« View All Camp Results

NATIONAL SHOWCASE (Punt Charting) December 8, 2018

PUNTS
Last First Cls School St P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H Avg SCORE RANK
Cayden Camper 2019 Pueblo County HS CO 45 47 43 48 52 47.0 3.34 4.41 3.72 4.25 4.04 3.95 90.47
Pass
Arlind Bengu 2021 Avon HS OH 41 49 32 42 43 41.4 3.53 3.94 3.35 3.41 4.31 3.71 82.19 2
Mark Applegate 2019 Oakton HS VA 35 46 47 26 35 37.8 3.91 4.00 4.75 3.81 3.56 4.01 81.87 3
Lukas Enloe 2019 Gilmer HS TX 48 34 40 43 36 40.2 4.13 3.38 3.43 4.00 3.78 3.74 81.38 4
Houston Heck 2020 Panhandle HS TX 34 37 25 27 40 32.6 4.86 4.25 4.56 4.22 4.28 4.43 81.37 5
Eli Gehman 2020 Leander HS TX 34 39 40 44 50 41.4 3.31 3.50 3.53 3.78 4.00 3.62 81.26 6
Everett Ornstein 2020 Langham Creek HS TX 39 46 41 46 45 43.4 3.40 3.44 3.25 3.34 3.22 3.33 80.03 7
Jacob Willig 2020 Rocky Mountain HS CO 33 43 42 39 43 40.0 3.44 3.50 3.81 3.53 3.75 3.61 79.67 8
Vito Calvaruso 2020 Helias Catholic MO 51 32 41 32 36 38.4 4.13 3.22 3.87 3.69 3.69 3.72 79.32 9
Robert Gunn III 2022 Osceola HS FL 35 42 47 40 43 41.4 3.44 3.34 3.66 3.37 3.28 3.42 79.00 10
Alan Guerreri 2019 College Station HS TX 36 36 44 50 36 40.4 3.37 3.03 3.47 3.91 3.59 3.47 78.61 11
Landon Reeves 2019 Idalou HS TX 37 35 42 38 33 37.0 3.56 3.50 4.06 3.84 3.38 3.67 77.35 12
Samuel Renzi 2020 Mount Vernon HS VA 31 42 39 36 44 38.4 3.16 4.00 3.28 3.59 3.50 3.51 76.97 13
Michael O’Connor 2021 Middletown HS South NJ 32 37 38 38 32 35.4 3.37 4.03 3.44 3.93 3.83 3.72 76.32 14
Rene Rodriguez 2020 Mission HS TX 44 42 36 33 36 38.2 4.00 3.40 2.97 3.66 3.22 3.45 76.15 15
Maclaren Bradley 2019 Westborough HS MA 43 33 40 41 37 38.8 3.50 3.28 3.20 3.47 3.28 3.35 75.61 16
Josiah Lambert 2019 Hardin Valley Academy TN 45 36 37 29 48 39.0 3.41 3.09 3.34 3.16 3.59 3.32 75.50 17
Garrett Clark 2019 Poteau HS OK 35 42 37 35 37 37.2 3.79 3.68 2.98 3.35 3.60 3.48 75.48 18
Carson Mohr 2019 The Woodlands Col Park TX 39 37 32 33 39 36.0 3.60 3.50 3.28 3.91 3.62 3.58 75.40 19
Jared Zirkel 2020 Tivy HS TX 38 41 37 41 38 39.0 3.00 3.44 3.37 3.12 3.37 3.26 74.86 20
Oswaldo Luna 2019 Hondo HS TX 39 35 21 34 44 34.6 3.81 3.62 4.03 3.06 3.75 3.65 74.79 21
Randy Hodges 2019 Pflugerville HS TX 38 41 40 31 36 37.2 3.03 3.50 3.19 3.68 3.63 3.41 74.67 22
Wilson Yee 2020 Mullen HS CO 48 35 39 35 20 35.4 3.43 3.53 2.90 3.60 4.03 3.50 73.88 23
Pasquale Camastro 2021 North Smithfield HS RI 36 35 40 34 35 36.0 3.12 3.22 3.75 3.31 3.75 3.43 73.73 24
Brendan Sine 2019 Charlotte HS MI 38 40 31 37 28 34.8 4.00 3.34 3.46 3.66 2.96 3.48 73.12 25
Steven Opella 2019 Reagan HS TX 36 35 30 38 39 35.6 3.31 3.18 3.50 3.72 3.34 3.41 73.11 26
Coleman Chapman 2021 Dripping Springs HS TX 33 33 39 38 45 37.6 3.09 2.59 3.09 3.40 3.78 3.19 72.69 27
Easton Gross 2020 Dublin Jerome HS OH 21 40 37 30 39 33.4 3.62 3.63 3.78 2.69 4.09 3.56 72.58 28
Tripp Daniel 2021 St. Michael’s TX 27 42 35 36 41 36.2 3.09 3.40 3.06 3.69 3.15 3.28 72.26 29
Omar Curiel 2019 Antioch HS CA 41 24 29 38 44 35.2 3.72 3.00 3.22 3.03 3.85 3.36 72.20 30
