Back
< View All Camp Results

June 9, 2024 Omaha, NE Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 53M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Parker Madden 2029 Otte MS NE
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 40 2.41 36 2.40 36 2.30 37.33 2.37 77.62 19 30 2.93 28 3.04 19 3.34 25.67 3.10 59.80 16
Charlie Tomlinson 2029 Sergeant Bluff MS IA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 22 2.12 36 2.60 36 2.50 31.33 2.41 72.25 21 21 2.50 17 2.19 20 2.30 19.33 2.33 44.96 24
Trent Dierks 2028 Bennington Public HS NE
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 44 2.91 45 2.95 49 2.75 46.00 2.87 94.79 11 25 2.60 21 3.25 24 3.04 23.33 2.96 55.93 20
Eli Erhart 2028 Lincoln Southwest HS NE
Fail
Fail
0% 38 2.30 37 2.50 40 2.80 38.33 2.53 81.40 17 17 3.22 20 3.00 16 3.22 17.67 3.15 52.28 22
Eli Smith 2028 Gretna East HS NE
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 32 1.63 37 2.90 27 1.30 32.00 1.94 65.04 22 30 2.88 33 3.26 26 3.12 29.67 3.09 63.62 10
Ayden Dimmitt Modest 2027 Boyd Anderson HS FL
Fail
Fail
0% 36 2.43 43 2.91 47 3.07 42.00 2.80 89.66 12 23 3.16 12 2.80 21 3.40 18.67 3.12 52.99 21
Riley Leary 2027 AHSTW IA
Fail
Fail
0% 20 2.00 24 1.28 8 0.60 17.33 1.29 39.32 24 14 2.32 14 2.32 12 2.32 13.33 2.32 38.85 25
Bode Martin 2027 Sumner Eddyville Miller HS NE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
88% 50 3.07 36 3.25 51 3.20 45.67 3.17 99.61 8 25 3.25 32 3.20 26 3.30 27.67 3.25 63.42 11
Alex McCulley 2027 Harlan HS IA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 28 2.26 44 3.20 49 3.21 40.33 2.89 89.46 13 32 3.40 33 3.20 12 1.81 25.67 2.80 56.50 19
Bryce Oltman 2027 Bellevue West NE
Fail
Fail
0% 41 3.25 45 3.31 49 3.00 45.00 3.19 99.17 9 17 2.44 27 3.09 23 3.82 22.33 3.12 56.62 18
Levi Thomas 2027 Nemaha Central HS KS
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 44 2.66 53 3.40 49 3.40 48.67 3.15 102.27 7 31 3.30 25 3.40 31 3.60 29.00 3.43 66.77 7
Domenic Bayliff 2026 Logan View Public NE
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 12 1.01 62 3.41 58 3.32 44.00 2.58 87.80 14 26 2.56 38 3.34 28 2.58 30.67 2.83 61.76 13
Kain Combs 2026 York HS NE DNP DNP DNP DNP 44 4.84 37 3.50 36 4.13 39.00 4.16 84.72 2
Yahir Gomez-Portillo 2026 Lexington HS NE
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 62 3.72 55 3.50 59 3.85 58.67 3.69 121.40 2 30 3.09 27 2.56 26 3.50 27.67 3.05 61.22 14
Joel Hallgren 2026 Ottumwa HS IA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 56 3.15 56 3.50 53 2.53 55.00 3.06 107.02 6 17 4.37 32 3.30 26 2.72 25.00 3.46 63.10 12
Camden Hartman 2026 Concordia HS NE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 54 3.62 45 3.44 54 3.36 51.00 3.47 110.05 4 19 3.85 33 4.10 32 3.97 28.00 3.97 71.71 5
Cristobal Hernandez-Delgado 2026 Omaha Benson HS NE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 56 3.53 57 3.79 61 3.70 58.00 3.67 120.45 3 33 3.81 35 3.75 24 3.63 30.67 3.73 71.70 6
Brett Maher 2026 Lincoln Christian HS NE
Fail
Fail
0% 20 2.00 23 1.75 37 2.19 26.67 1.98 60.33 23 23 3.03 24 2.84 20 2.19 22.33 2.69 51.89 23
Adam Maxwell 2026 Harrisburg HS SD
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 44 3.03 46 3.12 43 3.03 44.33 3.06 96.35 10 17 3.19 25 3.66 26 3.26 22.67 3.37 59.74 17
Sutton Tickle 2026 St Patrick’s Catholic School NE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 67 3.25 56 3.78 66 3.60 63.00 3.54 123.24
Pass
34 3.55 33 3.50 38 3.32 35.00 3.46 73.02 4
Bennett Deprez 2025 Westview HS NE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
Fail
70% 53 3.50 47 3.47 55 3.28 51.67 3.42 109.75 5 26 2.97 29 3.37 31 3.28 28.67 3.21 63.94 9
Daniel Guerra 2025 Bellevue West HS NE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 43 2.69 51 2.18 45 2.34 46.33 2.40 87.19 15 36 2.94 31 3.09 24 2.09 30.33 2.71 60.11 15
Hunter Milum 2025 Minneapolis Jr Sr HS KS
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 36 2.50 38 2.56 45 2.78 39.67 2.61 84.09 16 31 3.23 26 3.44 32 3.03 29.67 3.23 65.23 8
Steven Money 2025 Harris Lake Park HS IA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 49 2.84 36 2.50 33 1.78 39.33 2.37 79.68 18 30 3.09 15 1.50 2 0.56 15.33 1.72 34.22 26
Jakson Smaus 2025 East Butler HS NE
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
80% 20 0.75 58 3.55 41 1.76 39.67 2.02 74.01 20 46 4.13 28 4.00 34 3.15 36.00 3.76 77.36 3
Connor Fisher 2024 Albia Community HS IA DNP DNP DNP DNP 47 3.69 45 4.00 42 4.06 44.67 3.92 87.75
Pass
Jake Crawford 2029 Bennington MS NE DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP

2024 Omaha, NE 1-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Jakson Smaus (East Butler HS, NE)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Sutton Tickle (St Patrick’s Catholic School, NE)
Punt Competition Winner: Connor Fisher (Albia Community HS, IA)

Younger Group (8th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Bode Martin (Sumner Eddyville Miller HS, NE)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Levi Thomas (Nemaha Central HS, KS)
Punt Competition Winner: Levi Thomas (Nemaha Central HS, KS)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Bode Martin (Sumner Eddyville Miller HS, NE)

Competition Conditions
Sunny & Warm
Temperature: 78 Degrees
Wind: 5 MPH, mostly at back
Notes: Weather rather steady for all 3 events as shown below
Kickoffs: 74 Degrees, 4-5 MPH, mostly at back, +1 yard advantage.
Punts: 76 Degrees, 5 MPH, mostly at back, +2 yard advantage.
Field Goals: 78 Degrees, 5 MPH, mostly at back , +2 yard advantage

Showcase Invitees
Sutton Tickle – St Patrick’s Catholic School, NE
Bennett Deprez – Westview HS, NE
Jakson Smaus – East Butler HS, NE