« View All Camp Results

July 16, 2022 Seattle, WA Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Patricio Cuesta 2027 Westview HS CN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
57% 41 2.70 41 2.87 40 2.38 40.67 2.65 85.72 27 21 2.40 20 2.40 27 3.09 22.67 2.63 51.60 33
Samuel Goff 2027 Sumner MS WA
Fail
Fail
0% 43 3.12 43 2.87 27 2.35 37.67 2.78 84.93 28 20 3.72 21 3.41 24 3.35 21.67 3.49 60.09 20
Dane Tomlinson 2027 North Tapps MS WA DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
James Duncan 2026 Central Kitsap HS WA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 51 3.22 51 3.06 55 2.87 52.33 3.05 104.18 15 23 2.88 25 2.52 22 2.47 23.33 2.62 52.19 32
Gavin Eliason 2026 St George HS WA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 47 3.08 47 3.06 35 2.61 43.00 2.92 92.58 22 20 2.26 22 2.72 24 3.26 22.00 2.75 52.21 31
Jared Hagar 2026 Klahowya Secondary School WA
Fail
Fail
0% 37 2.55 38 2.46 32 1.74 35.67 2.25 73.92 33 17 2.41 18 3.00 16 3.30 17.00 2.90 48.94 36
Aiden Nece 2026 Kamaikin HS WA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 36 2.36 32 3.00 37 2.68 35.00 2.68 80.56 31 24 2.75 22 2.77 23 3.22 23.00 2.91 55.05 28
Yisak Wolter 2026 Cedar Park Christian School WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 46 2.79 24 1.17 36 2.29 35.33 2.08 70.75 34 18 3.07 29 2.75 25 2.56 24.00 2.79 54.73 29
Jude Bender 2025 AG West Black Hills HS WA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 42 3.06 41 3.08 45 3.19 42.67 3.11 95.54 20 29 3.06 20 3.31 24 3.29 24.33 3.22 59.75 21
Adam Farrell 2025 Lakeridge HS OR
Fail
Fail
0% 15 0.75 38 2.69 35 2.79 29.33 2.08 64.64 36 22 2.55 9 3.13 13 2.45 14.67 2.71 44.48 38
Noah Hatlestad 2025 Emerald Ridge HS WA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 35 2.41 40 2.30 44 2.66 39.67 2.46 81.43 30 16 2.25 20 3.30 24 2.96 20.00 2.84 51.20 34
Logan Kruger 2025 East Valley HS WA
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
50% 32 2.52 31 2.45 47 2.65 36.67 2.54 79.85 32 17 2.46 19 2.11 28 2.70 21.33 2.42 47.99 37
Boone Leverett 2025 Gig Harbor HS WA
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
57% 50 3.14 50 3.09 56 3.40 52.00 3.21 106.57 14 30 3.46 41 3.32 21 1.96 30.67 2.91 62.71 16
Travis Ragon 2025 Sithetlin HS OR
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 37 2.36 48 2.75 41 2.76 42.00 2.62 86.60 24 18 2.57 16 2.75 34 3.29 22.67 2.87 54.24 30
Conner Stevens 2025 Cascade HS WA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 42 2.56 38 2.60 37 2.69 39.00 2.62 83.48 29 25 2.25 36 3.40 20 2.31 27.00 2.65 56.19 27
Logan Wiltse 2025 Henry M Jackson HS WA
Fail
Fail
0% 43 1.87 25 1.06 41 2.90 36.33 1.94 69.37 35 20 1.90 25 3.31 30 3.42 25.00 2.88 56.64 25
Kadyn Butcher 2024 Jesuit HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 52 3.19 59 3.25 58 3.37 56.33 3.27 111.92 6 21 3.69 39 3.81 39 4.12 33.00 3.87 75.61 6
Charlie Carlson 2024 Helix Charter HS CA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 48 3.00 47 2.72 55 2.97 50.00 2.90 99.24 18 31 3.22 42 3.84 32 3.00 35.00 3.35 71.89 9
Sebastian Cuesta 2024 Terry Fox School CN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 53 3.20 58 3.25 57 3.12 56.00 3.19 110.23 7 23 2.78 35 3.53 33 3.63 30.33 3.31 66.78 11
Brihan Gonzalez 2024 Orting HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 42 3.28 49 3.40 51 3.18 47.33 3.29 103.21 16 25 3.56 26 3.34 22 2.68 24.33 3.19 59.46 22
James Nordenstrom 2024 Corvallis HS MT
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 47 3.06 43 2.81 42 2.62 44.00 2.83 92.11 23 14 2.25 27 3.06 24 2.53 21.67 2.61 50.41 35
Ryndon Olsen 2024 Weiser HS OR
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 58 3.34 55 3.31 55 3.37 56.00 3.34 112.78 5 22 2.90 20 3.82 23 3.40 21.67 3.37 58.77 24
Aidan Raney 2024 Arlington HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 53 3.12 57 3.22 55 3.13 55.00 3.16 108.66 10 30 3.37 27 2.81 27 3.34 28.00 3.17 62.91 15
