« View All Camp Results

April 11, 2021 Dallas, TX Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 60 65 Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Grafton Morgan 2026 Gladewater MS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 41 2.70 33 2.40 38 2.57 37.33 2.56 80.80 27 32 3.56 21 3.60 31 2.81 28.00 3.32 64.56 25
Ryan Brown 2025 Cockrill MS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 31 2.26 45 2.51 42 2.63 39.33 2.47 81.27 26 24 3.34 39 2.80 32 3.13 31.67 3.09 65.66 24
Landon Eppes 2025 Lumberton MS TX
Fail
Fail
0% 33 2.70 33 2.21 32 2.32 32.67 2.41 73.64 31 17 2.75 15 2.33 13 2.77 15.00 2.62 43.78 34
Brock Seabaugh 2025 Prosper HS TX
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 48 2.71 48 2.46 48 2.71 48.00 2.63 92.65 22 29 3.68 30 3.63 25 3.51 28.00 3.61 67.67 22
Sawyer Wimberley 2025 Breckenridge HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 39 2.46 38 1.56 49 2.65 42.00 2.22 79.80 29 21 2.44 30 2.40 26 2.98 25.67 2.61 54.34 33
Dylan Drennan 2024 Jesuit Dallas TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 48 2.50 55 3.16 54 2.83 52.33 2.83 100.44 14 40 4.26 35 3.39 36 3.26 37.00 3.64 77.00 8
Boston Huntington 2024 Emery HS UT
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 46 2.69 37 1.97 46 2.43 43.00 2.36 83.18 25 29 3.09 24 3.48 32 3.28 28.33 3.28 64.45 26
Tyler Madsen 2024 Trinity Christian School TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 46 2.70 55 2.70 50 2.56 50.33 2.65 95.44 19 39 3.56 35 3.19 29 3.97 34.33 3.57 73.64 10
Jesus Nunez 2024 Jacksonville HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 54 3.40 48 2.70 52 3.16 51.33 3.09 103.81 12 20 3.20 22 3.26 22 3.71 21.33 3.39 58.62 30
Kale Purvis 2024 Edmond Santa Fe HS OK
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 54 3.09 47 2.65 41 2.09 47.33 2.61 91.70 23 33 3.52 31 3.70 34 3.63 32.67 3.62 72.45 15
Zachary Vargas 2024 Atlas Home School TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 15 0.80 31 1.36 20 0.80 22.00 0.99 38.77 32 21 2.50 28 3.35 24 3.30 24.33 3.05 57.88 31
Charlie von der Meden 2024 Reedy HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 52 3.28 46 2.14 55 2.77 51.00 2.73 97.41 15 33 3.23 28 3.35 35 3.65 32.00 3.41 69.51 18
Kaleb Bratcher 2023 Blum HS TX
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 38 2.09 40 1.94 44 3.03 40.67 2.35 80.67 28 22 3.58 31 2.95 19 3.12 24.00 3.22 59.38 28
Colton Brunke 2023 Terrell HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 57 3.09 39 1.70 58 3.33 51.33 2.71 97.35 16 30 2.76 35 3.42 32 3.65 32.33 3.28 68.38 20
Cade Coulson 2023 Richland HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 37 2.83 52 2.83 50 2.72 46.33 2.79 93.82 20 45 3.92 38 3.37 49 3.87 44.00 3.72 84.92 2
Jesus Garcia 2023 Eastwood HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 66 3.40 50 2.30 58 3.65 58.00 3.12 110.98 9 38 3.52 36 3.60 32 3.31 35.33 3.48 73.58 12
Gaven Jaynes 2023 Richland HS TX DNP DNP DNP DNP 35 3.35 44 4.22 39 3.50 39.33 3.69 79.92 4
Garrett Little 2023 Calvary Baptist Academy LA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 65 3.19 66 2.84 60 2.72 63.67 2.92 113.25 8 39 3.47 31 3.72 31 3.71 33.67 3.63 73.63 11
Jayden Mojica 2023 Beckville HS TX
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 36 3.00 53 3.19 43 2.59 44.00 2.93 93.75 21 42 3.09 37 3.09 43 3.43 40.67 3.20 75.90 9
Aiden Nanez 2023 O’Connor HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 58 3.50 66 3.37 64 3.16 62.67 3.34 119.50 5 32 3.43 13 1.90 35 3.47 26.67 2.93 58.93 29
Jeffrey Nisbett 2023 Colleyville Heritage HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 42 2.32 55 2.94 54 3.00 50.33 2.75 97.14 17 29 3.56 29 2.97 33 3.75 30.33 3.43 68.03 21
Grant Reddick 2023 Boone HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
80% 75 3.65 73 4.00 72 3.66 73.33 3.77 137.42 2 49 4.59 32 3.88 45 3.91 42.00 4.13 87.39 1
Russell Skipper Jr 2023 Richland HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 64 3.47 66 3.75 58 2.84 62.67 3.35 119.67 4 35 3.57 34 3.41 26 3.56 31.67 3.51 70.31 17
Jacob Wallace 2023 The Colony HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 43 2.37 53 3.13 48 2.93 48.00 2.81 95.77 18 32 3.44 20 3.47 29 4.13 27.00 3.68 67.48 23
Kaeden Angle 2022 Floresville HS TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 33 2.28 48 2.38 31 2.22 37.33 2.29 76.32 30 32 3.79 37 3.28 30 3.97 33.00 3.68 73.48 13
Buck Buchanan 2022 Marshall HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
90% 75 4.07 81 3.91 74 4.02 76.67 4.00 144.67 1 40 3.68 47 3.03 31 3.84 39.33 3.52 78.02 6
Nathan Buffalo 2022 Kountze HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 53 3.10 46 2.94 50 3.16 49.67 3.07 101.80 13 35 3.44 33 3.47 31 3.50 33.00 3.47 71.17 16
Caleb Clement 2022 Calvary Baptist Academy LA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 56 2.97 58 3.09 58 2.90 57.33 2.99 108.11 11 21 2.84 21 2.50 26 3.31 22.67 2.88 54.38 32
Aaron Gallegos 2022 Carlisle ISD TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
75% 63 3.82 65 3.57 59 3.72 62.33 3.70 125.29 3 40 3.78 45 3.37 37 3.06 40.67 3.40 78.10 5
Cason Martinez 2022 Terrell HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
78% 53 3.34 56 3.00 55 3.25 54.67 3.20 109.01 10 35 2.62 33 3.12 25 3.38 31.00 3.04 64.44 27
Zack Stone 2022 Norman HS OK DNP DNP DNP DNP 40 4.00 42 3.75 42 3.25 41.33 3.67 81.67 3
Banyan Turner 2022 Lafayette HS LA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 31 2.56 51 2.91 47 2.87 43.00 2.78 90.26 24 35 3.88 43 3.50 19 3.63 32.33 3.67 72.70 14
Jace Karels 2021 Glen Rose HS TX
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 61 3.44 61 3.28 58 2.78 60.00 3.17 113.83 7 43 3.69 37 3.03 40 3.50 40.00 3.41 77.47 7
Jesus Manzo 2020 Vintage HS CA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 57 3.40 57 3.37 56 3.46 56.67 3.41 114.64 6 22 4.18 25 3.66 37 3.35 28.00 3.73 69.03 19