Erik Delgado 2019 Martin Luther King Jr CO 36 41 34 28 29 33.6 3.54 3.65 3.75 3.06 3.47 3.49 72.03 31
Hayden Decossas 2019 Clear Falls HS TX 33 35 35 33 36 34.4 3.50 3.37 3.56 3.35 3.10 3.38 71.54 32
Jorge Figueroa 2021 Las Cruces HS NM 37 38 35 38 36 36.8 3.06 3.25 3.03 3.25 3.19 3.16 71.52 33
Ethan Reece 2020 Galt HS CA 40 30 30 31 34 33.0 3.75 3.03 3.66 3.25 3.31 3.40 70.4 34
Morgan Williamson 2020 Tri-Valley HS OH 43 13 23 45 41 33.0 3.03 3.10 2.94 4.00 3.81 3.38 70.14 35
Kapena Kamakawiwoole 2020 Redlands East Valley HS CA 29 30 32 36 38 33.0 3.28 3.12 3.53 3.22 3.65 3.36 69.96 36
Tyler Logan 2020 West Essex Regional HS NJ 32 29 32 35 33 32.2 3.66 3.40 3.28 3.56 3.10 3.40 69.60 37
Noah Sauberan 2021 Lincoln Christian School NE 36 39 28 30 30 32.6 3.44 3.56 3.22 3.18 3.38 3.36 69.52 38
Nathaniel Willison 2020 Slippery Rock HS PA 30 22 29 35 36 30.4 2.97 3.84 3.78 3.38 3.65 3.52 69.16 39
Cristiano Palazzo 2021 Heritage HS CO 33 33 26 31 30 30.6 3.71 3.25 3.28 3.65 3.34 3.45 68.51 40
Matthew Wilderson 2021 Depaul Catholic HS NJ 19 31 29 33 39 30.2 3.09 3.31 3.78 3.47 3.75 3.48 68.48 41
Trey McTaggart 2020 Muenster HS TX 17 31 38 29 38 30.6 3.12 3.28 3.53 3.59 3.66 3.44 68.4 42
Anthony Cazales 2020 Buena Park HS CA 29 32 31 34 31 31.4 3.45 3.44 2.97 3.37 3.37 3.32 67.92 43
Buck Buchanan 2022 Hallsville HS TX 26 32 35 23 32 29.6 3.59 3.37 3.50 3.38 3.50 3.47 67.75 44
Brenden Miller 2020 Rockdale HS TX 36 29 33 31 40 33.8 3.00 3.01 3.00 2.82 3.59 3.08 67.72 45
Jonah Zook 2020 Choctaw HS OK 20 41 26 38 33 31.6 3.09 3.50 2.77 3.40 3.54 3.26 67.46 46
Andrew Cunningham 2021 Wylie HS TX 35 28 30 31 28 30.4 3.60 3.28 3.37 3.37 2.97 3.32 66.90 47
Christian Roig 2020 Midview HS OH 35 32 32 27 32 31.6 3.50 2.78 3.25 2.84 3.53 3.18 66.58 48
Gavin Dionisio 2019 Archbishop Ryan HS PA 25 30 34 26 26 28.2 3.16 3.60 3.22 3.56 3.35 3.38 65.36 49
Nicholas West 2022 Claggett MS OH 35 24 34 21 33 29.4 3.13 3.60 3.33 3.06 2.75 3.17 64.31 50
Anthony Ortiz 2020 Royse City HS TX 28 29 29 35 34 31.0 2.75 2.72 3.10 3.06 3.43 3.01 64.13 51
Peyton Benes 2020 Andrew HS IL 29 29 28 28 26 28.0 2.66 3.16 2.43 3.28 3.28 2.96 60.58 52
Perrin Teer 2020 Huntington HS TX 17 20 20 36 18 22.2 4.00 3.78 2.19 3.37 3.69 3.41 59.67 53
Jared Zoulek 2019 Pueblo County HS CO 29 20 27 31 30 27.4 2.78 2.21 2.41 3.12 2.91 2.69 56.95 54
Joshua Montanari 2020 Theodore Roosevelt HS OH 24 21 15 31 39 26.0 2.22 2.75 2.44 2.66 3.62 2.74 56.12 55

2018 KICKING WORLD NATIONAL SHOWCASE (DAY 1) PUNT CHARTING RESULTS

OVERALL WINNER
Cayden Camper (2019) Pueblo County HS, CO

#2 OVERALL
Arlind Bengu (2021) Avon HS, OH

#3 OVERALL
Mark Applegate (2019) Oakton HS, VA

#4 OVERALL
Lukas Enloe (2019) Gilmer HS, TX

#5 OVERALL
Houston Heck (2020) Panhandle HS, TX

CLASS OF 2019
Cayden Camper (2019) Pueblo County HS, CO

CLASS OF 2020
Houston Heck (2020) Panhandle HS, TX

CLASS OF 2021
Arlind Bengu (2021) Avon HS, OH

COMPETITION CONDITIONS
Cold & Windy
Temperature: 45 Degrees
Wind: 5 MPH, right to left crosswind
Notes: Slight crosswind affected overall consistency of drops. Balls were not turning over. +4 Yard Wind Advantage.