Benton Tameling 2024 Lakeside School WA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 55 3.29 54 3.22 52 2.85 53.67 3.12 106.71 13 29 3.38 30 2.79 28 2.53 29.00 2.90 60.90 18
Akshay Tandon 2024 Issaquah HS WA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 47 3.10 34 1.50 48 3.06 43.00 2.55 86.41 25 33 2.59 19 3.22 20 3.00 24.00 2.94 56.30 26
Matthew Thoensen 2024 Interlake HS WA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 19 3.12 45 2.97 45 2.72 36.33 2.94 86.26 26 29 3.57 23 3.28 22 3.59 24.67 3.48 62.95 14
Max Williams 2024 Curtis Senior HS WA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 16 0.72 40 1.97 17 0.78 24.33 1.16 44.00 37 24 3.50 27 3.57 27 2.56 26.00 3.21 61.31 17
Isaiah Berzett 2023 Asotin HS ID DNP DNP DNP DNP 36 3.38 35 3.25 38 3.87 36.33 3.50 74.83 7
Joshua Bingham 2023 Cheney HS WA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 56 3.66 56 3.72 63 3.59 58.33 3.66 120.50
Pass
32 2.88 29 2.72 34 3.37 31.67 2.99 64.56 13
Aaron Denis 2023 Sunset HS OR
Fail
Fail
0% 51 3.34 56 3.21 49 3.19 52.00 3.25 107.19 12 27 2.82 25 2.79 24 3.03 25.33 2.88 24.78 39
Kevin Flores 2023 Prosser HS WA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 53 3.35 55 3.50 61 3.72 56.33 3.52 116.23 3 37 4.22 40 4.15 35 4.12 37.33 4.16 83.13
Pass
Kyle Frick 2023 Ellensburg HS WA DNP DNP DNP DNP 35 4.00 28 2.91 37 4.18 33.33 3.70 74.00 8
Joel Garcia 2023 Fife HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 54 3.32 55 3.94 66 3.56 58.33 3.61 119.65 2 38 4.31 30 4.00 39 4.52 35.67 4.28 82.71 2
Jacob Hostetter 2023 Lake Stevens HS WA
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
50% 48 1.75 52 2.94 61 3.41 53.67 2.70 99.57 17 27 4.03 42 4.06 31 4.10 33.33 4.06 78.03 5
Alonzo Johnson Vasquez 2023 Cascade HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 57 3.40 56 2.97 48 3.54 53.67 3.30 109.82 8 28 3.00 38 3.50 33 3.25 33.00 3.25 68.75 10
Brady Peterson 2023 Emerald Ridge HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
88% 48 3.16 60 3.44 50 3.18 52.67 3.26 108.09 11 35 3.72 44 4.13 38 3.72 39.00 3.86 81.42 3
Holden Phillips 2023 Mountainside HS OR
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 55 3.45 60 3.41 52 3.62 55.67 3.49 115.05 4 32 3.25 28 3.06 24 4.07 28.00 3.46 66.06 12
Joseph Ratkoviak 2023 Easton HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 43 2.93 46 2.73 46 3.31 45.00 2.99 95.83 19 28 3.60 18 3.72 19 3.37 21.67 3.56 60.86 19
Manuel Sanchez 2023 Wenatchee HS WA
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 53 3.50 48 3.22 53 3.41 51.33 3.38 108.74 9 23 2.65 21 3.78 20 3.87 21.33 3.43 59.10 23
Aiden Viera 2023 Eastside Catholic HS WA DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Logan Maher 2022 College of The Redwoods CA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 57 3.50 59 3.82 24 0.97 46.67 2.76 93.64 21 26 4.27 27 4.27 43 4.37 32.00 4.30 79.34 4

2022 Seattle, WA Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Brady Peterson (Emerald Ridge HS, WA)
FG Competition Runner-up: Joel Garcia (Fife HS, WA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Joshua Bingham (Cheney HS, WA)
Punt Competition Winner: Kevin Flores (Prosser HS, WA)

Younger Group (7th-10th Grade)
Last Man Standing FG (tied): Boone Leverett (Gig Harbor HS, WA) & Patricio Cuesta (Westview HS, Canada)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Boone Leverett (Gig Harbor HS, WA)
Punt Competition Winner: Boone Leverett (Gig Harbor HS, WA)

Competition Conditions
Warm & Overcast with Dense Clouds
Temperature: 68 Degrees
Wind: 3 MPH, negligible
Notes: Brand New Wilson 1005 tan leather footballs not broken in, -3 Yard Disadvantage. Wind in face during Punt competition with an additional -2 Yard Disadvantage

Showcase Invitees
Joshua Bingham – Cheney HS, WA
Joel Garcia – Fife HS, WA
Brady Peterson – Emerald Ridge HS, WA