Back
< View All Camp Results

July 15, 2023 Seattle, WA Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Cls School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 50M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Yenz Halle 2029 St. Louise MS WA
Fail
Fail
0% 13 1.87 26 2.19 28 2.03 22.33 2.03 56.84 40 16 2.71 5 2.78 15 2.72 12.00 2.74 42.10 39
Carson Chandler 2028 Bellevue Christian WA DNP DNP 11 0.84 24 1.50 23 2.22 19.33 1.52 45.17 41 DNP DNP
Damien Mazzarulli 2028 Christ Our King-Stella Maris School SC DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Brodey Naylor 2028 Aylen Jr HS WA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 40 3.00 38 2.91 38 2.63 38.67 2.85 87.06 31 21 3.60 24 2.93 22 2.16 22.33 2.90 54.20 33
Charlie Cato 2027 Riverside HS WA
Fail
Fail
0% 17 1.65 27 2.59 26 2.60 23.33 2.28 62.09 39 12 2.25 7 1.84 7 2.85 8.67 2.31 34.11 40
Carter Cobb 2027 Centennial MS WA
Fail
Fail
0% 37 2.28 33 3.12 37 2.16 35.67 2.52 78.51 35 32 2.86 27 2.43 20 1.78 26.33 2.36 52.26 35
Jamari Hall 2027 Curtis JR HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 43 2.75 38 2.53 46 3.00 42.33 2.76 89.25 29 31 3.06 17 2.84 20 3.16 22.67 3.02 55.89 31
Cooper Howard 2027 South Umpqua HS OR
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 43 2.60 37 2.10 45 2.47 41.67 2.39 82.30 34 DNP DNP
Jonah Outhenthapanya 2027 Medical Lake HS WA
Fail
Fail
0% 34 2.56 33 2.44 34 2.22 33.67 2.41 74.58 37 28 2.28 25 2.40 22 3.31 25.00 2.66 54.30 32
Cash Boos 2026 Black Hills HS WA
Fail
Fail
0% 21 1.41 10 0.50 18 1.94 16.33 1.28 38.15 42 19 2.53 18 2.06 5 3.35 14.00 2.65 43.11 38
James Duncan 2026 Central Kitsap HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 57 3.38 55 3.10 56 3.50 56.00 3.33 112.55 6 38 3.50 48 4.19 38 3.25 41.33 3.65 81.45 2
Ethan Edwards 2026 Tahoma HS WA DNP DNP DNP DNP 24 4.06 34 3.09 31 4.15 29.67 3.77 71.10 11
Gavin Eliason 2026 Saint Georges School WA DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Bryland Fick 2026 Home School WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 45 3.15 45 3.25 49 3.07 46.33 3.16 100.00 21 DNP DNP
Jared Hagar 2026 Klahowya Secondary School WA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 41 2.72 50 2.37 43 2.75 44.67 2.61 89.09 30 7 2.46 23 2.87 19 3.19 16.33 2.84 47.57 37
Armaan Katarya 2026 Issaquah HS WA DNP DNP 42 2.56 36 2.16 46 2.97 41.33 2.56 84.91 32 17 3.40 32 3.03 31 2.69 26.67 3.04 60.11 28
Julien Mazzarulli 2026 Bishop England HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 53 2.91 54 3.32 53 3.19 53.33 3.14 106.71 16 22 3.28 35 2.84 22 3.68 26.33 3.27 62.27 24
Caleb Moberg 2026 Ephrata HS WA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 42 2.84 41 2.78 37 2.28 40.00 2.63 84.77 33 24 3.07 26 3.06 29 3.31 26.33 3.15 60.95 26
Lucas Mooring 2026 Lake Stevens HS WA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 57 3.91 64 3.53 56 3.91 59.00 3.78 123.32 2 32 3.56 14 3.78 37 3.91 27.67 3.75 68.92 15
Kyler Phillips 2026 Archbishop Murphy HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 44 1.94 51 3.47 52 2.19 49.00 2.53 92.07 28 33 3.09 36 3.10 34 3.47 34.33 3.22 69.75 14
Sterling Temple 2026 Yelm HS WA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 48 2.94 46 2.87 47 3.00 47.00 2.94 96.92 23 29 3.41 24 3.62 29 3.03 27.33 3.35 64.22 23
Kamryn Walker 2026 Jefferson HS ID
Fail
Fail
0% 42 2.97 49 3.00 45 2.78 45.33 2.92 94.92 25 27 2.97 25 3.31 21 3.62 24.33 3.30 60.63 27
Andrew Knott 2026 North Kitsap HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 58 3.62 54 3.47 59 3.56 57.00 3.55 117.35 5 20 3.53 31 3.38 32 3.53 27.67 3.48 65.95 21
Jude Bender 2025 Black Hills HS WA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 49 3.25 48 3.59 52 3.44 49.67 3.43 107.92 14 26 3.81 37 3.50 32 2.63 31.67 3.31 68.11 18
Drew Franklin 2025 Klahowya Secondary School WA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 52 3.25 46 3.13 52 3.34 50.00 3.24 105.08 18 37 3.54 35 2.93 28 3.47 33.33 3.31 69.78 13
Zane Moss 2025 Deer Park HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
70% 61 3.37 57 3.37 50 2.57 56.00 3.10 108.76 13 44 3.59 31 3.13 31 3.08 35.33 3.27 71.27 10
Jack Peterson 2025 Ballard HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 51 2.90 53 3.31 53 3.06 52.33 3.09 104.86 19 21 2.19 32 3.70 27 3.05 26.67 2.98 59.45 29
Travis Ragon 2025 Sutherlin HS OR