2021 Dallas, TX 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (10th Grade to College)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Buck Buchanan (Marshall HS, TX)*
Runner Up FG Competition: Grant Reddick (Boone HS, FL)
Last 4 Standing FG: Buck Buchanan, Grant Reddick, Aiden Nañez, Cason Martinez
Kickoff Competition Winner: Buck Buchanan (Marshall HS, TX)
Runner-up Kickoff Competition: Grant Reddick (Boone HS, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: Grant Reddick (Boone HS, FL)

Younger Group (7th-9th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Charlie von der Meden (Reedy HS, TX)
Kickoff Competition Winner: n/a
Punt Competition Winner: Dylan Drennan (Jesuit Dallas, TX)

Kickoff Elimination Contest Winner (#1 Overall): Buck Buchanan (Marshall HS, TX) 74/4.28 BB
Kickoff Elimination Contest Winner (#2 Overall): Grant Reddick (Boone HS, FL) 73/3.97 BB

*All-Time Camp FG Record Tied: Buck Buchanan – 65 Yards (off the ground!)

Showcase Invites
Charlie von der Meden – Reedy HS, TX
Russell Skipper Jr. – Richland HS, TX
Aiden Nañez – O’Connor HS, TX
Aaron Gallegos – Carlisle ISD, TX
Buck Buchanan – Marshall HS, TX

Competition Conditions
Hot, Sunny & Windy
Temperature: 77-81 Degrees
Wind: varied by event, see below
Notes: Newish Balls all pumped to 11.0 PSI
KO: 79 Deg, 12 MPH mostly at back / knock down wind, +4 Yard Wind Advantage but 0.15 second hang time disadvantage
P: 81 Deg, 10 MPH mostly at back / knock down wind preventing a lot of turnovers, +3 Yard Wind Advantage but 0.20 second hang time disadvantage
FG: 83 Deg, 12 MPH mostly at back, +4 Yard Wind Advantage