« View All Camp Results

July 2, 2022 Cleveland, OH Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Ian Walsh 2024 Avon Lake HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 53 3.03 66 3.78 60 3.85 59.67 3.55 120.07 4 33 3.75 29 4.28 53 4.19 38.33 4.07 83.14
Pass
Lawson Irwin 2023 Carrollton HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
88% 65 4.09 52 3.59 70 3.60 62.33 3.76 126.25
Pass
37 4.22 37 4.10 41 3.53 38.33 3.95 81.78 2
Nate Russell 2025 Fairbanks HS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 58 3.78 59 3.43 63 3.47 60.00 3.56 120.52 3 34 3.72 35 3.34 39 3.69 36.00 3.58 75.42 3
Franco Kader 2024 Bishop Watterson HS OH DNP DNP DNP DNP 25 3.85 27 4.50 39 3.56 30.33 3.97 74.00 4
Owen VLK 2023 Lakeview Local HS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 52 3.69 58 3.29 61 3.13 57.00 3.37 114.29 5 37 3.44 32 4.07 24 3.81 31.00 3.77 72.51 5
Seth Warrick 2023 Avon HS OH
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 71 3.71 56 2.30 58 2.47 61.67 2.83 109.72 10 38 3.41 34 3.13 35 3.25 35.67 3.26 71.56 6
Finley Keller 2026 North Ridgeville HS OH
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 50 3.04 41 2.62 48 2.72 46.33 2.79 93.82 23 29 3.63 33 3.47 35 3.50 32.33 3.53 71.20 7
Frank Washburn 2023 Columbia HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 65 3.28 64 3.44 71 3.65 66.67 3.46 125.43 2 36 2.45 43 3.59 34 2.91 37.67 2.98 70.48 8
Eric Groesser 2024 Black River HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 56 2.62 52 2.75 DNP 54.00 2.69 99.65 DNP 28 3.60 28 3.59 33 3.87 29.67 3.69 70.22 9
Andrew Bowers 2025 Greencastle Antrim HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 45 2.97 54 2.45 53 2.97 50.67 2.80 98.21 19 29 2.35 42 3.93 33 3.38 34.67 3.22 70.09 10
Camron Agler 2025 Lake HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 54 3.38 56 3.34 53 2.78 54.33 3.17 108.17 11 28 3.60 31 3.31 33 3.81 30.67 3.57 69.97 11
Casey Medley 2024 Bay Village HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 61 3.31 62 3.19 44 3.22 55.67 3.24 110.75 7 33 3.56 31 3.63 24 3.50 29.33 3.56 68.53 12
Connor Fitzgerald 2025 St. Ignatius Catholic HS OH
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 45 2.47 49 3.06 46 2.41 46.67 2.65 91.66 24 28 3.12 30 3.28 35 3.47 31.00 3.29 67.19 13
Max Eisenhut 2026 Ryan Gloyer MS PA
Fail
Fail
0% 48 3.19 48 3.19 50 3.15 48.67 3.18 102.67 14 31 3.44 27 3.81 31 2.85 29.67 3.37 66.70 14
Zane Parker 2025 Perry HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 53 2.41 53 2.38 39 2.35 48.33 2.38 88.79 25 28 3.34 30 3.28 33 3.19 30.33 3.27 66.30 15
Rusty Hutchinson 2026 Fairfield Christian Academy OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 40 2.63 40 2.35 41 1.90 40.33 2.29 79.32 30 27 2.84 35 3.12 29 3.65 30.33 3.20 65.57 16
Rocco Iafolla 2024 Firelands HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 49 3.03 60 3.21 60 3.34 56.33 3.19 110.62 8 27 3.69 28 3.25 31 3.12 28.67 3.35 65.55 17
Caleb Hunter 2023 Highland HS OH
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 62 3.31 43 3.22 53 3.56 52.67 3.36 109.84 9 29 3.12 28 3.65 30 2.75 29.00 3.17 63.91 18
Gavin Svagerko 2023 Madison HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 60 3.06 55 3.06 52 2.53 55.67 2.88 104.68 13 32 3.34 20 2.72 36 3.28 29.33 3.11 63.58 19
Thomas Funk Jr 2023 Willoughby South HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 48 2.91 53 3.29 45 2.85 48.67 3.02 99.95 17 32 3.50 32 2.72 24 3.03 29.33 3.08 63.25 20
