Coronavirus update  -  ALL camps are now ON!  -  Official Statement
« View All Camp Results

July 18, 2020 Indianapolis, IN Kicking Camp

Field Goals
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 53M 52M Final
Michael Gonzalez 2025 St Henry MS OH
Fail
Fail
0%
Bradyn Cory 2024 North Polk HS IA
Fail
Fail
0%
Dominick Hanson 2024 South Vermillion HS IN
Fail
Fail
0%
Trevor Henkle 2024 Zionsville HS IN
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
67%
Luke Munoz 2024 Ben Davis HS IN
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50%
Karson Kelley 2023 Mattawan HS MI
Fail
Fail
0%
Michael Tymitz 2023 Mason HS OH
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50%
Hunter Arnett 2022 Male HS KY
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Juan Boyzo 2022 Charles A Tindley HS IN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75%
Tyler Cook 2022 Wheeler HS IN
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71%
Ian Fulkerson 2022 Highland HS IN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
78%
Ian McDonald 2022 Holy Cross HS KY
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50%
Jesse Meyer 2022 Coldwater HS OH DNP DNP
Caleel Riba 2022 Hinsdale South HS IL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60%
Jaykob Ruiz 2022 Laporte HS IN DNP DNP
Luke Russell 2022 Roncalli HS IN
Fail
Fail
0%
Mike Urbanski 2022 Hinsdale South HS IL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75%
Jaiden Baker 2021 Eastside HS IN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67%
Brock Barger 2021 Terre Haute South HS IN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
89%
Andrew Drake 2021 Warsaw Community HS IN
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Sergio Felix 2021 Hanover Central HS IN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60%
Cole Hurt 2021 Princeton Community HS IN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75%
Kody Kinsey 2021 Bluffton HS IN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75%
Micah Lackey 2021 Louisville Male HS KY
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60%
Nathan Logue 2021 Noblesville HS IN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71%
Blake Stack 2021 Cascade HS IN DNP DNP
Carter Ward 2021 Columbus North HS IN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75%
Jordi Gomez 2020 Male HS KY
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75%

2020 Indianapolis, IN Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Brock Barger (Terre Haute South HS, IN)

Younger Group (7th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Trevor Henkle (Zionsville HS, IN)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Luke Russell (Roncalli HS, IN)

Showcase Invitees
Micah Lackey (Louisville Male HS, KY)
Carter Ward (Columbus North HS, IN)

Competition Conditions
Hot & Sunny
Temperature: 88 Degrees
Wind: 10 MPH, mostly at back
Notes: +3 Yard Wind Advantage