« View All Camp Results

NATIONAL SHOWCASE (Kickoff Elimination) December 9, 2018

KICKOFFS
First Last Cls School St K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 K2 H2 K1 H1 PLACE
Jared Zirkel 2020 Tivy HS TX 70 3.52 73 3.46 72 3.80 70 3.88 73 3.80 74 4.00 68 3.66 67 3.90 68 3.76
Pass
Cayden Camper 2019 Pueblo County HS CO 63 3.20 69 3.78 67 3.50 64 3.44 67 3.75 65 3.84 70 3.72 66 3.79 64 3.40 2
Everett Ornstein 2020 Langham Creek HS TX 66 3.66 63 3.62 64 3.59 64 3.63 65 3.83 64 3.75 70 3.67 3
Jacob Willig 2020 Rocky Mountain HS CO 54 3.65 60 3.84 61 3.81 63 3.72 64 3.72 61 3.72 4
Jared Zoulek 2019 Pueblo County HS CO 56 3.53 51 3.37 66 3.57 68 3.41 60 3.72 30 2.03 61 3.61 64 3.58 64 3.54 5
Carson Mohr 2019 The Woodlands Col Park TX 58 3.38 61 3.69 64 3.62 65 3.35 64 3.69 60 3.68 60 3.75 6
Steven Opella 2019 Reagan HS TX 53 3.29 64 3.31 63 3.85 64 3.59 63 3.64 60 3.70 65 3.48 7
Mark Applegate 2019 Oakton HS VA 67 3.43 59 3.41 61 3.72 63 3.71 66 3.18 66 3.25 8
Pasquale Camastro 2021 North Smithfield HS RI 65 3.47 60 3.71 58 3.72 66 3.31 67 3.40 60 3.66 62 3.46 9
Samuel Renzi 2020 Mount Vernon HS VA 53 2.43 64 3.37 62 3.19 63 3.41 61 3.40 62 3.60 66 3.38 66 3.38 10
Alan Guerreri 2019 College Station HS TX 64 3.71 61 3.28 59 3.41 59 3.50 68 3.47 62 3.13 11
Riley Nuzzo 2020 Denton Ryan HS TX 52 3.22 64 3.41 46 3.25 59 3.75 62 3.38 67 3.19 12
Christian Roig 2020 Midview HS OH 64 3.34 60 3.31 63 3.50 63 3.37 66 3.57 56 3.50 67 3.25 13
Oswaldo Luna 2019 Hondo HS TX 51 3.32 56 3.34 60 3.50 63 3.52 60 3.31 63 3.40 14
Joshua Montanari 2020 Theodore Roosevelt HS OH 56 3.28 63 3.47 57 3.34 62 3.50 58 3.69 57 3.28 15
Eli Gehman 2020 Leander HS TX 52 3.18 57 3.37 58 3.44 52 3.44 59 3.53 64 3.31 56 3.00 16
Morgan Williamson 2020 Tri-Valley HS OH 58 3.41 56 3.44 58 3.67 54 3.53 58 3.60 17
Hamilton Williams 2020 Grace Community School TX 45 3.08 58 3.50 55 3.40 58 3.44 58 3.51 55 3.42 57 3.51 18
Josiah Lambert 2019 Hardin Valley Academy TN 64 3.65 63 3.47 59 3.35 67 3.29 19
Hayden Decossas 2019 Clear Falls HS TX 57 3.69 58 3.41 56 3.34 65 3.34 20
Jorge Figueroa 2021 Las Cruces HS NM 44 2.90 57 3.59 55 3.42 58 3.40 56 3.50 21
Garrett Clark 2019 Poteau HS OK 57 3.13 61 3.34 59 3.40 59 3.28 56 3.28 22
Jared Quinonez 2020 Mater Dei Christian HS CA 60 3.34 59 3.44 61 3.28 58 2.75 23
Perrin Teer 2020 Huntington HS TX 57 3.59 56 3.59 55 3.57 52 2.53 24
Noah Sauberan 2021 Lincoln Christian School NE 62 3.50 60 3.53 56 3.22 64 3.50 55 3.22 46 2.43 35 2.25 62 3.46 25
Trey McTaggart 2020 Muenster HS TX 56 3.37 66 3.28 62 3.31 26
Vito Calvaruso 2020 Helias Catholic MO 63 3.41 67 3.31 63 3.09 27
Tim Barney 2019 Vandegrift HS TX 55 3.37 60 3.22 60 3.28 28
Brendan Sine 2019 Charlotte HS MI 58 2.88 57 3.31 58 2.91 62 3.06 29
Justin Bohrer 2021 Cedar Park HS TX 55 3.28 61 3.28 52 3.30 30
Erik Delgado 2019 Martin Luther King Jr CO 59 3.47 58 3.02 61 2.94 31
Ethan Reece 2020 Galt HS CA 60 3.44 52 3.34 60 3.18 32
Peyton Benes 2020 Andrew HS IL 55 3.28 58 2.97 56 3.19 33
Lukas Enloe 2019 Gilmer HS TX 52 3.28 56 3.10 57 3.03 34
Andrew Cunningham 2021 Wylie HS TX 52 3.22 52 3.06 55 3.19 35
Coleman Chapman 2021 Dripping Springs HS TX 53 3.22 51 3.31 51 3.25 36
Easton Gross 2020 Dublin Jerome HS OH 54 3.53 50 2.21 60 3.25 37
Maclaren Bradley 2019 Westborough HS MA 51 2.70 55 3.20 56 3.00 53 2.53 38
Tripp Daniel 2021 St. Michael’s TX 55 3.21 50 3.12 48 3.03 39
Robert Gunn 2022 Osceola HS FL 59 2.84 61 3.47 36 2.36 58 3.19 40
Michael O’Connor 2021 Middletown HS South NJ 59 3.47 42 3.03 50 2.65 41
Wilson Yee 2020 Mullen HS CO 62 3.31 30 2.00 63 3.22 42
Rene Rodriguez 2020 Mission HS TX 58 2.91 63 3.06 43
Nathaniel Willison 2020 Slippery Rock HS PA 51 3.31 56 3.13 44
Nicholas West 2022 Claggett MS OH 56 2.87 55 3.04 45
Gavin Dionisio 2019 Archbishop Ryan HS PA 56 3.06 51 3.16 46
Anthony Ortiz 2020 Royse City HS TX 49 3.21 57 3.00 47
Matthew Wilderson 2021 Depaul Catholic HS NJ 54 2.69 55 2.84 48
Buck Buchanan 2022 Hallsville HS TX 47 2.22 63 3.10 49
Arlind Bengu 2021 Avon HS OH 59 3.03 48 2.47 50
Justin Burkert 2020 Jackson Memorial HS NJ 44 3.25 49 3.37 51
Tyler Logan 2020 West Essex Regional HS NJ 45 3.00 49 3.22 52
Omar Curiel 2019 Antioch HS CA 57 3.06 46 2.06 53
Landon Reeves 2019 Idalou HS TX 45 3.19 53 2.32 54
Anthony Cazales 2020 Buena Park HS CA 48 2.66 50 2.81 55
Kapena Kamakawiwoole 2020 Redlands East Valley HS CA 52 2.54 41 2.87 56