Salvatore Vargas 2023 Berkshire Jr/Sr HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 49 3.12 54 3.00 51 2.79 51.33 2.97 101.82 15 30 3.78 19 2.88 30 3.40 26.33 3.35 63.22 21
David Burns 2024 Lakewood HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 49 3.22 60 3.62 59 3.10 56.00 3.31 112.33 6 31 2.69 31 3.40 29 2.69 30.33 2.93 62.53 22
Quinn Mahoney 2026 Oceanside Collegiate Academy SC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 57 2.94 52 2.97 54 3.06 54.33 2.99 105.16 12 29 2.37 36 2.47 28 3.25 31.00 2.70 60.66 23
Zachary Horvath 2025 Madison HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 46 2.84 52 2.62 49 2.62 49.00 2.69 94.79 21 30 3.19 21 3.50 21 2.51 24.00 3.07 57.73 24
Freddie Marcell 2026 Walsh Jesuit HS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 46 3.22 39 2.97 52 2.90 45.67 3.03 97.18 20 26 2.93 25 2.82 21 3.31 24.00 3.02 57.22 25
Jack Dinwiddie 2025 Wadsworth HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
83% 52 3.06 35 2.60 49 3.03 45.33 2.90 94.58 22 21 3.44 24 3.15 21 2.97 22.00 3.19 57.05 26
Chase Jozity 2025 Holy Name HS OH
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 17 0.75 47 2.60 45 2.40 36.33 1.92 68.92 33 21 3.07 23 3.29 20 3.20 21.33 3.19 56.39 27
Gradin Gentner 2026 Buckeye Valley HS OH
Fail
Fail
0% 42 2.63 41 2.35 33 2.44 38.67 2.47 80.71 29 18 3.37 20 3.37 19 3.28 19.00 3.34 55.74 28
Daniel Harris 2026 Perry HS OH
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 41 2.50 47 2.75 30 1.41 39.33 2.22 77.07 32 27 2.84 21 2.37 19 3.40 22.33 2.87 53.90 29
Chance Bradley 2025 New Albany HS OH
Fail
Fail
0% 40 2.81 41 2.87 37 2.50 39.33 2.73 85.69 27 20 3.03 18 3.18 21 2.87 19.67 3.03 52.96 30
Lucas Kantz 2026 Mercyhurst Prep PA
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
50% 41 2.63 41 2.66 41 2.75 41.00 2.68 86.56 26 23 2.40 20 2.50 24 3.22 22.33 2.71 52.11 31
Eli Oliver 2026 Thurston HS MI
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 38 2.91 31 2.15 38 2.38 35.67 2.48 77.83 31 8 3.63 9 3.63 15 2.53 10.67 3.26 46.56 32
Colin Hicks 2027 Arroyo Seco Jr HS CA
Fail
Fail
0% 31 2.38 23 2.19 32 2.16 28.67 2.24 66.80 34 20 2.82 11 3.47 15 1.84 15.33 2.71 45.14 33
Lucas Ely 2024 Northridge HS IN
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 38 2.62 41 2.44 39 2.68 39.33 2.58 83.19 28 15 1.88 15 3.22 15 2.94 15.00 2.68 44.48 34
Zach Conrad 2025 Stow HS OH DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Ben Pedersen 2025 Avon HS OH DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Brayden Cole 2024 Kent Roosevelt HS OH DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Mateo Pasquini 2024 Father John Redmond Catholic HS CN DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Eli Noirot 2023 Green HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 56 3.12 51 2.47 51 3.00 52.67 2.86 101.34 16 DNP DNP

2022 Cleveland, OH Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Lawson Irwin (Carrolton HS, OH)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Lawson Irwin (Carrolton HS, OH)
Punt Competition Winner: Ian Walsh (Avon Lake HS, OH)

Younger Group (8th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Jack Dinwiddie (Wadsworth HS, OH)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Nate Russell (Fairbanks HS, OH)
Punt Competition Winner: Nate Russell (Fairbanks HS, OH)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Frank Washburn (Columbia HS, OH)

Competition Conditions
Overcast & Humid
Temperature: 81 Degrees
Wind: 5 MPH, left to right
Notes: Neutral Wind, negligible effect

Showcase Invitees
Lawson Irwin – Carrolton HS, OH
Ian Walsh – Avon Lake HS, OH
Owen VLK – Lakeview Local HS, OH