Back
< View All Camp Results

June 29, 2024 Cleveland, OH Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 52M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Owen Egan 2030 Bay Village MS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 45 2.56 44 2.47 32 2.28 40.33 2.44 81.76 25 14 2.72 14 3.04 21 2.66 16.33 2.81 47.21 26
Keagan Braucher 2028 Hot Springs MS SD
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 44 2.72 46 2.81 47 2.31 45.67 2.61 90.09 19 28 2.72 37 2.15 35 2.75 33.33 2.54 61.27 20
David Poeppelmeier 2028 Maumee HS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 38 2.63 36 2.57 46 2.81 40.00 2.67 85.39 23 17 2.47 30 3.06 24 2.62 23.67 2.72 53.55 23
Jude Theibert 2028 Avon HS OH
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 43 3.00 47 3.06 46 2.28 45.33 2.78 92.59 17 26 2.28 22 2.41 22 3.00 23.33 2.56 51.53 25
Steven Gutierrez 2027 Mineral Ridge HS OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 54 2.93 49 3.13 50 2.56 51.00 2.87 99.85 13 21 1.78 36 2.75 19 2.72 25.33 2.42 51.92 24
Jaron Edmonds 2027 Warren G Harding HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
86% 54 2.94 58 3.37 60 3.28 57.33 3.20 111.68 5 38 3.35 35 4.13 33 3.31 35.33 3.60 74.90
Pass
Ethan Lowdermilk 2027 Blacksburg HS VA
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
50% 44 2.56 56 3.25 37 1.50 45.67 2.44 87.09 21 36 3.65 33 3.07 35 3.50 34.67 3.41 72.14 4
Graham Rowlison 2027 Avon HS OH
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 49 3.03 55 2.97 58 3.00 54.00 3.00 105.00 9 36 3.78 35 3.15 31 3.75 34.00 3.56 73.16 3
Braden Talkington 2027 Lake HS OH
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 50 2.47 47 2.40 25 1.40 40.67 2.09 76.20 26 36 3.75 31 3.22 23 3.69 30.00 3.55 69.09 9
Jack Washburn 2027 Columbia HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 46 2.85 50 3.00 50 3.22 48.67 3.02 100.06 12 30 3.28 20 3.31 28 3.65 26.00 3.41 63.55 17
Braylen Cowger 2026 Champion HS OH DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Alex Davidson 2026 Edison HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 57 3.41 47 3.34 60 3.00 54.67 3.25 109.92 6 32 2.97 35 3.69 28 3.06 31.67 3.24 67.31 13
Parker Elden 2026 Edgerton Local Schools OH
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 48 2.75 50 2.60 53 3.00 50.33 2.78 97.65 15 28 3.03 37 3.50 32 2.80 32.33 3.11 66.54 15
Kyle Fenn 2026 Archbishop Hoban HS OH
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
50% 54 3.37 38 1.37 56 3.19 49.33 2.64 94.27 16 28 3.97 30 3.03 25 2.44 27.67 3.15 62.28 19
Nathan Rott 2026 Clarence HS NY
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 59 3.44 27 2.78 64 3.22 50.00 3.15 103.49 10 23 3.50 35 2.91 42 3.40 33.33 3.27 69.30 7
Lucas Shino 2026 Cardinal Money MI
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 56 2.56 44 2.96 50 3.09 50.00 2.87 98.79 14 25 2.81 20 2.90 24 2.70 23.00 2.80 53.84 22
Tommy Vanderpool 2026 Norwalk HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
88% 60 2.81 57 3.57 64 3.16 60.33 3.18 114.39 3 35 3.03 29 2.50 40 3.53 34.67 3.02 67.89 11
Owen Brown 2025 Scotland County R-1 HS MO
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 48 3.19 55 3.53 53 3.31 52.00 3.34 108.84 7 38 3.56 29 2.37 41 3.13 36.00 3.02 69.22 8
Rider Carlson 2025 Maple Grove Jr/Sr HS NY
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 43 2.47 44 2.84 56 2.53 47.67 2.61 92.09 18 23 2.00 33 3.09 37 3.59 31.00 2.89 62.83 18
Jonathan Garland 2025 Mount Anthony Union HS VT
Fail
Fail
0% 45 2.50 42 2.28 45 3.03 44.00 2.60 88.26 20 35 2.37 37 3.31 43 3.40 38.33 3.03 71.63 6
Elijah Gudger 2025 West Geauga HS OH
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
60% 65 3.60 68 3.59 65 3.41 66.00 3.53 126.07
Pass
40 4.00 31 3.44 31 3.31 34.00 3.58 73.42 2
Allan Macaskill 2025 Downers Grove North HS IL
Fail
Fail
0% 40 2.78 37 2.65 41 2.16 39.33 2.53 82.34 24 42 3.91 30 3.10 23 3.90 31.67 3.64 71.67 5
Carson Marroquin 2025 Napoleon HS OH
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50% 51 2.88 59 3.06 63 3.67 57.67 3.20 112.12 4 26 3.31 20 2.60 32 3.13 26.00 3.01 59.15 21
Aeden Miller 2025 Fairland HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 44 2.78 48 3.06 59 3.09 50.33 2.98 100.94 11 28 3.09 25 3.13 41 2.75 31.33 2.99 64.22 16
Sam Moening 2025 Cuyahoga Falls HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 42 3.25 57 2.53 28 2.00 42.33 2.59 86.42 22 21 3.91 39 3.37 24 3.75 28.00 3.68 68.44 10
Gavin Straub 2025 Allegany-Limestone Central School NY
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 57 3.00 54 2.72 59 2.94 56.67 2.89 105.74 8 25 3.47 33 3.47 25 3.88 27.67 3.61 67.34 12
Owen Warrick 2025 Avon HS OH
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 59 3.35 59 3.31 65 3.29 61.00 3.32 117.38 2 35 3.40 20 3.84 32 3.12 29.00 3.45 66.99 14

2024 Cleveland, OH Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Winner: Tommy Vanderpool (Norwalk HS, OH)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Elijah Gudger (West Geauga HS, OH)
Punt Competition Winner: Elijah Gudger (West Geauga HS, OH)

Younger Group (7th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Jaron Edmonds (Warren G Harding HS, OH)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Jaron Edmonds (Warren G Harding HS, OH)
Punt Competition Winner: Jaron Edmonds (Warren G Harding HS, OH)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Ethan Loudermilk (Blacksburg HS, VA)

Competition Conditions
Cloudy & Rainy
Conditions varied by event
KO: 75 Degrees, 10 MPH tailwind, +3 yard wind advantage
P: 75 Degrees, 10 MPH left to right favorable crosswind, +3 yard wind advantage
FG: 73 Degrees & Rainy, 10 MPH tailwind, +3 yard wind advantage

Showcase Invitees
Jaron Edmonds – Warren G Harding HS, OH
Elijah Gudger – West Geauga HS, OH