« View All Camp Results

April 24, 2022 Charlotte, NC Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Coy Joyner 2028 Long MS SC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 47 2.79 47 2.66 49 2.59 47.67 2.68 93.23 18 DNP DNP
Braxton Bashaw 2027 Harris Road MS NC
Fail
Fail
0% 10 0.80 15 1.78 15 1.52 13.33 1.37 36.57 33 DNP DNP
Luca Costanzo 2026 Currituck County HS NC
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 43 3.12 43 2.97 50 3.07 45.33 3.05 97.24 14 23 3.75 24 2.50 10 3.40 19.00 3.22 54.38 21
Kyle Hodge 2026 East Forsyth HS NC
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 36 2.40 33 1.75 39 2.75 36.00 2.30 75.10 30 19 3.03 19 2.63 11 3.47 16.33 3.04 49.81 26
Matthew King 2026 Randolph MS NC DNP DNP 39 2.44 39 2.37 40 2.53 39.33 2.45 80.93 26 20 2.56 17 2.53 18 2.03 18.33 2.37 44.44 30
Bryant Nottingham 2026 Pulaski County MS VA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 52 3.28 61 3.62 53 3.53 55.33 3.48 114.44 4 28 2.91 39 4.09 29 2.68 32.00 3.23 67.49 8
Anderson Owens 2026 Gray Collegiate Academy SC
Fail
Fail
0% 49 2.90 46 2.53 53 3.03 49.33 2.82 97.27 13 DNP DNP
Jackson Stone 2026 Lewisville HS SC
Fail
Fail
0% 26 1.27 24 1.56 19 0.80 23.00 1.21 43.57 32 23 3.00 19 1.78 16 2.71 19.33 2.50 46.80 28
Tay Tranel 2026 Union Pines HS NC
Fail
Fail
0% 44 2.88 43 2.71 45 2.75 44.00 2.78 91.26 19 23 3.00 23 2.44 24 2.53 23.33 2.66 52.56 24
Gavan Wilson 2026 Northern Guilford MS NC
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 24 1.36 17
Pass
36 2.22 25.67 1.53 51.62 31 16 2.81 13 2.53 19 2.19 16.00 2.51 43.61 31
Evan Beaver 2025 Apex HS NC
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 56 3.56 57 3.31 48 2.52 53.67 3.13 106.88 9 37 3.34 22 3.34 34 3.20 31.00 3.29 67.23 9
Carter Bowie 2025 West Ashley HS SC
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 48 3.30 40 3.00 52 3.12 46.67 3.14 100.05 12 DNP DNP
Cole Byrd 2025 Bassett HS VA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 57 3.52 61 3.75 59 3.78 59.00 3.68 121.62 2 24 3.94 20 3.64 17 4.00 20.33 3.86 62.79 13
Jack D’Alonzo 2025 JH Rose HS NC
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 35 2.50 40 2.56 43 2.85 39.33 2.64 84.16 23 20 2.74 24 3.10 23 2.50 22.33 2.78 52.91 23
Marcel Fee 2025 Lewisville HS SC
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 42 2.71 42 2.90 47 2.70 43.67 2.77 90.76 20 11 3.00 30 2.77 22 3.06 21.00 2.94 53.38 22
Reichen Gibson 2025 West Ridge HS TN
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 31 2.00 40 2.22 46 2.75 39.00 2.32 78.50 28 22 2.68 23 3.19 17 2.47 20.67 2.78 51.25 25
Jacob Molina 2025 North Brunswick HS NC
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 52 2.75 46 2.26 49 2.82 49.00 2.61 93.37 17 22 2.53 33 3.44 28 3.44 27.67 3.14 62.17 14
Hayden Probst 2025 Clayton HS NC
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 47 2.31 40 2.28 38 2.50 41.67 2.36 81.84 24 25 3.00 24 3.56 24 3.22 24.33 3.26 60.19 18
Dean Webb 2025 Lord Botetourt HS VA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 55 3.16 47 3.09 50 3.25 50.67 3.17 104.50 10 35 3.46 35 3.34 30 3.12 33.33 3.31 69.71 6
Justin Welch 2025 Dutch Fork HS SC
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 67 3.72 58 3.60 61 3.88 62.00 3.73 125.47 1 30 3.31 23 3.97 20 2.70 24.33 3.33 60.93 16
Jaxon Young 2025 Lincolnton HS NC
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 41 2.09 39 2.47 44 2.44 41.33 2.33 81.00 25 28 3.06 31 2.82 28 2.44 29.00 2.77 59.51 19
Ethan Emery 2024 Jack Britt HS NC
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 51 3.21 57 3.32 54 3.60 54.00 3.38 111.40 7 28 3.25 29 3.79 23 3.34 26.67 3.46 64.73 12
James Etheridge 2024 South Aiken HS SC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 55 3.05 33 2.22 52 3.28 46.67 2.85 95.12 16 18 2.21 26 3.53 26 2.97 23.33 2.90 55.27 20
Joshua Forquer 2024 Piedmont HS NC DNP DNP DNP DNP 22 3.22 28 2.59 26 3.81 25.33 3.21 60.61 17
Jonah Happel 2024 Central Cabarrus HS NC
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 35 2.69 38 2.94 42 2.98 38.33 2.87 87.12 22 17 2.66 13 3.13 21 3.00 17.00 2.93 49.23 27
Seth Landron 2024 Middle Creek HS NC
Fail
Fail
0% 38 2.69 39 2.53 31 2.44 36.00 2.55 79.41 27 15 2.00 21 2.78 17 2.67 17.67 2.48 44.98 29
Keegan Moran 2024 Greenbrier HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 55 3.47 59 3.75 56 2.87 56.67 3.36 113.84 5 27 3.38 26 3.37 22 3.09 25.00 3.28 61.08 15
Peyton Rangel 2024 Lincolnton HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 52 3.22 41 3.06 51 3.41 48.00 3.23 102.91 11 37 4.12 35 4.34 30 4.19 34.00 4.22 80.38 3
Dylan Rhoney 2024 Jimmy C Draughn HS NC
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 33 2.63 44 2.40 35 1.97 37.33 2.33 77.00 29 28 3.66 28 3.59 30 3.85 28.67 3.70 69.37 7
Diego Barahona 2023 Independence HS NC DNP DNP DNP DNP 34 2.73 25 3.97 26 3.62 28.33 3.44 66.17 11
Aidan Bonde 2023 Southeast Guilford HS NC
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 50 2.22 71 3.47 65 3.73 62.00 3.14 115.38 3 38 3.66 38 4.51 33 4.19 36.33 4.12 81.65 2
Tyler Buckley 2023 Cape Fear HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
67% 44 2.93 57 3.34 63 3.43 54.67 3.23 109.63 8 38 3.23 42 4.47 37 3.43 39.00 3.71 79.81 4
Will D’Alonzo 2023 JH Rose HS NC
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
50% 39 1.84 57 3.13 56 3.03 50.67 2.67 96.00 15 30 3.94 28 3.90 32 3.57 30.00 3.80 71.84 5
James McKay 2023 Freedom HS VA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 44 2.50 47 2.69 45 2.72 45.33 2.64 90.16 21 DNP DNP
Trey Sadler 2023 Cary HS NC
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 58 3.33 56 3.22 64 2.97 59.33 3.17 113.28 6 43 4.06 38 3.64 47 3.81 42.67 3.84 84.87 1
Riley Morgan 2021 NC State NC DNP DNP DNP DNP 34 3.74 26 3.11 30 3.23 30.00 3.36 66.96 10

