« View All Camp Results

July 17, 2021 Seattle, WA Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 60M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Cooper Holcomb 2025 Lewis & Clark WA DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Caleb Beck 2024 Kentlake HS WA
Fail
Fail
0% 42 2.59 28 2.15 36 2.22 35.33 2.32 74.77 22 26 2.66 25 2.81 18 1.41 23.00 2.29 48.23 21
Cooper Britton 2024 Mount Si HS WA DNP DNP DNP DNP
Connor Calvert 2024 Mt View HS OR
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 48 2.85 55 3.40 39 2.10 47.33 2.78 94.65 16 24 3.81 24 2.63 31 2.62 26.33 3.02 59.55 16
Martin Connington 2024 Bishop Kelly HS ID
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 64 4.10 62 3.65 61 3.56 62.33 3.77 126.42 2 47 4.21 37 4.06 31 3.29 38.33 3.85 80.72
Pass
Alex Henslee 2024 Oakridge HS CA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 51 3.53 48 3.41 49 3.42 49.33 3.45 108.04 9 29 4.19 28 3.71 19 4.16 25.33 4.02 69.55 11
Rohan Saraiya 2024 Bellevue HS WA
Fail
Fail
0% 26 2.16 34 1.94 34 2.44 31.33 2.18 68.39 23 12 1.44 15 1.72 10 2.81 12.33 1.99 34.22 22
Ronan Sherman 2024 Newport HS WA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 39 2.25 52 3.60 56 3.34 49.00 3.06 101.08 13 35 3.59 34 3.47 29 3.59 32.67 3.55 71.72 8
Brady Bostic 2023 Southridge HS WA
Fail
Fail
0% 58 3.56 47 3.47 54 3.13 53.00 3.39 110.57 7 26 3.03 25 2.93 18 2.88 23.00 2.95 55.41 20
Kellen Desbiens 2023 Mark Morris HS OR
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 41 3.41 46 2.70 55 3.34 47.33 3.15 100.88 14 22 3.44 23 2.28 26 3.44 23.67 3.05 57.25 18
Joel Garcia 2023 Fife HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 59 3.91 60 3.34 57 3.16 58.67 3.47 117.66 4 34 3.46 33 3.59 35 3.63 34.00 3.56 73.16 5
Daylon Houston 2023 Coupeville HS WA
Fail
Fail
0% 45 2.78 37 2.75 49 2.91 43.67 2.81 91.49 19 DNP DNP
Adam Jacobs 2023 Eastside Catholic WA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 41 3.00 40 3.13 45 2.92 42.00 3.02 93.28 17 23 3.16 22 3.61 20 3.47 21.67 3.41 59.21 17
Garrett Keeton 2023 Willapa Valley HS WA
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
50% 40 2.78 45 2.72 45 2.88 43.33 2.79 90.82 20 31 2.94 42 4.07 28 3.86 33.67 3.62 73.52 4
Caleb Naegle 2023 Green Canyon HS UT
Fail
Fail
0% 45 3.06 52 3.28 50 3.25 49.00 3.20 103.34 11 29 3.67 31 3.50 25 3.25 28.33 3.47 66.54 12
David Perez 2023 Auburn Riverside HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 60 3.59 61 3.59 57 3.28 59.33 3.49 118.61 3 24 3.78 39 3.93 25 3.91 29.33 3.87 71.94 7
Brady Peterson 2023 Emerald Ridge HS WA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 57 3.41 44 2.19 49 2.56 50.00 2.72 96.24 15 39 4.25 31 3.60 32 4.10 34.00 3.98 77.82 3
Dyson Ramsey 2023 Ridgefield HS WA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 32 2.06 47 2.78 41 2.37 40.00 2.40 80.86 21 31 3.66 30 2.97 14 3.34 25.00 3.32 61.56 15
Orson Sheriff 2023 Tahoma HS WA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 50 3.28 52 2.82 47 3.03 49.67 3.04 101.40 12 20 3.66 23 3.19 26 4.03 23.00 3.63 62.89 14
Anthony Avila 2022 Franklin HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 61 3.12 56 3.22 54 3.53 57.00 3.29 112.93 5 29 3.09 29 3.50 38 3.84 32.00 3.48 70.24 9
Michael Kot 2022 Chiawana HS WA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 43 3.44 52 3.75 51 2.69 48.67 3.29 104.65 10 33 4.12 35 3.37 20 4.21 29.33 3.90 72.23 6
Tyler Leick 2022 Tahoma Senior HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 49 3.37 54 3.57 54 3.43 52.33 3.46 111.10 6 33 3.00 28 3.69 26 3.29 29.00 3.33 65.59 13
Logan Maher 2022 Mckinleyville HS CA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 56 3.22 61 3.41 52 2.89 56.33 3.17 110.28 8 29 4.03 24 4.47 22 3.78 25.00 4.09 70.03 10
Dillon Mangus 2022 Lincoln HS OR
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 43 3.06 44 2.69 50 2.46 45.67 2.74 92.19 18 22 3.03 27 2.97 21 3.15 23.33 3.05 56.88 19
Cameron Pope 2022 Eastmont HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
89% 59 3.75 67 3.71 65 3.65 63.67 3.70 126.62
Pass
50 3.75 35 3.35 39 3.60 41.33 3.57 80.57 2

2021 Seattle, WA Kicking Camp Competition Winners

All In One Group (8th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Cameron Pope (Eastmont HS, WA)
Runner-up FG Comp: David Perez (Auburn Riverside HS, WA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Cameron Pope (Eastmont HS, WA)
Runner-up Kickoff Competition: Martin Connington (Bishop Kelly HS, ID)
Punt Competition Winner: Martin Connington (Bishop Kelly HS, ID)
Runner-up Punt Competition: Cameron Pope (Eastmont HS, WA)

Punt Elimination Competition Winner: Brady Peterson (Emerald Ridge HS, WA) 42/4.25 BB
Punt Elimination Competition “Notable”: Joel Garcia (Fife HS, WA) hit a camp season-best 52/5.13 BB during the competition

Competition Conditions
Warm, Sunny, and Beautiful!
Temperature: 69-73 Degrees
Notes: varied wind by event as follows:
KO: 69 Degrees, 5 MPH wind, +3 Yard Wind Advantage
P: 71 Degrees, 7 MPH wind, mostly in face, +0.15 second hang time advantage but -2 Yard Wind Disadvantage
FG: 73 Degrees,  4 MPH wind, negligible, no real effect on FG comp.

Showcase Invitees
Cameron Pope – Eastmont HS, WA
Martin Connington – Bishop Kelly HS, ID
David Perez – Auburn Riverside HS, WA