2018 KICKING WORLD NATIONAL SHOWCASE (DAY 2) KICKOFF ELIMINATION RESULTS

OVERALL WINNER
Jared Zirkel (2020) Tivy HS, TX

CLASS OF 2019
Cayden Camper (2019) Pueblo County HS, CO

CLASS OF 2020
Jared Zirkel (2020) Tivy HS, TX

CLASS OF 2021
Pasquale Camastro (2021) North Smithfield HS, RI

KICKOFF ELIMINATION ROUNDS EXPLAINED
Students had a minimum distance (yards) and hang-time (seconds) criteria to meet in order to move on in each round. If a student met the distance/hang-time criteria in their first kick, they did not kick again until the next round. Click the last ‘H2’ column twice to sort students ranked from best to lease performance (ie. 1 to 50). ‘PLACE’ i.e. ranking was determined based on how many rounds the student lasted in the elimination competition. In cases where multiple students were eliminated in the same round, the highest avg score was used to determine place. The round requirements were as follows:

Rd 1: 52, 3.2
Rd 2: 55, 3.4
Rd 3: 58, 3.5
Rd 4: 60, 3.6
Rd 5: 65, 3.8
Rd 6: Best Ball

COMPETITION CONDITIONS
Cold & Overcast
Temperature: 45 Degrees
Wind: 13 MPH swirling, mostly at back.
Notes: +4 Yard Wind Advantage offset by brand new out of wrapper Under Armour 695XT leather footballs.

Camp Photos