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 39 3.08 49 3.08 45 3.15 44.33 3.10 97.09 22 23 2.60 17 2.25 15 3.53 18.33 2.79 49.06 36
Liam Roberson 2025 David Douglas HS OR
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 55 3.34 51 3.22 54 3.34 53.33 3.30 109.43 10 29 3.69 20 2.69 31 4.12 26.67 3.50 65.17 22
Kaden Roth 2025 Juanita HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 46 2.34 48 2.97 53 2.88 49.00 2.73 95.41 24 26 3.41 30 3.22 39 4.25 31.67 3.63 71.56 9
Damian Saldana 2025 Stanwood HS WA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 47 2.97 43 2.90 42 2.97 44.00 2.95 94.09 26 34 3.77 34 3.90 30 3.19 32.67 3.62 72.49 7
Aidan Skolrud 2025 Graham-Kapowsin HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 47 3.12 52 3.25 60 3.56 53.00 3.31 109.27 11 35 2.84 41 3.40 29 2.98 35.00 3.07 68.81 16
Marco Torres 2025 Sandy HS OR
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 55 3.43 56 2.78 55 3.59 55.33 3.27 110.87 9 22 2.40 20 4.30 28 3.79 23.33 3.50 61.80 25
Diego Almodovar 2024 Woodland HS WA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 58 2.93 50 3.50 60 3.47 56.00 3.30 112.10 8 28 3.78 28 3.94 38 3.97 31.33 3.90 74.20 6
Bradyn Buckholtz 2024 Seattle Preparatory WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
80% 49 3.47 58 3.16 55 3.68 54.00 3.44 112.42 7 28 4.13 37 3.34 39 3.72 34.67 3.73 75.70 5
Alex Dreher 2024 Eastlake HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 62 3.47 29 1.12 55 3.25 48.67 2.61 93.09 27 17 4.25 39 3.94 25 4.05 27.00 4.08 71.88 8
Jack Henninger 2024 Sequim HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 60 2.93 54 3.28 57 2.97 57.00 3.06 109.02 12 31 4.10 25 3.84 14 3.97 23.33 3.97 67.00 20
Ryan Mellish 2024 Liberty HS WA DNP DNP DNP DNP 45 4.20 42 3.99 45 3.90 44.00 4.03 88.33
Pass
Toben Michaud 2024 Wasilla HS AK
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 62 3.66 59 3.85 56 3.56 59.00 3.69 121.73 3 31 3.23 33 3.29 32 3.47 32.00 3.33 68.63 17
Juan Miller 2024 Moscow HS ID
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 43 2.22 44 2.08 39 1.82 42.00 2.04 76.68 36 17 2.56 21 2.00 34 3.62 24.00 2.73 53.99 34
Aidan Raney 2024 Arlington HS WA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 56 3.97 63 3.75 58 3.70 59.00 3.81 123.71
Pass
37 3.47 43 3.53 36 3.38 38.67 3.46 76.73 3
Cadence Reas 2024 Federal Way HS WA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
70% 47 3.32 59 3.28 49 3.28 51.67 3.29 107.65 15 35 3.35 25 3.87 28 3.87 29.33 3.70 70.00 12
Gavin Rogers 2024 Thatcher HS AZ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 50 3.03 52 3.15 44 3.00 48.67 3.06 100.69 20 24 2.24 24 3.30 21 3.77 23.00 3.10 57.14 30
Brandon Sailer 2024 Scappoose HS OR
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 60 3.60 55 3.75 57 3.80 57.33 3.72 120.52 4 45 3.45 24 3.56 42 3.62 37.00 3.54 75.98 4
Diego Salinas 2024 Stayton HS OR DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Drew Terry 2024 Peninsula HS WA
Fail
Fail
0% 33 2.39 31 2.42 37 2.29 33.67 2.37 73.90 38 DNP DNP
Daniel Gonzalez 2023 College of the Redwoods CA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 52 3.18 54 2.86 55 3.25 53.67 3.10 106.31 17 18 4.00 31 4.11 26 3.59 25.00 3.90 67.90 19

2023 Seattle, WA Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Bradyn Buckholtz (Seattle Preparatory, WA)
Runner-up FG Comp (Tie): Zane Moss (Deer Park HS, WA) & Cadence Rease (Federal Way HS, WA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Aidan Raney (Arlington HS, WA)
Punt Competition Winner: Ryan Mellish (Liberty HS, WA)

Younger Group (7th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Kyler Phillips (Archbishop Murphy HS, WA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Lucas Mooring (Lake Stevens HS, WA)
Punt Competition Winner: James Duncan (Central Kitsap HS, WA)

Punt Elimination Contest Winner: Diego Almodovar (Woodland HS, WA) 43/4.62 BB
Runner-up Punt Elimination Contest: Toben Michaud (Wasilla HS, AK) 45/4.23 BB

Competition Conditions
Very Hot & Sunny/Bright
Temperature: 82-87 Degrees
Wind: 6 MPH, steady light breeze
Notes: Negligible wind, no real help or hindrance.

Showcase Invitees
Ryan Mellish – Liberty HS, WA
Lucas Mooring – Lake Stevens HS, WA
Bradyn Buckholtz – Seattle Preparatory, WA
James Duncan – Central Kitsap HS, WA
Aidan Raney – Arlington HS, WA