« View All Camp Results

July 22, 2022 Columbus, OH Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 53M Final
Liam Deering 2027 Johnstown MS OH
Fail
Fail
0%
Kaden Paxton 2027 Circleville MS OH
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Robert Cox 2026 Westfall HS OH
Fail
Fail
0%
Alexis Lowe 2026 Johnstown HS OH
Fail
Fail
0%
Jacob Roush 2026 Meigs HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60%
Luke Schenk 2026 Pickerington Central HS OH
Fail
Fail
0%
Morgan Stewart 2026 Hilliard Darby HS OH DNP DNP
Evan Thompson 2026 St. Frances Cabrini HS MI
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50%
Cole Callard 2025 Medina HS NY
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
75%
Logan Crow 2025 Elida HS OH DNP DNP
Evan Lough 2025 Barnesville Exempted Village School OH
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Bradley Masiella 2025 Hudson HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Trent Maxam 2025 St Xavier HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71%
Nate Russell 2025 Fairbanks HS OH
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67%
Aidan Stire 2025 Morgantown HS WV
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
100%
Abe Ulbrich 2025 The Columbus Academy OH
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71%
Carter Holden 2024 Dublin Jerome HS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67%
Everett Robinson 2024 North Union HS OH
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Carter Skaggs 2024 North Union HS OH DNP DNP
Aidan Valentine 2024 Wadsworth HS OH
Pass
Fail
Fail
33%
Jenna Wyner 2024 Dublin Jerome HS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50%
Diego Barboza 2023 Maumee HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Riley Behrman 2023 Saline HS MI
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Andrew Hilditch 2023 Delaware Hayes HS OH DNP DNP
Caleb Hunter 2023 Highland HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
71%
Andrew Orahood 2023 Westland HS OH DNP
Pass
DNP
Clayton Phillips 2023 Northridge HS OH
Fail
Fail
0%
Walleye Ratliff 2023 Archbishop Moeller HS OH
Pass
Fail
Fail
33%
Zach Warnock 2023 Miami Trace HS OH
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60%
Aidan Turos 2022 Euclid HS OH
Pass
Fail
Fail
33%

2022 Columbus, OH Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th Grade-College)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Caleb Hunter (Highland HS, OH)

Younger Group (8th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Aidan Stire (Morgantown HS, WV)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Walleye Ratliff (Archbishop Moeller HS, OH)

Competition Conditions
Sunny, Hot & Humid
Temperature: 90 Degrees
Wind: 15 MPH, L to R
Notes: -2 Yard Wind Disadvantage

Showcase Invitees
Aidan Stire – Morgantown HS, WV
Caleb Hunter – Highland HS, OH
Cole Callard – Medina HS, NY