribe 2021 Chapel Hill HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 46 2.56 43 2.72 42 2.25 43.67 2.51 86.34 15 29 2.94 29 3.32 34 3.22 30.67 3.16 65.43 10
Rikardo Zimmerman 2021 Grissom HS AL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 41 2.72 47 3.35 50 3.28 46 3.12 98.98 6 26 3.62 36 3.97 28 3.29 30.00 3.63 69.89 4

2020 Atlanta, GA Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Robert Gunn III (Pinellas Park HS, FL)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Robert Gunn III (Pinellas Park HS, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: Robert Gunn III (Pinellas Park HS, FL)

Younger Group (7th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Braxtyn Green (Suwannee HS, FL)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Braxtyn Green (Suwannee HS, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: Tyler Davalos (Allatoona HS, GA)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Robert Gunn III (Pinellas Park HS, FL)

Showcase Invitees
Robert Gunn III – Pinellas Park HS, FL
Braxtyn Green – Suwannee HS, FL
Tyler Davalos – Allatoona HS, GA
Connor Askew – Thomson HS, GA

Competition Conditions
Hot & Partly Sunny
Temperature: 88 Degrees
Wind: 2 MPH, Swirling
Notes: -2 Yard Wind Disadvantage