2022 Charlotte, NC Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (10th Grade-College)
Golden Boot Award Winner: (Tied) Aidan Bonde (Southeast Guilford HS, SC) & Tyler Buckley (Cape Fear HS, NC)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Aidan Bonde (Southeast Guilford HS, SC)
Punt Competition Winner: Trey Sadler (Cary HS, NC)
Runner-up Punt: Aidan Bonde (Southeast Guilford HS, NC) & #2 Overall
Notable Punt: Peyton Rangel (Lincolnton HS, NC) & #3 Overall

Middle Group (9th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Cole Byrd (Bassett HS, NC)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Justin Welch (Dutch Fork HS, SC) & #1 Overall
Runner-up Kickoff: Cole Byrd (Bassett HS, VA) & #2 Overall
Punt Competition Winner: Dean Webb (Lord Botetourt HS, VA)

Younger Group (6th-8th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Bryant Nottingham (Pulaski County MS, VA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Bryant Nottingham (Pulaski County MS, VA)
Punt Competition Winner: Bryant Nottingham (Pulaski County MS, VA)

Showcase Invitees
Bryant Nottingham – Pulaski County MS, VA
Cole Byrd – Bassett HS, VA
Aidan Bonde – Southeast Guilford HS, SC

Competition Conditions
Warm & Sunny
Temperature: 76-82 Degrees
Wind: Varied by event, see below.
KO/P: 7 MPH, mostly at back, +3 Yard advantage
FG: 10 MPH right to left crosswind, +3 Yard advantage
Notes: New Wilson 1005 & GST Footballs