« View All Camp Results

March 17, 2019 Orlando, FL Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS PUNTS KICKOFFS
First Last Grd Cls School City St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 53M Final P1 P2 P3 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score K1 K2 K3 K Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score
Riley Waterhouse 7 2024 Saratoga HS Greenfield Center NY
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 9 17 9 11.67 3.12 2.75 3.19 3.02 44.89 31 32 29 30.67 2.60 2.59 2.40 2.53 73.68
Harrison White 7 2024 Cornerstone Charter Academy Belle Isle FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
50% 37 25 31 31.00 3.38 2.91 2.75 3.01 64.15 40 44 47 43.67 2.09 2.56 2.60 2.42 84.75
Cole Highfield 8 2023 Bishop Moore Catholic Windermere FL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 23 15 25 21.00 2.84 2.78 2.78 2.80 51.80 29 40 30 33.00 1.65 2.30 1.63 1.86 64.62
Andrew Newton 8 2023 George Jenkins HS Lakeland FL 0% 18 22 19 19.67 3.37 3.06 1.78 2.74 49.77 22 18 30 23.33 1.34 1.06 1.63 1.34 46.17
Tristan Shanahan 8 2023 Lyman Altamonte Springs FL
Fail
Fail
0% 17 16 15 16.00 3.06 2.69 2.62 2.79 46.69 45 46 42 44.33 2.88 3.28 2.85 3.00 95.39
Drew Spinogatti 8 2023 Bridgewater MS Winter Garden FL DNP DNP 30 30 26 28.67 3.25 2.97 3.63 3.28 64.78 DNP DNP
Will Wright 8 2023 MOT Charter HS Townsend DE
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 21 21 27 23.00 2.56 2.35 3.22 2.71 52.81 37 36 38 37.00 2.38 2.53 2.62 2.51 79.67
David Alejandro 9 2022 Land O’ Lakes HS Land O Lakes FL
Fail
Fail
0% 27 17 23 22.33 3.00 3.18 2.35 2.84 53.61 25 31 34 30.00 1.81 2.53 2.03 2.12 66.10
Landon Brantley 9 2022 Havelock HS Havelock NC
Fail
Fail
0% 27 21 23 23.67 2.94 2.22 3.06 2.74 53.81 42 39 49 43.33 2.30 2.12 2.82 2.41 84.36
Robert Gunn III 9 2022 Pinellas Park HS Seminole FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
67% 40 32 39 37.00 3.88 3.97 3.66 3.84 79.20 53 54 62 56.33 3.19 3.53 3.59 3.44 114.76
Donovan Shanahan 9 2022 Lyman HS Altamonte Springs FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
Fail
56% 27 34 26 29.00 2.50 3.34 2.68 2.84 60.24 49 52 46 49.00 2.87 2.62 2.75 2.75 95.69
Caiden Shano 9 2022 Haines City HS Haines City FL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 34 33 19 28.67 2.90 2.65 3.44 3.00 61.63 43 49 49 47.00 3.00 2.53 2.87 2.80 94.60
Thomas Williams 9 2022 George Jenkins HS Lakeland FL
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 29 30 18 25.67 3.47 3.65 3.66 3.59 65.19 33 47 37 39.00 2.66 2.60 2.41 2.56 82.46
Jackson Beebe 10 2021 Gulf Coast HS Naples FL
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 37 36 36 36.33 3.04 3.53 3.41 3.33 72.93 55 44 56 51.67 3.12 2.96 3.07 3.05 103.52
Chance Gagnon 10 2021 William T Dwyer HS Palm Beach Gardens FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
86% 41 39 47 42.33 3.84 3.65 3.75 3.75 83.55 56 58 60 58.00 3.50 3.28 3.34 3.37 115.35
Hunter Harris 10 2021 Middle Tennessee Christian Murfreesboro TN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
60% 23 29 39 30.33 3.06 3.09 2.96 3.04 63.74 53 41 51 48.33 2.91 2.97 2.71 2.86 97.01
Hunter Jones 10 2021 Paxon School For Advanced Studies Jacksonville FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 34 31 35 33.33 3.21 2.97 3.65 3.28 69.38 52 51 57 53.33 3.25 3.22 3.34 3.27 108.92
Jonathan Kent 10 2021 Catskill HS Catskill NY
Fail
Fail
Fail
0% 28 27 33 29.33 2.83 2.25 2.87 2.65 58.48 28 35 29 30.67 2.20 2.13 1.56 1.96 64.04
Gavin Reiter 10 2021 Chilton Christian Academy Clanton AL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
60% 26 26 28 26.67 3.34 3.38 3.38 3.37 63.70 42 44 50 45.33 2.75 2.94 2.85 2.85 93.73
Brock Reiter 10 2021 Chilton Christian Academy Clanton AL DNP DNP 30 25 32 29.00 3.34 2.78 3.06 3.06 62.66 41 41 40 40.67 2.53 2.09 2.98 2.53 83.73
Spencer Richards 10 2021 Osceola HS Kissimmee FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
67% 36 31 34 33.67 3.06 3.28 3.07 3.14 68.17 67 41 60 56.00 3.57 1.68 3.16 2.80 103.66
TJ Cirillo 11 2020 Creekside HS Saint Johns FL DNP DNP 34 30 34 32.67 3.22 2.94 3.25 3.14 67.17 DNP DNP
Tyler Laberis 11 2020 Oakeaf HS Middleburg FL DNP DNP 25 34 35 31.33 2.97 3.03 3.44 3.15 65.95 DNP DNP
Alec Marchand 11 2020 Deland HS Deltona FL DNP DNP 33 29 25 29.00 3.88 3.82 3.53 3.74 70.18 DNP DNP
Sebastian Przytula 11 2020 Clearwater Central Catholic HS Largo FL DNP DNP DNP
DNP DNP
DNP
Bobby Smith 12 2020 Boca Ciega HS So Pasadena FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 34 38 36 36.00 3.81 3.87 3.85 3.84 78.28 52 48 56 52.00 3.06 2.84 3.25 3.05 103.85

2019 Orlando, FL 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (10th/11th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Chance Gagnon (William T Dwyer HS, FL)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Chance Gagnon (William T Dwyer HS, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: Chance Gagnon (William T Dwyer HS, FL)

Younger Group (7th/8th/9th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Robert Gunn III (Pinellas Park HS, FL)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Robert Gunn III (Pinellas Park HS, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: Robert Gunn III (Pinellas Park HS, FL)

Competition Conditions
Warm & Sunny
Temperature: 76 Degrees
Wind: 5 MPH, Right to Left Crosswind
Notes: +2 Yard KO & FG Wind Advantage, Neutral Punts

Camp Photos