« View All Camp Results

July 11, 2021 Toms River, NJ Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Hudson Clearwater 2025 Battle Ground Academy TN
Fail
Fail
0% 32 2.10 43 2.42 38 1.90 37.67 2.14 74.05 22 20 2.40 21 2.30 25 2.75 22.00 2.48 49.32 18
Jace Djon 2025 East Meadow HS NY
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 55 3.13 44 2.31 50 2.60 49.67 2.68 95.23 16 35 3.31 33 3.19 36 3.34 34.67 3.28 70.75 7
Michael Markulic 2025 Apex Friendship HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 41 2.49 44 1.94 58 2.90 47.67 2.44 89.20 19 34 3.44 29 3.03 11 3.12 24.67 3.20 59.83 15
Brayden Avery 2024 Perkiomen Valley HS PA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 49 2.75 54 3.36 53 2.91 52.00 3.01 103.11 11 35 3.56 34 3.72 34 3.78 34.33 3.69 74.89 5
Marcelo Carrasquillo 2024 Washington-Liberty HS VA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 54 3.15 45 2.83 49 3.15 49.33 3.04 101.07 12 40 3.19 32 2.78 33 3.00 35.00 2.99 67.89 10
Ryder Hay 2024 Ocean City HS NJ
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 41 2.63 29 2.28 39 3.00 36.33 2.64 81.16 21 DNP DNP
Louis Liguori 2024 Saint James School NJ
Fail
Fail
0% 26 1.26 22 1.34 17 1.10 21.67 1.23 42.63 23 DNP DNP
Aaron Losada 2024 Sayreville HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 59 2.84 55 2.92 42 2.16 52.00 2.64 96.88 15 35 3.10 31 3.03 30 3.62 32.00 3.25 67.75 11
Shane Madden 2024 Delsea Regional HS NJ
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 44 2.73 45 2.81 49 2.32 46.00 2.62 90.54 18 28 2.78 23 2.34 23 2.48 24.67 2.53 52.53 16
Connor Mendini 2024 Holmdel HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
88% 58 3.28 60 3.57 61 3.39 59.67 3.41 117.69 4 27 3.75 33 3.66 31 3.59 30.33 3.67 70.67 8
Dominic Passero 2024 Hawthorne HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 62 2.86 54 3.13 57 2.75 57.67 2.91 107.19 9 27 3.19 36 3.37 35 2.87 32.67 3.14 67.24 12
Dante Priolo 2024 Donovan Catholic HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 59 3.01 57 3.16 55 2.72 57.00 2.96 107.38 8 DNP DNP
Jorden Afonso 2023 Worcester Academy MA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 60 3.28 63 3.38 52 3.34 58.33 3.33 115.00 5 21 2.28 26 2.53 25 2.78 24.00 2.53 51.83 17
Michael Calton 2023 Manalapan HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 75 3.76 74 3.94 70 3.43 73.00 3.71 136.07
Pass
36 4.02 50 4.08 37 3.75 41.00 3.95 84.45 2
Giovanna Chalfin 2023 Livingston HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 45 2.69 46 2.68 37 2.78 42.67 2.72 88.85 20 DNP DNP
Gian Carlo Dautaj 2023 Red Bank Regional HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 56 2.78 49 3.35 59 2.93 54.67 3.02 106.01 10 25 2.69 34 3.66 34 3.75 31.00 3.37 68.03 9
Michael Fleming 2023 North Shore HS NY DNP DNP DNP DNP
Gage Hammond 2023 Montclair HS NJ DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Joseph Petrucci 2023 Vernon Township HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 47 2.86 46 2.56 51 2.85 48.00 2.76 94.86 17 34 3.28 30 2.78 24 2.50 29.33 2.85 60.72 14
Cody Wohlrab 2023 Freehold Township HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 41 2.91 53 3.06 51 3.06 48.33 3.01 99.50 14 31 3.12 29 3.09 35 3.31 31.67 3.17 66.57 13
Gavin Feliciano 2022 Red Land HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 60 3.22 60 3.44 64 3.64 61.33 3.43 119.70 3 27 3.64 34 3.47 32 3.81 31.00 3.64 71.04 6
Austin Kilduff 2022 Pilgrim HS RI
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 63 3.47 66 3.28 69 3.22 66.00 3.32 122.50 2 DNP DNP
Andreas Picarelli 2022 Archbishop Stepinac HS NY
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 58 3.25 60 3.06 60 3.31 59.33 3.21 113.85 6 47 3.66 50 3.75 42 3.34 46.33 3.58 85.75
Pass
Camren Stein 2022 Toms River HS South NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 54 2.88 49 3.09 48 2.90 50.33 2.96 100.60 13 44 3.32 38 3.28 39 3.94 40.33 3.51 78.98 3
Nicholas Tanzola 2022 Kingsway Regional HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 55 3.49 52 3.25 62 3.40 56.33 3.38 113.79 7 38 3.85 31 3.94 32 3.80 33.67 3.86 76.16 4

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Michael Calton (Manalapan HS, NJ)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Michael Calton (Manalapan HS, NJ)
Punt Competition Winner: Andreas Picarelli (Archbishop Stepinac HS, NY)

Younger Group (6th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Connor Mendini (Holmdel HS, NJ)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Connor Mendini (Holmdel HS, NJ)
Punt Competition Winner: Brayden Avery (Perkiomen Valley HS, PA)

Punt Elimination Contest Winner: Camren Stein (Toms River HS South, NJ)
Kickoff Elimination Contest Winner: Connor Mendini (Holmdel HS, NJ)

Competition Conditions
Warm & Sunny
Temperature: 76-82 Degrees
Wind: KO: 12 MPH at back, +5 Yard Wind Advantage
P: 12 MPH at back, +4 Yard Wind Advantage, but balls weren’t quite turning over, so slightly less hangs
FG: 15 MPH Left to Right crosswind, +3 Yard Wind Advantage

Showcase Invitees
n/a: 2 current invite attendees (Michael C & Connor M), but no new invitees from this camp